2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 76  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
       CLASS: # 47.13  1996        , Scotlandville                           
                       N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 McDonogh #35  'A'                                     48.78   10         
     1) Mone Octave                     2) Infiniti Bradley                  
     3) De ja Lee                       4) Daisha Nickelson                  
  2 Huntington  'A'                                       48.82    8         
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron              2) Ederia Fergurson                  
     3) Kir'sten Richmond               4) De'Asia Dixon                     
  3 St. Martinville  'A'                                  49.08    6         
     1) Calvionna Johnson               2) Kalyn Cormier                     
     3) Alaysia Neveau                  4) Rami Mitchell                     
  4 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                               49.15    4         
     1) Molly Thompson                  2) Hannah Cuneo                      
     3) Megan Blanchard                 4) Katie Haydel                      
  5 Northside  'A'                                        49.28    2         
     1) Treani Lambert                  2) Cathanie Albert                   
     3) Breanna Despanie                4) Claudasha Watson                  
  6 St. Thomas More  'A'                                  49.94    1         
     1) Lindsey Barrilleaux             2) Anna Johnston                     
     3) Grace Bares                     4) Camille Hensarling                
  7 Ellender, AJ  'A'                                     50.96              
     1) Maya Steward                    2) Tia Verrett                       
     3) Marghan Frierson                4) Orieon James                      
 -- DeRidder  'A'                                           DNF              
     1) Michaela Legget                 2) Jalissa Feagins                   
     3) Kaitlyn Lachenmayer             4) Michelle Green                    
 -- Bastrop  'A'                                             DQ   Out of zone
     1) Malaysia McClendon              2) Tiffany Washington                
     3) Casual Williams                 4) Kiana Johnson                     
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 76  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 46.82  1999        , Port Allen 3A                           
                       T.Lathan, M.Nelson, K.Perkins, A.Griffin              
       CLASS: # 47.13  1996        , Scotlandville                           
                       N.Alexander, E.Burrell, J.Ellis, D.Parker             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 McDonogh #35  'A'                                     48.78   10         
     1) Mone Octave                     2) Infiniti Bradley                  
     3) De ja Lee                       4) Daisha Nickelson                  
  2 Huntington  'A'                                       48.82    8         
     1) La'Kerrian Cameron              2) Ederia Fergurson                  
     3) Kir'sten Richmond               4) De'Asia Dixon                     
  3 St. Martinville  'A'                                  49.08    6         
     1) Calvionna Johnson               2) Kalyn Cormier                     
     3) Alaysia Neveau                  4) Rami Mitchell                     
  4 Vandebilt Catholic  'A'                               49.15    4         
     1) Molly Thompson                  2) Hannah Cuneo                      
     3) Megan Blanchard                 4) Katie Haydel                      
  5 Northside  'A'                                        49.28    2         
     1) Treani Lambert                  2) Cathanie Albert                   
     3) Breanna Despanie                4) Claudasha Watson                  
  6 St. Thomas More  'A'                                  49.94    1         
     1) Lindsey Barrilleaux             2) Anna Johnston                     
     3) Grace Bares                     4) Camille Hensarling                
  7 Ellender, AJ  'A'                                     50.96              
     1) Maya Steward                    2) Tia Verrett                       
     3) Marghan Frierson                4) Orieon James                      
 -- DeRidder  'A'                                           DNF              
     1) Michaela Legget                 2) Jalissa Feagins                   
     3) Kaitlyn Lachenmayer             4) Michelle Green                    
 -- Bastrop  'A'                                             DQ   Out of zone
     1) Malaysia McClendon              2) Tiffany Washington                
     3) Casual Williams                 4) Kiana Johnson                     
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1