2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 87  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A        
       CLASS: # 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Dayna Sterling         Glen Oaks                45.86   10         
  2       Kaylin Martin          St. James                46.28    8         
  3       Raven Riley            Lusher Charter           47.83    6         
  4       Troynae Walker         Erath                    48.21    4         
  5       Arianna Matthews       Wossman                  48.22    2         
  6       Dae-Dae Dorty          Peabody                  49.25    1         
  7       Kaitlyn Theriot        North Vermilion          50.50              
  8       Chloe Smith            Iota                     51.98              
  9       Zaria Stephens         North Webster            52.51              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 87  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A        
       CLASS: # 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Dayna Sterling         Glen Oaks                45.86   10         
  2       Kaylin Martin          St. James                46.28    8         
  3       Raven Riley            Lusher Charter           47.83    6         
  4       Troynae Walker         Erath                    48.21    4         
  5       Arianna Matthews       Wossman                  48.22    2         
  6       Dae-Dae Dorty          Peabody                  49.25    1         
  7       Kaitlyn Theriot        North Vermilion          50.50              
  8       Chloe Smith            Iota                     51.98              
  9       Zaria Stephens         North Webster            52.51              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1