2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A          
       CLASS: # 1:52.50  1981        Charles DeRousselle, Breaux Bridge         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Austin James           Sumner, Jewel          1:58.49   10            
  2       Alex Vega              Parkview Baptist       1:58.73    8            
  3       Jatoris Caldwell       Richwood               2:01.97    6            
  4       Adam Courville         Kaplan                 2:02.91    4            
  5       Cameron Wyatt          Winnfield              2:09.02    2            
  6       Elijah Gibson          North Webster          2:10.32    1            
  7       Dre'Raiel Harmon       Jennings               2:13.29                 
  8       Lucas Marcello         White, ED              2:13.69                 
  9       Ashton Blades          Sumner, Jewel          2:31.34                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 72  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 1:50.33  2005        Karjuan Williams, ST AUGUSTINE 5A          
       CLASS: # 1:52.50  1981        Charles DeRousselle, Breaux Bridge         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Austin James           Sumner, Jewel          1:58.49   10            
  2       Alex Vega              Parkview Baptist       1:58.73    8            
  3       Jatoris Caldwell       Richwood               2:01.97    6            
  4       Adam Courville         Kaplan                 2:02.91    4            
  5       Cameron Wyatt          Winnfield              2:09.02    2            
  6       Elijah Gibson          North Webster          2:10.32    1            
  7       Dre'Raiel Harmon       Jennings               2:13.29                 
  8       Lucas Marcello         White, ED              2:13.69                 
  9       Ashton Blades          Sumner, Jewel          2:31.34                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1