2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
              LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017               
                           Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                            
                          Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                           
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                    
       CLASS: # 10.21  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1       Josh Lister            Haughton                 10.44   2.0  10          
  2       Terroll Jolla          St. Augustine            10.64   2.0   8          
  3       Sethan Hollier         Catholic BR              10.79   2.0   6          
  4       Michael Hamburg        West Monroe              10.81   2.0   4    10.801
  5       Amik Robertson         Thibodaux                10.81   2.0   2    10.802
  6       Burnell Williams       Central BR               10.83   2.0   1          
  7       Trenton Charles        Scotlandville            10.88   2.0              
  8       Anthony Williams       Hahnville                10.91   2.0              
  9       Darius Bradford        Parkway                  11.10   2.0              
===================================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42      
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33      
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24      
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20      
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18      
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14      
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12      
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12      
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11      
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9      
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7      
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6      
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5      
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4      
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2      
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1      
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1                                              

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                         5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
              LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017               
                           Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                            
                          Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                           
 
Event 68  Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 10.20  1980        Rod Richardson, Fair Park 4A                    
       CLASS: # 10.21  2002        Jonathan Wade, EVANGEL 1                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points       
============================================================================       
Finals                                                                             
  1       Josh Lister            Haughton                 10.44   2.0  10          
  2       Terroll Jolla          St. Augustine            10.64   2.0   8          
  3       Sethan Hollier         Catholic BR              10.79   2.0   6          
  4       Michael Hamburg        West Monroe              10.81   2.0   4    10.801
  5       Amik Robertson         Thibodaux                10.81   2.0   2    10.802
  6       Burnell Williams       Central BR               10.83   2.0   1          
  7       Trenton Charles        Scotlandville            10.88   2.0              
  8       Anthony Williams       Hahnville                10.91   2.0              
  9       Darius Bradford        Parkway                  11.10   2.0              
===================================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored                 
===================================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42      
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33      
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24      
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20      
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18      
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14      
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12      
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12      
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11      
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9      
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7      
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6      
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5      
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4      
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2      
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1      
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1