2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 102  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
       CLASS: # 3:16.20  1981        , Catholic BR                              
                         K.Bernard, R.Nobles, S.Eames, N.Dellacano              
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Wossman  'A'                                        3:22.31   10            
     1) Jerome Dennis                   2) Keldrick Ward                        
     3) Brandon Hollins                 4) Jonathan West                        
  2 West Feliciana  'A'                                 3:25.69    8            
     1) Sha'Darrius Thomas              2) Aiden Holland                        
     3) Kam Jackson                     4) Darius Davis                         
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:26.85    6            
     1) Evan Simons                     2) Cory Eugene                          
     3) Rylan Theyard                   4) Tahj Watson                          
  4 Berwick  'A'                                        3:27.49    4            
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Larenz Clark                         
     3) Barrett Hover                   4) Josh Jones                           
  5 White, ED  'A'                                      3:29.72    2            
     1) Grant DeGravelle                2) Race Bourgeois                       
     3) Brendon Legendre                4) Jordan Servant                       
  6 Richwood  'A'                                       3:30.92    1            
     1) Eddie Hillard                   2) Melvin Dugar                         
     3) Tyree Cherry                    4) Jatoris Caldwell                     
  7 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:33.45                 
     1) Dawson McCulloch                2) Conley Menard                        
     3) Kai Hensley                     4) Alex Vega                            
  8 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:33.77                 
     1) Ken Ross                        2) Lakendrick Ross                      
     3) Elijah Jenkins                  4) Trenton Johnson                      
  9 Kaplan  'A'                                         3:33.85                 
     1) Darien Menard                   2) Tyrone Williams                      
     3) Robert Goodwill                 4) Adam Courville                       
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1   

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                      5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
             LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017             
                          Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                          
                         Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                         
 
Event 102  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================         
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                       
       CLASS: # 3:16.20  1981        , Catholic BR                              
                         K.Bernard, R.Nobles, S.Eames, N.Dellacano              
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Wossman  'A'                                        3:22.31   10            
     1) Jerome Dennis                   2) Keldrick Ward                        
     3) Brandon Hollins                 4) Jonathan West                        
  2 West Feliciana  'A'                                 3:25.69    8            
     1) Sha'Darrius Thomas              2) Aiden Holland                        
     3) Kam Jackson                     4) Darius Davis                         
  3 Lusher Charter  'A'                                 3:26.85    6            
     1) Evan Simons                     2) Cory Eugene                          
     3) Rylan Theyard                   4) Tahj Watson                          
  4 Berwick  'A'                                        3:27.49    4            
     1) Alvin Jones                     2) Larenz Clark                         
     3) Barrett Hover                   4) Josh Jones                           
  5 White, ED  'A'                                      3:29.72    2            
     1) Grant DeGravelle                2) Race Bourgeois                       
     3) Brendon Legendre                4) Jordan Servant                       
  6 Richwood  'A'                                       3:30.92    1            
     1) Eddie Hillard                   2) Melvin Dugar                         
     3) Tyree Cherry                    4) Jatoris Caldwell                     
  7 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:33.45                 
     1) Dawson McCulloch                2) Conley Menard                        
     3) Kai Hensley                     4) Alex Vega                            
  8 Mansfield  'A'                                      3:33.77                 
     1) Ken Ross                        2) Lakendrick Ross                      
     3) Elijah Jenkins                  4) Trenton Johnson                      
  9 Kaplan  'A'                                         3:33.85                 
     1) Darien Menard                   2) Tyrone Williams                      
     3) Robert Goodwill                 4) Adam Courville                       
================================================================================
                       Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored              
================================================================================
    1) West Feliciana              80        2) Wossman                    40   
    3) BERWICK                     34        4) Port Allen                 32   
    5) White, ED                   30        6) Parkview Baptist           27   
    7) Lusher Charter              24        8) North Webster              23.50
    9) Northwest                   22       10) University Lab             20   
   11) ERATH                       19       12) Westlake                   18   
   12) AMITE                       18       14) Donaldsonville             16   
   15) Richwood                    15       16) Mansfield                  14.50
   17) LUTCHER                     14       18) Winnfield                  11   
   18) EUNICE                      11       20) KAPLAN                     10   
   20) Loyola Prep                 10       20) Sumner, Jewel              10   
   23) FRANKLIN                     8       24) South Beauregard            6   
   24) GLEN OAKS                    6       24) Port Barre                  6   
   27) ALBANY                       5       28) CHURCH POINT                4   
   28) CALDWELL PARISH              4       28) BUCKEYE                     4   
   28) GREEN OAKS                   4       32) IOWA                        3   
   33) St. James                    2       33) BAKER                       2   
   33) BOGALUSA                     2       36) Ville Platte                1   
   36) Brusly                       1       36) MARKSVILLE                  1