2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
       CLASS: # 46.18  5/5/2012    Kavarha Holmes, BREAUX BRIDGE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Kayshon Boutte         Westgate                 48.42   10            
  2       Tyran Scott            Carencro                 49.18    8            
  3       Kavarea Applewhite     Huntington               50.37    6            
  4       Evan Story             Tioga                    51.38    4            
  5       Kobe Heartman          Ellender, AJ             51.93    2            
  6       Tyler Hall             Karr, Edna               52.52    1            
  7       Keyshawn Casnave       Lakeshore                52.70                 
  8       Eli Williams           Neville                  52.72                 
 --       Donald Johnson         Belaire                     DQ   Lane Violation
================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49   
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44   
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26   
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25   
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18   
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11   
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11   
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10   
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10   
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9   
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8   
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8   
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8   
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6   
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4   
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4   
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4   
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3   
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2   
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1   
   40) BENTON                       1                                           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 45.99  1995        Desmond Johnson, St. Augustine 5A            
       CLASS: # 46.18  5/5/2012    Kavarha Holmes, BREAUX BRIDGE                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1       Kayshon Boutte         Westgate                 48.42   10            
  2       Tyran Scott            Carencro                 49.18    8            
  3       Kavarea Applewhite     Huntington               50.37    6            
  4       Evan Story             Tioga                    51.38    4            
  5       Kobe Heartman          Ellender, AJ             51.93    2            
  6       Tyler Hall             Karr, Edna               52.52    1            
  7       Keyshawn Casnave       Lakeshore                52.70                 
  8       Eli Williams           Neville                  52.72                 
 --       Donald Johnson         Belaire                     DQ   Lane Violation
================================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49   
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44   
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26   
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25   
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18   
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11   
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11   
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10   
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10   
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9   
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8   
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8   
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8   
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6   
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4   
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4   
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4   
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3   
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2   
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1   
   40) BENTON                       1