2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 105  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A           
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor              
       CLASS: # 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                             
                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:01.90   10         
     1) Taylor Harris                   2) Alacia Myles                      
     3) Sierra Session                  4) Dijon Clark                       
  2 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:02.67    8         
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Madeline Laperouse                
     3) Gabby Deshotels                 4) Grace Bares                       
  3 Teurlings Catholic  'A'                             4:07.48    6         
     1) Makenzie Monlezun               2) Skylar Barrett                    
     3) Aime Fontenot                   4) Sydnea Guidry                     
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:08.73    4         
     1) Nadia Haik                      2) E'Myri Crutchfield                
     3) Jonte Bernard                   4) Kalee Jo Banks                    
  5 Carver Collegiate  'A'                              4:10.60    2         
     1) Nyjae Blanton                   2) Anginique Andrews                 
     3) LaNere Mason                    4) Christina Griffith                
  6 Carencro  'A'                                       4:11.53    1         
     1) Johneisha George                2) Javrion Bob                       
     3) Brittanie Jason                 4) Chantaya Griffin                  
  7 LaGrange  'A'                                       4:18.36              
     1) Kamryn LeBlanc                  2) Makayla Stevenson                 
     3) Breauna Paul                    4) Haley Paul                        
  8 West Ouachita  'A'                                  4:23.06              
     1) Jayden Barnes                   2) Abigail Africa                    
     3) Ally Dunn                       4) Vanessa Bingham                   
 -- Leesville  'A'                                          DNS              
     1) Faith Outing                    2) Kalliauna Powers                  
     3) Arianna Smith                   4) Jarielle James                    
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 105  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A           
                         I.Anderson,B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor              
       CLASS: # 3:50.77  1986        , Carver 4A                             
                         D.Riley, S.Hunter, W.Nicholson,T. Arrington         
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     4:01.90   10         
     1) Taylor Harris                   2) Alacia Myles                      
     3) Sierra Session                  4) Dijon Clark                       
  2 St. Thomas More  'A'                                4:02.67    8         
     1) Anna Johnston                   2) Madeline Laperouse                
     3) Gabby Deshotels                 4) Grace Bares                       
  3 Teurlings Catholic  'A'                             4:07.48    6         
     1) Makenzie Monlezun               2) Skylar Barrett                    
     3) Aime Fontenot                   4) Sydnea Guidry                     
  4 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               4:08.73    4         
     1) Nadia Haik                      2) E'Myri Crutchfield                
     3) Jonte Bernard                   4) Kalee Jo Banks                    
  5 Carver Collegiate  'A'                              4:10.60    2         
     1) Nyjae Blanton                   2) Anginique Andrews                 
     3) LaNere Mason                    4) Christina Griffith                
  6 Carencro  'A'                                       4:11.53    1         
     1) Johneisha George                2) Javrion Bob                       
     3) Brittanie Jason                 4) Chantaya Griffin                  
  7 LaGrange  'A'                                       4:18.36              
     1) Kamryn LeBlanc                  2) Makayla Stevenson                 
     3) Breauna Paul                    4) Haley Paul                        
  8 West Ouachita  'A'                                  4:23.06              
     1) Jayden Barnes                   2) Abigail Africa                    
     3) Ally Dunn                       4) Vanessa Bingham                   
 -- Leesville  'A'                                          DNS              
     1) Faith Outing                    2) Kalliauna Powers                  
     3) Arianna Smith                   4) Jarielle James                    
=============================================================================
                      Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) KARR, EDNA                  64        2) BENTON                     39
    3) VANDEBILT Catholic          37        4) St. Thomas More            35
    5) Ursuline Academy            34        5) MCDONOGH #35               34
    7) NEVILLE                     30        8) PLAQUEMINE                 28
    9) Teurlings Catholic          23       10) FRANKLIN, BEN              22
   11) HUNTINGTON                  21       12) Tioga                      20
   13) Lakeshore                   18       14) St. Martinville            17
   15) Northside                   16       16) ABBEVILLE                  14
   16) St. Scholastica             14       16) ASSUMPTION                 14
   19) CROWLEY                     12       19) LORANGER                   12
   21) Carver Collegiate           11       22) CARENCRO                    9
   23) Beau Chene                   6       23) CABRINI                     6
   25) Salmen                       4       25) CECILIA                     4
   27) ST. MICHAEL                  3       27) DeRidder                    3
   29) LaGrange                     2       29) LEESVILLE                   2
   29) BASTROP                      2       32) Woodlawn BR                 1
   32) WEST OUACHITA                1