2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                              
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
       CLASS: # 40.78  2002        BARBE 1, BARBE 1                          
                       Stevenson, Murphy, B.Miller, Vincent                  
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Haughton  'A'                                         41.15   10         
     1) Lavonta Gipson                  2) Kynan Hayes                       
     3) Emile Cola                      4) Josh Lister                       
  2 Zachary  'A'                                          41.57    8         
     1) Chandler Whitfield              2) Sean Burrell                      
     3) Xzavyer Carter                  4) Kendall Cleveland                 
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                    41.77    6         
     1) Terroll Jolla                   2) Rodney Coleman                    
     3) Donovan Rolland                 4) Dominco Davis                     
  4 Parkway  'A'                                          41.96    4         
     1) Chase Creamer                   2) Terrace Marshall                  
     3) Justin Rogers                   4) Jared Thomas                      
  5 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                  42.01    2         
     1) Datron Harper                   2) Devion Warren                     
     3) Caleb Clark                     4) Josh Newton                       
  6 St. Amant  'A'                                        42.22    1         
     1) Tajhe Jones                     2) D'Anthene Taylor                  
     3) Jalen Walker                    4) Austin Simmeneaux                 
  7 Thibodaux  'A'                                        42.37              
     1) Amik Robertson                  2) Rochon Washington                 
     3) Chase Hollis                    4) Donovan Isom                      
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                   42.72              
     1) Shemar Thompson                 2) Joshua Ennis                      
     3) Thomas Levy                     4) Tyrek Johnson                     
 -- Hahnville  'A'                                          DNF              
     1) Syrie Lewis                     2) Anthony Williams                  
     3) Michael Gray                    4) Isaiah Coleman                    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 80  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 40.74  1983        , Capitol 4A                              
                       D.Garner, T.Johnson, R.Stewart, J.Haynes              
       CLASS: # 40.78  2002        BARBE 1, BARBE 1                          
                       Stevenson, Murphy, B.Miller, Vincent                  
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Haughton  'A'                                         41.15   10         
     1) Lavonta Gipson                  2) Kynan Hayes                       
     3) Emile Cola                      4) Josh Lister                       
  2 Zachary  'A'                                          41.57    8         
     1) Chandler Whitfield              2) Sean Burrell                      
     3) Xzavyer Carter                  4) Kendall Cleveland                 
  3 St. Augustine  'A'                                    41.77    6         
     1) Terroll Jolla                   2) Rodney Coleman                    
     3) Donovan Rolland                 4) Dominco Davis                     
  4 Parkway  'A'                                          41.96    4         
     1) Chase Creamer                   2) Terrace Marshall                  
     3) Justin Rogers                   4) Jared Thomas                      
  5 Ouachita Parish  'A'                                  42.01    2         
     1) Datron Harper                   2) Devion Warren                     
     3) Caleb Clark                     4) Josh Newton                       
  6 St. Amant  'A'                                        42.22    1         
     1) Tajhe Jones                     2) D'Anthene Taylor                  
     3) Jalen Walker                    4) Austin Simmeneaux                 
  7 Thibodaux  'A'                                        42.37              
     1) Amik Robertson                  2) Rochon Washington                 
     3) Chase Hollis                    4) Donovan Isom                      
  8 East Ascension  'A'                                   42.72              
     1) Shemar Thompson                 2) Joshua Ennis                      
     3) Thomas Levy                     4) Tyrek Johnson                     
 -- Hahnville  'A'                                          DNF              
     1) Syrie Lewis                     2) Anthony Williams                  
     3) Michael Gray                    4) Isaiah Coleman                    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 79        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) JESUIT                      25        6) Scotlandville              24
    6) BARBE                       24        8) AIRLINE                    20
    9) ZACHARY                     19       10) St. Augustine              18
   11) West Monroe                 17       12) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   12) Archbishop Rummel           14       14) Pineville                  12
   14) DENHAM SPRINGS              12       14) Walker                     12
   17) St. Paul's                  11       17) DUTCHTOWN                  11
   19) Sulphur                     10       20) FONTAINEBLEAU               9
   21) Brother Martin               8       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   23) Thibodaux                    6       26) St. Amant                   5
   27) ALEXANDRIA                   4       27) East St. John               4
   29) BATON ROUGE                  2       29) Natchitoches Central        2
   29) CENTRAL BR                   2       32) HOLY CROSS                  1
   32) Bourgeois, H.L.              1