2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 79  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                              
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
       CLASS: # 40.74  1983        , Capitol                                 
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Northwood,  SH  'A'                                   42.16   10         
     1) Lecedric Smith                  2) Jamonte Bailey                    
     3) DeAndre James                   4) Shamoria Henderson                
  2 LaGrange  'A'                                         42.22    8         
     1) Trevon DeBoest                  2) Ethan Thomas                      
     3) Michael Jackson                 4) Vincent Wilson                    
  3 Bossier  'A'                                          42.64    6         
     1) Derrick Hullaby                 2) Richardson Decamerion             
     3) Quinton Smith                   4) James Davis                       
  4 Cecilia  'A'                                          42.75    4         
     1) Jason Stelly                    2) Devin Briscoe                     
     3) Kaleb Carter                    4) Ryan Malbrough                    
  5 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                    43.16    2         
     1) Tyler Dalcourt                  2) Tylar Wiltz                       
     3) Elijah Wiltz                    4) Peyton Broussard                  
  6 Karr, Edna  'A'                                       43.19    1         
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Racey Mcmath                      
     3) Lonte Nettles                   4) Dwayne Lewis                      
  7 Teurlings Catholic  'A'                               43.68              
     1) Zac Bourque                     2) Keylon Ledet                      
     3) Logan Quebedeaux                4) Leeroy Anthony                    
  8 Ellender, AJ  'A'                                     43.86              
     1) Brisson Lewis                   2) Reginald Williams                 
     3) Jahon Johnson                   4) Richard Green                     
 -- Franklinton  'A'                                         FS              
     1) Tahj Magee                      2) Markus Conerly                    
     3) Rakerien Conerly                4) Kian Conerly                      
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 79  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                              
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
       CLASS: # 40.74  1983        , Capitol                                 
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Northwood,  SH  'A'                                   42.16   10         
     1) Lecedric Smith                  2) Jamonte Bailey                    
     3) DeAndre James                   4) Shamoria Henderson                
  2 LaGrange  'A'                                         42.22    8         
     1) Trevon DeBoest                  2) Ethan Thomas                      
     3) Michael Jackson                 4) Vincent Wilson                    
  3 Bossier  'A'                                          42.64    6         
     1) Derrick Hullaby                 2) Richardson Decamerion             
     3) Quinton Smith                   4) James Davis                       
  4 Cecilia  'A'                                          42.75    4         
     1) Jason Stelly                    2) Devin Briscoe                     
     3) Kaleb Carter                    4) Ryan Malbrough                    
  5 Breaux Bridge  'A'                                    43.16    2         
     1) Tyler Dalcourt                  2) Tylar Wiltz                       
     3) Elijah Wiltz                    4) Peyton Broussard                  
  6 Karr, Edna  'A'                                       43.19    1         
     1) Rodney Johnson                  2) Racey Mcmath                      
     3) Lonte Nettles                   4) Dwayne Lewis                      
  7 Teurlings Catholic  'A'                               43.68              
     1) Zac Bourque                     2) Keylon Ledet                      
     3) Logan Quebedeaux                4) Leeroy Anthony                    
  8 Ellender, AJ  'A'                                     43.86              
     1) Brisson Lewis                   2) Reginald Williams                 
     3) Jahon Johnson                   4) Richard Green                     
 -- Franklinton  'A'                                         FS              
     1) Tahj Magee                      2) Markus Conerly                    
     3) Rakerien Conerly                4) Kian Conerly                      
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1