2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 91  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A            
       CLASS: # 37.54  5/9/2015    Christian Boyd, NORTH DESOTO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Harrison Coleman       Karr, Edna               38.34   10         
  2       Terrell Chevalier      Cecilia                  38.93    8         
  3       Anthony Mosely         Salmen                   40.12    6         
  4       William Babin          South Terrebonne         40.72    4         
  5       Kaleb Carter           Cecilia                  40.74    2         
  6       Xavier Venious         Bossier                  41.46    1         
  7       Cory Mccoy             Leesville                41.64              
  8       Devante Gray           Westgate                 44.44              
 --       Julian Johns           Woodlawn SH                DNS              
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 91  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 37.40  2007        Barrett Nugent, N.Vermilion 3A            
       CLASS: # 37.54  5/9/2015    Christian Boyd, NORTH DESOTO              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Harrison Coleman       Karr, Edna               38.34   10         
  2       Terrell Chevalier      Cecilia                  38.93    8         
  3       Anthony Mosely         Salmen                   40.12    6         
  4       William Babin          South Terrebonne         40.72    4         
  5       Kaleb Carter           Cecilia                  40.74    2         
  6       Xavier Venious         Bossier                  41.46    1         
  7       Cory Mccoy             Leesville                41.64              
  8       Devante Gray           Westgate                 44.44              
 --       Julian Johns           Woodlawn SH                DNS              
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1