2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 93  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 23.73  5/9/2015    Hannah Jackson, Sulphur, 5A               
       CLASS: # 24.08  1990        Angela Jeter, Haughton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Makayla Edwards        Glen Oaks                24.44   1.0  10    
  2       Mackenzie Jenkins      Brusly                   24.50   1.0   8    
  3       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                   25.09   1.0   6    
  4       Jada Greenard          North Webster            25.46   1.0   4    
  5       Quaniqua Howard        Jena                     26.20   1.0   2    
  6       DeAndrea Carter        Madison                  26.40   1.0   1    
  7       Rebecca Bollinger      White, ED                26.61   1.0        
  8       Tory Riggs             Kaplan                   26.81   1.0        
  9       Kaylon James           Iowa                     27.17   1.0        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 93  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 23.73  5/9/2015    Hannah Jackson, Sulphur, 5A               
       CLASS: # 24.08  1990        Angela Jeter, Haughton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Makayla Edwards        Glen Oaks                24.44   1.0  10    
  2       Mackenzie Jenkins      Brusly                   24.50   1.0   8    
  3       Taylor Shaw            Brusly                   25.09   1.0   6    
  4       Jada Greenard          North Webster            25.46   1.0   4    
  5       Quaniqua Howard        Jena                     26.20   1.0   2    
  6       DeAndrea Carter        Madison                  26.40   1.0   1    
  7       Rebecca Bollinger      White, ED                26.61   1.0        
  8       Tory Riggs             Kaplan                   26.81   1.0        
  9       Kaylon James           Iowa                     27.17   1.0        
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1