2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       4/22/2017 - 10:57 AM
                   2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
     STADIUM: S 44.12  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State      
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU               
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                    46.70   1
  2 Philip Smith                 Miss State               46.89   1
  3 Eric Pouncy                  Sam Houston St.          47.86   2
  4 Josh Willingham              Miss State               47.88   1
  5 Blake Comeaux                McNeese State            47.95   1
  6 Forrest Penton               Southern Miss.           47.98   2
  7 Darron Coley                 Clemson                  48.15   3
  8 Alexander Richemond          Southern Miss.           48.21   1
  9 Lorenzen Burton              Southern Miss.           48.22   3
  9 DeAndre Jobe                 Barton County CC         48.22   1
 11 Terry Brown Jr.              Texas                    48.26   2
 12 Anterius Brown               Alcorn State             48.63   2
 13 Ethan Woods                  Sam Houston St.          48.72   1
 14 Darius Major                 Alcorn State             48.73   4
 15 Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                 48.74   3
 16 Zachary Gasca                Sam Houston St.          48.85   3
 17 Devontae Richardson          Alcorn State             48.90   3
 18 Sean Landez                  TAMU-Kingsville          49.10   3
 19 Dareyus Person               Clemson                  49.16   2
 20 Joshua Mack                  Sam Houston St.          49.52   5
 21 Retsel Jackson               Northwestern St.         49.57   4
 22 Charlie Milton               Northwestern St.         49.83   4
 23 Andre Johnson                UL-Monroe                49.88   4
 24 Martavius James              SE Louisiana             50.18   4
 25 Khristian Anthony            McNeese State            50.86   5
 26 Joseph Swierc                TAMU-Kingsville          51.29   5
 27 Jacob Cambre                 Louisiana Tech           53.66   5
 -- Maverick Bowleg              SE Louisiana               DNF   2
 -- Adam Lavarity                Barton County CC           DNS   2
 -- Marquis Prentiss             Alcorn State               DNS   4
 -- George Patrick               Texas                      DNS   5
 -- Derrick Garner               Southern                   DNS   3
 -- Andrew Bradberry             Louisiana Tech             DNS   5
 -- John Williams                Southern                   DNS   4
 -- Nate Huggins                 Clemson                    DNS   1
 -- Darius Statham               Louisiana Tech             DNS   2

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       4/22/2017 - 10:57 AM
                   2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                    
                    Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash (B Section)
===================================================================
     STADIUM: S 44.12  1987        Butch Reynolds, Ohio State      
         LSU: L 44.29  1999        Derrick Brew, LSU               
  Collegiate: C 44.00  6/6/1992    Quincy Watts, USC               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Carlton Anumnu               Texas                    46.70   1
  2 Philip Smith                 Miss State               46.89   1
  3 Eric Pouncy                  Sam Houston St.          47.86   2
  4 Josh Willingham              Miss State               47.88   1
  5 Blake Comeaux                McNeese State            47.95   1
  6 Forrest Penton               Southern Miss.           47.98   2
  7 Darron Coley                 Clemson                  48.15   3
  8 Alexander Richemond          Southern Miss.           48.21   1
  9 Lorenzen Burton              Southern Miss.           48.22   3
  9 DeAndre Jobe                 Barton County CC         48.22   1
 11 Terry Brown Jr.              Texas                    48.26   2
 12 Anterius Brown               Alcorn State             48.63   2
 13 Ethan Woods                  Sam Houston St.          48.72   1
 14 Darius Major                 Alcorn State             48.73   4
 15 Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                 48.74   3
 16 Zachary Gasca                Sam Houston St.          48.85   3
 17 Devontae Richardson          Alcorn State             48.90   3
 18 Sean Landez                  TAMU-Kingsville          49.10   3
 19 Dareyus Person               Clemson                  49.16   2
 20 Joshua Mack                  Sam Houston St.          49.52   5
 21 Retsel Jackson               Northwestern St.         49.57   4
 22 Charlie Milton               Northwestern St.         49.83   4
 23 Andre Johnson                UL-Monroe                49.88   4
 24 Martavius James              SE Louisiana             50.18   4
 25 Khristian Anthony            McNeese State            50.86   5
 26 Joseph Swierc                TAMU-Kingsville          51.29   5
 27 Jacob Cambre                 Louisiana Tech           53.66   5
 -- Maverick Bowleg              SE Louisiana               DNF   2
 -- Adam Lavarity                Barton County CC           DNS   2
 -- Marquis Prentiss             Alcorn State               DNS   4
 -- George Patrick               Texas                      DNS   5
 -- Derrick Garner               Southern                   DNS   3
 -- Andrew Bradberry             Louisiana Tech             DNS   5
 -- John Williams                Southern                   DNS   4
 -- Nate Huggins                 Clemson                    DNS   1
 -- Darius Statham               Louisiana Tech             DNS   2