2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 88  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A        
       CLASS: # 43.05  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Daisha Nickelson       McDonogh #35             46.75   10         
  2       Kyrsten Bosley         Neville                  47.37    8         
  3       Dai'ja Menendez        Assumption               47.94    6         
  4       Jalaysia Hebert        Crowley                  48.01    4         
  5       Rachel Lemoine         St. Michael              49.07    2         
  6       Christina Griffith     Carver Collegiate        49.08    1         
  7       Sydnea Guidry          Teurlings Catholic       49.38              
  8       Haley Paul             LaGrange                 49.41              
  9       Annemarie Broussar     Abbeville                51.01              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 88  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A        
       CLASS: # 43.05  5/8/2010    Kim Francis, NORTHSIDE                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Daisha Nickelson       McDonogh #35             46.75   10         
  2       Kyrsten Bosley         Neville                  47.37    8         
  3       Dai'ja Menendez        Assumption               47.94    6         
  4       Jalaysia Hebert        Crowley                  48.01    4         
  5       Rachel Lemoine         St. Michael              49.07    2         
  6       Christina Griffith     Carver Collegiate        49.08    1         
  7       Sydnea Guidry          Teurlings Catholic       49.38              
  8       Haley Paul             LaGrange                 49.41              
  9       Annemarie Broussar     Abbeville                51.01              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1