2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 82  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A        
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2016        Janie O'Conner, Zachary 5A                
       CLASS: # 53.73  5/5/2012    Marcquita Stalbert, MCDONOGH35            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Taylor Harris          Karr, Edna               57.08   10         
  2       Anginique Andrews      Carver Collegiate        57.60    8         
  3       As'ja Thompson         Franklin, Ben            57.62    6         
  4       Anna Johnston          St. Thomas More          59.43    4         
  5       Makenzie Monlezun      Teurlings Catholic       59.96    2         
  6       Nadailyn Carrier       LaGrange               1:00.02    1         
  7       Chantaya Griffin       Carencro               1:00.85              
  8       Qua Chambers           Benton                 1:03.35              
  9       Faith Outing           Leesville              1:12.23              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 82  Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A        
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2016        Janie O'Conner, Zachary 5A                
       CLASS: # 53.73  5/5/2012    Marcquita Stalbert, MCDONOGH35            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Taylor Harris          Karr, Edna               57.08   10         
  2       Anginique Andrews      Carver Collegiate        57.60    8         
  3       As'ja Thompson         Franklin, Ben            57.62    6         
  4       Anna Johnston          St. Thomas More          59.43    4         
  5       Makenzie Monlezun      Teurlings Catholic       59.96    2         
  6       Nadailyn Carrier       LaGrange               1:00.02    1         
  7       Chantaya Griffin       Carencro               1:00.85              
  8       Qua Chambers           Benton                 1:03.35              
  9       Faith Outing           Leesville              1:12.23              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1