2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 101  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A           
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor              
       CLASS: # 3:56.29  2005        Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE            
                         J Hall, S Charles, R Green, N Noel                  
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:04.02   10         
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Makayla Edwards                   
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Jailen Johnson                    
  2 White, ED  'A'                                      4:05.84    8         
     1) Annie Alexander                 2) Alya Shanklin                     
     3) Taylor Marcombe                 4) Rebecca Bollinger                 
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:07.21    6         
     1) Maia Stewart                    2) Dia'Ahgenai Esprit                
     3) Emma Roberts                    4) Kennedi DeJean                    
  4 Brusly  'A'                                         4:09.53    4         
     1) Mackenzie Jenkins               2) Ta'la Spates                      
     3) Bran'Nicia Williams             4) Tayla Leblanc                     
  5 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:14.51    2         
     1) Kelsie Cooley                   2) Kaylynn Hebert                    
     3) Bailey Fruge                    4) Tabatha Sonnier                   
  6 Buckeye  'A'                                        4:22.46    1         
     1) Bailey Pentz                    2) Allie Tyler                       
     3) Macy Belgard                    4) Marlee Paulk                      
  7 North Vermilion  'A'                                4:26.25              
     1) Grace Byler                     2) Talylor Plaisance                 
     3) Kyler Walker                    4) Kaitlyn Theriot                   
  8 Richwood  'A'                                       4:29.56              
     1) Geordan Collins                 2) Jasmine Smith                     
     3) Shelby Augustine                4) De'Tarika Johnson                 
 -- Loyola Prep  'A'                                        DNS              
     1) Ashlee Wyndon                   2) Caralynne Davis                   
     3) Eliza Drummond                  4) Sarah Campbell                    
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 101  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A           
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor              
       CLASS: # 3:56.29  2005        Scotlandville, SCOTLANDVILLE            
                         J Hall, S Charles, R Green, N Noel                  
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      4:04.02   10         
     1) Dayna Sterling                  2) Makayla Edwards                   
     3) Makeria Wells                   4) Jailen Johnson                    
  2 White, ED  'A'                                      4:05.84    8         
     1) Annie Alexander                 2) Alya Shanklin                     
     3) Taylor Marcombe                 4) Rebecca Bollinger                 
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 4:07.21    6         
     1) Maia Stewart                    2) Dia'Ahgenai Esprit                
     3) Emma Roberts                    4) Kennedi DeJean                    
  4 Brusly  'A'                                         4:09.53    4         
     1) Mackenzie Jenkins               2) Ta'la Spates                      
     3) Bran'Nicia Williams             4) Tayla Leblanc                     
  5 St. Louis  'A'                                      4:14.51    2         
     1) Kelsie Cooley                   2) Kaylynn Hebert                    
     3) Bailey Fruge                    4) Tabatha Sonnier                   
  6 Buckeye  'A'                                        4:22.46    1         
     1) Bailey Pentz                    2) Allie Tyler                       
     3) Macy Belgard                    4) Marlee Paulk                      
  7 North Vermilion  'A'                                4:26.25              
     1) Grace Byler                     2) Talylor Plaisance                 
     3) Kyler Walker                    4) Kaitlyn Theriot                   
  8 Richwood  'A'                                       4:29.56              
     1) Geordan Collins                 2) Jasmine Smith                     
     3) Shelby Augustine                4) De'Tarika Johnson                 
 -- Loyola Prep  'A'                                        DNS              
     1) Ashlee Wyndon                   2) Caralynne Davis                   
     3) Eliza Drummond                  4) Sarah Campbell                    
=============================================================================
                      Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) Brusly                      60        2) West Feliciana             56
    3) GLEN OAKS                   48        4) Academy Sacred Hrt NO      45
    5) KAPLAN                      30        5) Lusher Charter             30
    7) Parkview Baptist            28        8) Richwood                   25
    9) White, ED                   22        9) IOWA                       22
   11) Port Allen                  19       12) BUCKEYE                    18
   13) ERATH                       17       14) North Webster              14
   15) St. James                   12       15) CHURCH POINT               12
   15) Wossman                     12       18) St. Louis                  11
   19) AMITE                       10       19) Sumner, Jewel              10
   21) Iota                         8       22) MARKSVILLE                  7
   23) North Vermilion              6       23) Donaldsonville              6
   25) Jena                         4       25) Winnfield                   4
   25) EUNICE                       4       25) Westlake                    4
   25) JENNINGS                     4       30) University Lab              3
   31) Peabody                      2       31) South Beauregard            2
   33) Madison                      1       33) Washington, B.T.,SH         1
   33) BOLTON                       1