2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 2:12.04  5/10/2014   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville 5A            
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01                                                      
       CLASS: # 2:12.04  5/10/2014   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Gabriella Chauvin      St Joseph BR           2:14.73   10         
  2       Raelynn Price          Baton Rouge            2:17.40    8         
  3       Oneke Gwan             Ruston                 2:17.98    6         
  4       Gentry Jacquet         Lafayette              2:21.54    4         
  5       Taylor Winters         St Joseph BR           2:23.03    2         
  6       Ciara Gilroy           Barbe                  2:24.19    1         
  7       Symphony Brown         Thibodaux              2:26.64              
  8       Laila Jackson          Curtis, John           2:27.78              
  9       Troianna Gause         Curtis, John           2:35.86              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 71  Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 2:12.04  5/10/2014   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville 5A            
   COMPOSITE: * 2:14.01                                                      
       CLASS: # 2:12.04  5/10/2014   Chelsey Jones, Mandeville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Gabriella Chauvin      St Joseph BR           2:14.73   10         
  2       Raelynn Price          Baton Rouge            2:17.40    8         
  3       Oneke Gwan             Ruston                 2:17.98    6         
  4       Gentry Jacquet         Lafayette              2:21.54    4         
  5       Taylor Winters         St Joseph BR           2:23.03    2         
  6       Ciara Gilroy           Barbe                  2:24.19    1         
  7       Symphony Brown         Thibodaux              2:26.64              
  8       Laila Jackson          Curtis, John           2:27.78              
  9       Troianna Gause         Curtis, John           2:35.86              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1