2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 89  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A        
       CLASS: # 43.64  5/10/2014   Caroline Campbell, Byrd                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kayla Harrison         Byrd, CE                 44.24   10         
  2       Taisheka Porchia       Byrd, CE                 45.37    8         
  3       Ashlyn Jack            Hahnville                46.26    6         
  4       Mikaela Vanek          Lafayette                46.41    4         
  5       Regan West             St. Amant                47.20    2         
  6       Sabrina Mytil          West Jefferson           47.67    1         
  7       Raegan Sellers         Fontainebleau            48.19              
  8       Keandranae Hill        Chalmette                50.09              
  9       Destiny Rucker         Broadmoor                50.57              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 89  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 42.63  5/4/2013    Ka'lynn Jupiter, Donaldsonville 3A        
       CLASS: # 43.64  5/10/2014   Caroline Campbell, Byrd                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Kayla Harrison         Byrd, CE                 44.24   10         
  2       Taisheka Porchia       Byrd, CE                 45.37    8         
  3       Ashlyn Jack            Hahnville                46.26    6         
  4       Mikaela Vanek          Lafayette                46.41    4         
  5       Regan West             St. Amant                47.20    2         
  6       Sabrina Mytil          West Jefferson           47.67    1         
  7       Raegan Sellers         Fontainebleau            48.19              
  8       Keandranae Hill        Chalmette                50.09              
  9       Destiny Rucker         Broadmoor                50.57              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) BATON ROUGE                 46        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    41
    5) LAFAYETTE                   38        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   20        8) FONTAINEBLEAU              17
    9) HAHNVILLE                   16        9) Ruston                     16
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) OUACHITA PARISH             14       14) St. Amant                  10
   14) HAUGHTON                    10       14) DENHAM SPRINGS             10
   17) Curtis, John                 9       18) Archbishop Chapelle         8
   18) MANDEVILLE                   8       20) Captain Shreve              7
   21) AIRLINE                      6       21) CHALMETTE                   6
   23) BARBE                        5       24) Parkway                     4
   24) DESTREHAN                    4       24) West Monroe                 4
   24) COMEAUX                      4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1