2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/22/2017 - 1:46 PM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================       
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                               
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                               
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry           
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                               
                       B. Howard, J. Holloway, S. Williams, P. Spencer    
    School                                               Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                         38.91   2       
     1) Keitavious Walter               2) Gerald Magee                   
     3) Correion Mosby                  4) Tyler Terry                    
  2 Texas  'A'                                            39.24   2       
     1) Charles Anumnu                  2) Senoj-Jay Givans               
     3) Christopher Ntreh               4) Aldrich Bailey Jr.             
  3 Miss State  'A'                                       39.46   2       
     1) Philip Smith                    2) Stephan James                  
     3) Lawrence Crawford               4) Charles Taylor                 
  4 Barton County CC  'A'                                 39.63   2       
     1) Terence Ware                    2) McKinley West                  
     3) Chedlin Sageese                 4) Christian Lyon                 
  5 Clemson  'A'                                          39.98   2       
     1) Kirk Lewis                      2) Michael Cheeks                 
     3) Trevious Frazier                4) Alex Sands                     
  6 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   40.09   2 40.081
     1) Cra'Vorkian Carson              2) Alexander Richemond            
     3) Curtis Walker                   4) Jamad Smith                    
  7 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 40.09   2 40.089
     1) Amir James                      2) Micah Larkins                  
     3) George Flaviano                 4) Terrance Johnson               
  8 Meridian CC  'A'                                      40.34   1       
     1) Stephan Holcombe                2) Devarius Turner                
     3) Andre Burrell                   4) Marcus Reaves                  
  9 McNeese State  'A'                                    40.66   1       
     1) Tyler Syrie                     2) Tyler Smith                    
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Blake Comeaux                  
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  41.07   1       
     1) Todd Nicholas                   2) Javier Lopez                   
     3) Sean Landez                     4) James Passley                  
 11 Alcorn State  'A'                                     41.25   1       
     1) Kemar Cumberbatch               2) Justin Hines                   
     3) Jaylen Muhammed                 4) Devontae Richardson            
 12 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        42.08   1       
     1) Andre Phillips                  2) Emile Trahan                   
     3) Zach Kilpatrick                 4) Semaj Lewis                    
 -- LSU  'A'                                                 FS   2       
     1) Donte Jackson                   2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake       
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Jaron Flournoy                 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                    DNF   1       
     1) AJ Tisdel                       2) Lawrence Coleman               
     3) Bryan Henderson                 4) Chris Jefferson                
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Desmond Thomas                  2) Darell Nettles                 
     3) Amari Calvillo-Tatum            4) Derrick Garner                 

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/22/2017 - 1:46 PM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================       
     STADIUM: S 38.32  2002        LSU, LSU                               
         LSU: L 38.24  1998        LSU, LSU                               
                       M. Alridge, J. Grant, B. Logan, C. Perry           
  Collegiate: C 38.04  6/5/1998    TCU, TCU                               
                       B. Howard, J. Holloway, S. Williams, P. Spencer    
    School                                               Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Hinds CC  'A'                                         38.91   2       
     1) Keitavious Walter               2) Gerald Magee                   
     3) Correion Mosby                  4) Tyler Terry                    
  2 Texas  'A'                                            39.24   2       
     1) Charles Anumnu                  2) Senoj-Jay Givans               
     3) Christopher Ntreh               4) Aldrich Bailey Jr.             
  3 Miss State  'A'                                       39.46   2       
     1) Philip Smith                    2) Stephan James                  
     3) Lawrence Crawford               4) Charles Taylor                 
  4 Barton County CC  'A'                                 39.63   2       
     1) Terence Ware                    2) McKinley West                  
     3) Chedlin Sageese                 4) Christian Lyon                 
  5 Clemson  'A'                                          39.98   2       
     1) Kirk Lewis                      2) Michael Cheeks                 
     3) Trevious Frazier                4) Alex Sands                     
  6 Southern Miss.  'A'                                   40.09   2 40.081
     1) Cra'Vorkian Carson              2) Alexander Richemond            
     3) Curtis Walker                   4) Jamad Smith                    
  7 Northwestern St.  'A'                                 40.09   2 40.089
     1) Amir James                      2) Micah Larkins                  
     3) George Flaviano                 4) Terrance Johnson               
  8 Meridian CC  'A'                                      40.34   1       
     1) Stephan Holcombe                2) Devarius Turner                
     3) Andre Burrell                   4) Marcus Reaves                  
  9 McNeese State  'A'                                    40.66   1       
     1) Tyler Syrie                     2) Tyler Smith                    
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Blake Comeaux                  
 10 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                  41.07   1       
     1) Todd Nicholas                   2) Javier Lopez                   
     3) Sean Landez                     4) James Passley                  
 11 Alcorn State  'A'                                     41.25   1       
     1) Kemar Cumberbatch               2) Justin Hines                   
     3) Jaylen Muhammed                 4) Devontae Richardson            
 12 UL-Monroe  'A'                                        42.08   1       
     1) Andre Phillips                  2) Emile Trahan                   
     3) Zach Kilpatrick                 4) Semaj Lewis                    
 -- LSU  'A'                                                 FS   2       
     1) Donte Jackson                   2) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake       
     3) Tremayne Acy                    4) Jaron Flournoy                 
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                    DNF   1       
     1) AJ Tisdel                       2) Lawrence Coleman               
     3) Bryan Henderson                 4) Chris Jefferson                
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Desmond Thomas                  2) Darell Nettles                 
     3) Amari Calvillo-Tatum            4) Derrick Garner