2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 84  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
       CLASS: # 46.92  1988        Jerry Wilson, Mansfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Darius Davis           West Feliciana           47.08   10            
  2       Jerome Dennis          Wossman                  49.30    8            
  3       Robert Weathersby      Lutcher                  49.79    6            
  4       Trenton Johnson        Mansfield                51.20    4            
  5       Clydeterrious Thom     Bogalusa                 51.95    2            
  6       Ronderkus Ben          Ville Platte             51.98    1            
  7       Melvin Dugar           Richwood                 52.50                 
  8       Ahmad Fontenot         Pine Prairie             52.62                 
 --       Jourdon Clarke         Iowa                       DNS                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 84  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
       CLASS: # 46.92  1988        Jerry Wilson, Mansfield                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Darius Davis           West Feliciana           47.08   10            
  2       Jerome Dennis          Wossman                  49.30    8            
  3       Robert Weathersby      Lutcher                  49.79    6            
  4       Trenton Johnson        Mansfield                51.20    4            
  5       Clydeterrious Thom     Bogalusa                 51.95    2            
  6       Ronderkus Ben          Ville Platte             51.98    1            
  7       Melvin Dugar           Richwood                 52.50                 
  8       Ahmad Fontenot         Pine Prairie             52.62                 
 --       Jourdon Clarke         Iowa                       DNS                 
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1