2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:06 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 107  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A            
       CLASS: # 10:59.46  5/3/2008    Laura Plummer, BARBE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lauren Hendry                St Joseph BR          11:21.88   10         
  2 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown             11:23.81    8         
  3 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            11:31.42    6         
  4 Adrianna Wilder              Parkway               11:31.95    4         
  5 Rosalie Michot               Lafayette             12:02.55    2         
  6 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville             12:19.11    1         
  7 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle   12:26.04              
  8 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette             12:31.45              
  9 Hope Shales                  Mt Carmel             13:02.07              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) St. Joseph's Academy BR     51        4) BATON ROUGE                46
    5) LAFAYETTE                   40        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   28        8) HAHNVILLE                  17
    8) FONTAINEBLEAU               17       10) Ruston                     16
   11) MANDEVILLE                  14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   15) St. Amant                   10       15) HAUGHTON                   10
   15) DENHAM SPRINGS              10       18) Curtis, John                9
   19) Archbishop Chapelle          8       19) Parkway                     8
   21) Captain Shreve               7       22) AIRLINE                     6
   22) CHALMETTE                    6       24) BARBE                       5
   25) COMEAUX                      4       25) DESTREHAN                   4
   25) West Monroe                  4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:06 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 107  Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 10:25.18  5/7/2011    Kaitlin Flattman, Benton 4A            
       CLASS: # 10:59.46  5/3/2008    Laura Plummer, BARBE                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Lauren Hendry                St Joseph BR          11:21.88   10         
  2 Tara Stuntz                  Dutchtown             11:23.81    8         
  3 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            11:31.42    6         
  4 Adrianna Wilder              Parkway               11:31.95    4         
  5 Rosalie Michot               Lafayette             12:02.55    2         
  6 Emily Blanchard              Hahnville             12:19.11    1         
  7 Riley Killian                Archbishop Chapelle   12:26.04              
  8 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette             12:31.45              
  9 Hope Shales                  Mt Carmel             13:02.07              
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    68        2) ZACHARY                    54
    3) St. Joseph's Academy BR     51        4) BATON ROUGE                46
    5) LAFAYETTE                   40        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   28        8) HAHNVILLE                  17
    8) FONTAINEBLEAU               17       10) Ruston                     16
   11) MANDEVILLE                  14       11) Terrebonne                 14
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   15) St. Amant                   10       15) HAUGHTON                   10
   15) DENHAM SPRINGS              10       18) Curtis, John                9
   19) Archbishop Chapelle          8       19) Parkway                     8
   21) Captain Shreve               7       22) AIRLINE                     6
   22) CHALMETTE                    6       24) BARBE                       5
   25) COMEAUX                      4       25) DESTREHAN                   4
   25) West Monroe                  4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1