2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:22 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 109  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A           
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
       CLASS: # 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ruston  'A'                                         3:53.87   10         
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith               2) Oneke Gwan                        
     3) Gariandra Dupree                4) Walker Jermyia                    
  2 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    3:56.38    8         
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Raelynn Price                     
     3) Jayda Jeffery                   4) Terrilyn Legier                   
  3 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       3:57.06    6         
     1) Taisheka Porchia                2) Aleceya Harrison                  
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) Kayla Harrison                    
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:57.97    4         
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek                     
     3) Sydney Minor                    4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  5 St. Joseph's Academy BR  'A'                        4:04.00    2         
     1) Taylor Winters                  2) Kelly Clare Stephens              
     3) Leanne Livingston               4) Gabriella Chauvin                 
  6 Zachary  'A'                                        4:12.50    1         
     1) Hailey Fisher                   2) Kiara Bethley                     
     3) Raven Fowler                    4) Lydia Johnson                     
  7 East St. John  'A'                                  4:20.93              
     1) Angeliique Johnson              2) Kayja Jackson                     
     3) La'Deja Harris                  4) Iriel Crouch                      
  8 Hahnville  'A'                                      4:25.98              
     1) Ashlyn Jack                     2) Marigny Clay                      
     3) Yelah Moses                     4) Alexis Williams                   
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS              
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Le'Tyler Louis                    
     3) Latece Cooper                   4) Sabrina Mytil                     
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    74        2) ZACHARY                    55
    3) BATON ROUGE                 54        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    53
    5) LAFAYETTE                   44        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   28        8) Ruston                     26
    9) FONTAINEBLEAU               17        9) HAHNVILLE                  17
   11) Terrebonne                  14       11) MANDEVILLE                 14
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   15) St. Amant                   10       15) HAUGHTON                   10
   15) DENHAM SPRINGS              10       18) Curtis, John                9
   19) Archbishop Chapelle          8       19) Parkway                     8
   21) Captain Shreve               7       22) AIRLINE                     6
   22) CHALMETTE                    6       24) BARBE                       5
   25) COMEAUX                      4       25) DESTREHAN                   4
   25) West Monroe                  4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:22 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 109  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE 5A           
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
       CLASS: # 3:47.38  2002        BATON ROUGE 2, BATON ROUGE2             
                         I Anderson, B Harris, K Rosby, K Taylor             
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Ruston  'A'                                         3:53.87   10         
     1) Kourtni Goldsmith               2) Oneke Gwan                        
     3) Gariandra Dupree                4) Walker Jermyia                    
  2 Baton Rouge  'A'                                    3:56.38    8         
     1) Shaniah Bethley                 2) Raelynn Price                     
     3) Jayda Jeffery                   4) Terrilyn Legier                   
  3 Byrd, CE  'A'                                       3:57.06    6         
     1) Taisheka Porchia                2) Aleceya Harrison                  
     3) Destiny Jones                   4) Kayla Harrison                    
  4 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:57.97    4         
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Mikaela Vanek                     
     3) Sydney Minor                    4) Angelle Primeaux                  
  5 St. Joseph's Academy BR  'A'                        4:04.00    2         
     1) Taylor Winters                  2) Kelly Clare Stephens              
     3) Leanne Livingston               4) Gabriella Chauvin                 
  6 Zachary  'A'                                        4:12.50    1         
     1) Hailey Fisher                   2) Kiara Bethley                     
     3) Raven Fowler                    4) Lydia Johnson                     
  7 East St. John  'A'                                  4:20.93              
     1) Angeliique Johnson              2) Kayja Jackson                     
     3) La'Deja Harris                  4) Iriel Crouch                      
  8 Hahnville  'A'                                      4:25.98              
     1) Ashlyn Jack                     2) Marigny Clay                      
     3) Yelah Moses                     4) Alexis Williams                   
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS              
     1) Tahja Mitchell                  2) Le'Tyler Louis                    
     3) Latece Cooper                   4) Sabrina Mytil                     
=============================================================================
                      Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored          
=============================================================================
    1) BYRD, CE                    74        2) ZACHARY                    55
    3) BATON ROUGE                 54        4) St. Joseph's Academy BR    53
    5) LAFAYETTE                   44        6) West Jefferson             33
    7) DUTCHTOWN                   28        8) Ruston                     26
    9) FONTAINEBLEAU               17        9) HAHNVILLE                  17
   11) Terrebonne                  14       11) MANDEVILLE                 14
   11) Thibodaux                   14       11) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   15) St. Amant                   10       15) HAUGHTON                   10
   15) DENHAM SPRINGS              10       18) Curtis, John                9
   19) Archbishop Chapelle          8       19) Parkway                     8
   21) Captain Shreve               7       22) AIRLINE                     6
   22) CHALMETTE                    6       24) BARBE                       5
   25) COMEAUX                      4       25) DESTREHAN                   4
   25) West Monroe                  4       28) East St. John               2
   28) Central Lafourche            2       28) NORTHSHORE                  2
   31) Ponchatoula                  1       31) Natchitoches Central        1
   31) Walker                       1