2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A        
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2016        Janie O'Conner, Zachary 5A                
       CLASS: # 55.09  2003        Latonia Wilson, AMITE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Makayla Edwards        Glen Oaks                55.92   10         
  2       Ta'la Spates           Brusly                   56.02    8         
  3       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                   57.54    6         
  4       De'Tarika Johnson      Richwood                 58.43    4         
  5       Kaylynn Hebert         St. Louis              1:01.08    2         
  6       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye                1:01.25    1         
  7       Kelsie Cooley          St. Louis              1:02.07              
  8       Chaquire Jenkins       Franklin               1:02.96              
  9       Alexus Harris          Washington, B.T.,Sh    1:03.93              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 81  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A        
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2016        Janie O'Conner, Zachary 5A                
       CLASS: # 55.09  2003        Latonia Wilson, AMITE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Makayla Edwards        Glen Oaks                55.92   10         
  2       Ta'la Spates           Brusly                   56.02    8         
  3       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                   57.54    6         
  4       De'Tarika Johnson      Richwood                 58.43    4         
  5       Kaylynn Hebert         St. Louis              1:01.08    2         
  6       Marlee Paulk           Buckeye                1:01.25    1         
  7       Kelsie Cooley          St. Louis              1:02.07              
  8       Chaquire Jenkins       Franklin               1:02.96              
  9       Alexus Harris          Washington, B.T.,Sh    1:03.93              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1