2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 106  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                          
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
       CLASS: # 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cecilia  'A'                                        3:23.97   10         
     1) Layne Knott                     2) Leland Victor                     
     3) Terrell Chevalier               4) Darius Flenaugh                   
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:24.96    8         
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                    
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Malik Lofton                      
  3 Westgate  'A'                                       3:25.00    6         
     1) Jace Peters                     2) Kayshon Boutte                    
     3) Devante Gray                    4) ReShaun Fridie                    
  4 Morgan City  'A'                                    3:26.35    4         
     1) Deondre Grogan                  2) Devonta Grogan                    
     3) Zion Landry                     4) Jared Hawkins                     
  5 Carencro  'A'                                       3:26.43    2         
     1) Deion Senegal                   2) Brendan Willis                    
     3) Treylon Barnaba                 4) Tyran Scott                       
  6 Carver Collegiate  'A'                              3:27.07    1         
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd             2) Wayne Washington                  
     3) Owen Anderson                   4) Jerron Mercade                    
  7 Crowley  'A'                                        3:27.46              
     1) Obadiah Butler                  2) Tyrone Shelvin                    
     3) Yefri Sanchez                   4) Jeremy Johnson                    
  8 Neville  'A'                                        3:32.01              
     1) Bobby Newton                    2) Eli Williams                      
     3) Jonathon Dotray                 4) Payton Batteford                  
  9 Northwood,  SH  'A'                                 3:34.04              
     1) Lecedric Smith                  2) Seth Warren                       
     3) Mark Dunkley                    4) Jamonte Bailey                    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:01 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 106  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                          
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
       CLASS: # 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park                             
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cecilia  'A'                                        3:23.97   10         
     1) Layne Knott                     2) Leland Victor                     
     3) Terrell Chevalier               4) Darius Flenaugh                   
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     3:24.96    8         
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Rodney Johnson                    
     3) Tyler Hall                      4) Malik Lofton                      
  3 Westgate  'A'                                       3:25.00    6         
     1) Jace Peters                     2) Kayshon Boutte                    
     3) Devante Gray                    4) ReShaun Fridie                    
  4 Morgan City  'A'                                    3:26.35    4         
     1) Deondre Grogan                  2) Devonta Grogan                    
     3) Zion Landry                     4) Jared Hawkins                     
  5 Carencro  'A'                                       3:26.43    2         
     1) Deion Senegal                   2) Brendan Willis                    
     3) Treylon Barnaba                 4) Tyran Scott                       
  6 Carver Collegiate  'A'                              3:27.07    1         
     1) Clarence Bolden 3rd             2) Wayne Washington                  
     3) Owen Anderson                   4) Jerron Mercade                    
  7 Crowley  'A'                                        3:27.46              
     1) Obadiah Butler                  2) Tyrone Shelvin                    
     3) Yefri Sanchez                   4) Jeremy Johnson                    
  8 Neville  'A'                                        3:32.01              
     1) Bobby Newton                    2) Eli Williams                      
     3) Jonathon Dotray                 4) Payton Batteford                  
  9 Northwood,  SH  'A'                                 3:34.04              
     1) Lecedric Smith                  2) Seth Warren                       
     3) Mark Dunkley                    4) Jamonte Bailey                    
=============================================================================
                       Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CECILIA                     55        2) Westgate                   49
    3) CARENCRO                    46        4) KARR, EDNA                 44
    5) St. Thomas More             38        6) LaGrange                   26
    6) Washington-Marion           26        8) NORTH DESOTO               25
    9) NEVILLE                     23       10) Teurlings Catholic         18
   11) ST. MICHAEL                 14       12) Salmen                     11
   12) LEESVILLE                   11       12) DeRidder                   11
   15) HUNTINGTON                  10       15) Franklin Parish            10
   15) Ellender, AJ                10       15) Northwood,  SH             10
   15) Beau Chene                  10       20) WEST OUACHITA               9
   20) BOSSIER                      9       22) Tara                        8
   22) MINDEN                       8       22) South Lafourche             8
   22) CROWLEY                      8       22) ABBEVILLE                   8
   22) BELAIRE                      8       28) Lakeshore                   6
   29) South Terrebonne             4       29) MCDONOGH #35                4
   29) MORGAN CITY                  4       29) Tioga                       4
   29) Riverdale                    4       29) PLAQUEMINE                  4
   29) BREAUX BRIDGE                4       36) Carver Collegiate           3
   37) Lake Area New Tech           2       37) BASTROP                     2
   37) Rayne                        2       40) VANDEBILT Catholic          1
   40) BENTON                       1