2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 97  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                
       CLASS: # 21.09  1985        Harlan Davis, East Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Ryan Malbrough         Cecilia                  21.41   1.9  10    
  2       Trevon DeBoest         LaGrange                 21.64   1.9   8    
  3       Rodney Johnson         Karr, Edna               21.74   1.9   6    
  4       Kayshon Boutte         Westgate                 21.85   1.9   4    
  5       Trejun Jones           Carencro                 22.34   1.9   2    
  6       Shymarrion Morriso     Bastrop                  22.52   1.9   1    
  7       Jeremy Johnson         Crowley                  22.61   1.9        
  8       Carlos Alexander       Riverdale                22.79   1.9        
  9       Will Wilson            Loranger                 22.88   1.9        
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 97  Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================ 
   COMPOSITE: * 20.58  2002        Johnathan Wade, Evangel 5A                
       CLASS: # 21.09  1985        Harlan Davis, East Jefferson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points 
============================================================================ 
Finals                                                                       
  1       Ryan Malbrough         Cecilia                  21.41   1.9  10    
  2       Trevon DeBoest         LaGrange                 21.64   1.9   8    
  3       Rodney Johnson         Karr, Edna               21.74   1.9   6    
  4       Kayshon Boutte         Westgate                 21.85   1.9   4    
  5       Trejun Jones           Carencro                 22.34   1.9   2    
  6       Shymarrion Morriso     Bastrop                  22.52   1.9   1    
  7       Jeremy Johnson         Crowley                  22.61   1.9        
  8       Carlos Alexander       Riverdale                22.79   1.9        
  9       Will Wilson            Loranger                 22.88   1.9        
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1