2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
            LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                         Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                        Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 83  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A         
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2016        Janie O'Conner, Zachary 5A                 
       CLASS: # 53.73  5/7/2016    Janie O'Connor, ZACHARY                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1       Tahja Mitchell         West Jefferson           54.72   10          
  2       Indya Jackson          Zachary                  56.26    8          
  3       Brittany Roberson      Airline                  57.23    6          
  4       Alexis Williams        Hahnville                57.54    4          
  5       Raelynn Price          Baton Rouge              57.96    2          
  6       Iyania McClendon       Ponchatoula              58.22    1    58.215
  7       Gariandra Dupree       Ruston                   58.22   58.220      
  8       Alivia Buckhalter      Ouachita Parish        1:01.47               
  9       Alexis Elliott         Higgins, LW            1:02.19               
==============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
==============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54 
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41 
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33 
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17 
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16 
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14 
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10 
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10 
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8 
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7 
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6 
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4 
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4 
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2 
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2 
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1 
   31) Walker                       1                                         

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                    5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
            LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                         Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                        Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 83  Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
=======================================================================       
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2012        Marcquita Stalbert, McDonogh 35 4A         
   COMPOSITE: * 53.73  2016        Janie O'Conner, Zachary 5A                 
       CLASS: # 53.73  5/7/2016    Janie O'Connor, ZACHARY                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points       
=======================================================================       
Finals                                                                        
  1       Tahja Mitchell         West Jefferson           54.72   10          
  2       Indya Jackson          Zachary                  56.26    8          
  3       Brittany Roberson      Airline                  57.23    6          
  4       Alexis Williams        Hahnville                57.54    4          
  5       Raelynn Price          Baton Rouge              57.96    2          
  6       Iyania McClendon       Ponchatoula              58.22    1    58.215
  7       Gariandra Dupree       Ruston                   58.22   58.220      
  8       Alivia Buckhalter      Ouachita Parish        1:01.47               
  9       Alexis Elliott         Higgins, LW            1:02.19               
==============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored           
==============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54 
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41 
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33 
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17 
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16 
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14 
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10 
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10 
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8 
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7 
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6 
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4 
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4 
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2 
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2 
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1 
   31) Walker                       1