2017 LHSAA Outdoor Championships
May 4-6 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:29 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 110  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                          
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
       CLASS: # 3:14.94  2005        St. Augustine, ST AUGUSTINE             
                         S CHAMPAGNE, K WILLIAMS, T JONSON, M SPOONER        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic BR  'A'                                    3:18.09   10         
     1) DJ Butler                       2) Tyrell Jackson                    
     3) Lane Palmisano                  4) Sethan Hollier                    
  2 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:19.00    8         
     1) Kelvin Joseph                   2) Levi Lewis                        
     3) Trenton Charles                 4) Dorian Camel                      
  3 Jesuit  'A'                                         3:19.94    6         
     1) Reed Meric                      2) Max Bell                          
     3) Garrett Crumb                   4) Jandon Briscoe                    
  4 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:20.34    4         
     1) Josh Levo                       2) Billy Graggs                      
     3) Courtland Blake                 4) DeJon Blake                       
  5 Sulphur  'A'                                        3:21.48    2         
     1) Hunter Toups                    2) Kobe Nevills                      
     3) Matthew Griffiths               4) Eric Buchanan                     
  6 Zachary  'A'                                        3:22.65    1         
     1) Sean Burrell                    2) Kolby Daniel                      
     3) Desmond Honore                  4) Travis Simmons                    
  7 Central Lafourche  'A'                              3:24.46              
     1) Markeith Matthews               2) Tyler Lecompte                    
     3) David Robinson                  4) Tate Lecompte                     
  8 Pineville  'A'                                      3:27.20              
     1) Zion Williams                   2) Ty Branch                         
     3) Keenon Hicks                    4) Cameron Farris                    
  9 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:27.71              
     1) Dylan Mitchell                  2) Erin Robinson                     
     3) Payne Espenan                   4) Raymond Williams                  
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 90        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) Scotlandville               32        6) JESUIT                     31
    7) BARBE                       24        8) St. Paul's                 21
    9) AIRLINE                     20        9) Brother Martin             20
    9) ZACHARY                     20       12) St. Augustine              18
   13) West Monroe                 17       14) FONTAINEBLEAU              15
   15) Archbishop Rummel           14       15) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   17) Sulphur                     12       17) DENHAM SPRINGS             12
   17) Walker                      12       17) Pineville                  12
   21) DUTCHTOWN                   11       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Natchitoches Central         6       23) Thibodaux                   6
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   27) St. Amant                    5       28) East St. John               4
   28) ALEXANDRIA                   4       30) HOLY CROSS                  3
   31) BATON ROUGE                  2       31) CENTRAL BR                  2
   33) Bourgeois, H.L.              1                                        

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   5/6/2017 - 8:29 PM
           LHSAA/Allstate Sugarbowl Track & Field Meet - 5/6/2017            
                        Saturday, Classes 3A, 4A, 5A                         
                       Bernie Moore Track, LSU Campus                        
 
Event 110  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
=======================================================================      
   COMPOSITE: * 3:14.50  1980        , Fair Park 4A                          
                         Timmons, Hill, Young, Richardson                    
       CLASS: # 3:14.94  2005        St. Augustine, ST AUGUSTINE             
                         S CHAMPAGNE, K WILLIAMS, T JONSON, M SPOONER        
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Catholic BR  'A'                                    3:18.09   10         
     1) DJ Butler                       2) Tyrell Jackson                    
     3) Lane Palmisano                  4) Sethan Hollier                    
  2 Scotlandville  'A'                                  3:19.00    8         
     1) Kelvin Joseph                   2) Levi Lewis                        
     3) Trenton Charles                 4) Dorian Camel                      
  3 Jesuit  'A'                                         3:19.94    6         
     1) Reed Meric                      2) Max Bell                          
     3) Garrett Crumb                   4) Jandon Briscoe                    
  4 Natchitoches Central  'A'                           3:20.34    4         
     1) Josh Levo                       2) Billy Graggs                      
     3) Courtland Blake                 4) DeJon Blake                       
  5 Sulphur  'A'                                        3:21.48    2         
     1) Hunter Toups                    2) Kobe Nevills                      
     3) Matthew Griffiths               4) Eric Buchanan                     
  6 Zachary  'A'                                        3:22.65    1         
     1) Sean Burrell                    2) Kolby Daniel                      
     3) Desmond Honore                  4) Travis Simmons                    
  7 Central Lafourche  'A'                              3:24.46              
     1) Markeith Matthews               2) Tyler Lecompte                    
     3) David Robinson                  4) Tate Lecompte                     
  8 Pineville  'A'                                      3:27.20              
     1) Zion Williams                   2) Ty Branch                         
     3) Keenon Hicks                    4) Cameron Farris                    
  9 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:27.71              
     1) Dylan Mitchell                  2) Erin Robinson                     
     3) Payne Espenan                   4) Raymond Williams                  
=============================================================================
                       Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) CATHOLIC BR                 90        2) Curtis, John               42
    3) LAFAYETTE                   36        4) HAUGHTON                   33
    5) Scotlandville               32        6) JESUIT                     31
    7) BARBE                       24        8) St. Paul's                 21
    9) AIRLINE                     20        9) Brother Martin             20
    9) ZACHARY                     20       12) St. Augustine              18
   13) West Monroe                 17       14) FONTAINEBLEAU              15
   15) Archbishop Rummel           14       15) OUACHITA PARISH            14
   17) Sulphur                     12       17) DENHAM SPRINGS             12
   17) Walker                      12       17) Pineville                  12
   21) DUTCHTOWN                   11       22) HAHNVILLE                   7
   23) Natchitoches Central         6       23) Thibodaux                   6
   23) Parkway                      6       23) COVINGTON                   6
   27) St. Amant                    5       28) East St. John               4
   28) ALEXANDRIA                   4       30) HOLY CROSS                  3
   31) BATON ROUGE                  2       31) CENTRAL BR                  2
   33) Bourgeois, H.L.              1