2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
       CLASS: # 46.82  1999        , Port Allen                              
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                   49.21   10         
     1) Kia Coleman                     2) Jammesha Duncan                   
     3) India Richardson                4) Kennedy London                    
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                   49.73    8         
     1) Erica Williams                  2) Maia Stewart                      
     3) Jasmin Melancon                 4) Raven Riley                       
  3 Donaldsonville  'A'                                   49.79    6         
     1) Kelsey Daggs                    2) Daijah Harvey                     
     3) Keiro Deza Johnson              4) Quinntyrce Bell                   
  4 Eunice  'A'                                           49.91    4         
     1) Jyhreh Johnson                  2) Timia Thomas                      
     3) A'Mya Johnwell                  4) Kiara White                       
  5 Iowa  'A'                                             50.18    2         
     1) Bethany Broussard               2) Frankie Griffin                   
     3) Arianna Dargin                  4) Kaylon James                      
  6 Wossman  'A'                                          51.23    1         
     1) Arianna Matthews                2) Kayla Hopkins                     
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) NyKessia Knight                   
  7 Kaplan  'A'                                           51.27              
     1) Haile' Johnnie                  2) Ricki Williams                    
     3) Maci Gaspard                    4) Tory Riggs                        
  8 Madison  'A'                                          51.90              
     1) Katrina Anderson                2) Chamanya Lee                      
     3) Asia Hicks                      4) DeAndrea Carter                   
 -- North Webster  'A'                                      DNF              
     1) Kentaria Thomas                 2) Dreunna Washington                
     3) Mikaylah Tell                   4) Jada Greenard                     
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 75  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
       CLASS: # 46.82  1999        , Port Allen                              
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 West Feliciana  'A'                                   49.21   10         
     1) Kia Coleman                     2) Jammesha Duncan                   
     3) India Richardson                4) Kennedy London                    
  2 Lusher Charter  'A'                                   49.73    8         
     1) Erica Williams                  2) Maia Stewart                      
     3) Jasmin Melancon                 4) Raven Riley                       
  3 Donaldsonville  'A'                                   49.79    6         
     1) Kelsey Daggs                    2) Daijah Harvey                     
     3) Keiro Deza Johnson              4) Quinntyrce Bell                   
  4 Eunice  'A'                                           49.91    4         
     1) Jyhreh Johnson                  2) Timia Thomas                      
     3) A'Mya Johnwell                  4) Kiara White                       
  5 Iowa  'A'                                             50.18    2         
     1) Bethany Broussard               2) Frankie Griffin                   
     3) Arianna Dargin                  4) Kaylon James                      
  6 Wossman  'A'                                          51.23    1         
     1) Arianna Matthews                2) Kayla Hopkins                     
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) NyKessia Knight                   
  7 Kaplan  'A'                                           51.27              
     1) Haile' Johnnie                  2) Ricki Williams                    
     3) Maci Gaspard                    4) Tory Riggs                        
  8 Madison  'A'                                          51.90              
     1) Katrina Anderson                2) Chamanya Lee                      
     3) Asia Hicks                      4) DeAndrea Carter                   
 -- North Webster  'A'                                      DNF              
     1) Kentaria Thomas                 2) Dreunna Washington                
     3) Mikaylah Tell                   4) Jada Greenard                     
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1