2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 99  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A            
       CLASS: # 11:29.68  2000        Jackie John, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Mary Nusloch           Academy NO            11:34.54   10         
  2       Kelly Goff             West Feliciana        12:23.49    8         
  3       India Appleton         St. Louis             12:26.76    6         
  4       Abbey Marie Ratcli     White, ED             12:38.07    4         
  5       Jordan Campbell        Buckeye               13:02.53    2         
  6       Josie Whipp            Parkview Baptist      13:21.62    1         
  7       Claire Labat           White, ED             13:31.09              
  8       Ysabella Warren        Buckeye               14:04.28              
  9       Lilly Valivulls        Loyola Prep           14:13.58              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 99  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A            
       CLASS: # 11:29.68  2000        Jackie John, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1       Mary Nusloch           Academy NO            11:34.54   10         
  2       Kelly Goff             West Feliciana        12:23.49    8         
  3       India Appleton         St. Louis             12:26.76    6         
  4       Abbey Marie Ratcli     White, ED             12:38.07    4         
  5       Jordan Campbell        Buckeye               13:02.53    2         
  6       Josie Whipp            Parkview Baptist      13:21.62    1         
  7       Claire Labat           White, ED             13:31.09              
  8       Ysabella Warren        Buckeye               14:04.28              
  9       Lilly Valivulls        Loyola Prep           14:13.58              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1