2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License     4/22/2017 - 9:21 AM
                  2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                  
                   Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     STADIUM: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU      
         LSU: L 10:18.54  2001        Susanne Strunz, LSU       
  Collegiate: C  9:24.41  6/11/2016   Courtney Frerichs, New Mex
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Alison Smegal                McNeese State         10:54.54 
  2 Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane                11:06.30 
  3 Jacqueline Rushford          Northwestern St.      11:52.45 
  4 Jade Guerrero                TAMU-Kingsville       12:06.78 
 -- Mckenzie Melius              Tulane                     DNS 
 -- Emma Neigel                  Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Dynasty Williams             Alcorn State               DNS 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License     4/22/2017 - 9:21 AM
                  2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                  
                   Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
     STADIUM: S  9:45.94  2002        Michaela Manova, BYU      
         LSU: L 10:18.54  2001        Susanne Strunz, LSU       
  Collegiate: C  9:24.41  6/11/2016   Courtney Frerichs, New Mex
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Alison Smegal                McNeese State         10:54.54 
  2 Mikayla Sonneborn            Tulane                11:06.30 
  3 Jacqueline Rushford          Northwestern St.      11:52.45 
  4 Jade Guerrero                TAMU-Kingsville       12:06.78 
 -- Mckenzie Melius              Tulane                     DNS 
 -- Emma Neigel                  Unattached                 DNS 
 -- Dynasty Williams             Alcorn State               DNS