2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/22/2017 - 11:45 AM
                        2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                        
                         Bernie Moore Track Stadium                         
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================         
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina           
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Helden, LSU                  
  Collegiate: C 1:43.55  2016        Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Malik Epps                   Clemson                1:54.29   1         
  2 Javon Patterson              Barton County CC       1:54.59   1         
  3 Tim Hoodlebrink              Meridian CC            1:54.67   1         
  4 Drake Heinz                  Louisiana Tech         1:55.06   2         
  5 Kobey Hill                   Meridian CC            1:56.32   2         
  6 Tajh Lewis                   SE Louisiana           1:56.36   1         
  7 Finlay Murray                McNeese State          1:56.41   2         
  8 Logan LaGarde                UL-Lafayette           1:56.81   1         
  9 Rogay Granston               Meridian CC            1:56.93   2         
 10 Isaac Brown                  Southern               1:57.27   2         
 11 Elias Madrid                 TAMU-Kingsville        1:57.64   2         
 12 Austin Ballow                Louisiana Tech         1:57.81   3         
 13 Conner Killian               Louisiana Tech         1:58.24   3 1:58.234
 14 Terrence Mayes               Southern               1:58.24   2 1:58.240
 15 Qaseem Wajd                  Alcorn State           1:58.26   3         
 16 Noah Smith                   Meridian CC            2:00.39   1         
 17 Walter Mixon                 Southern               2:00.85   2         
 18 Thomas Brocato               LSU                    2:01.54   3         
 19 Scott Maggio                 Louisiana Tech         2:04.02   3         
 20 Jean Paul Bergeron           UL-Lafayette           2:05.44   1         
 21 John Williams                Southern               2:10.57   3         
 -- Joshua Wilkins               Northwestern St.           DNS   2         
 -- Jasiah Patterson             TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   3         
 -- Jacob Dahlohoff              Northwestern St.           DNS   3         
 -- Francisco Solis              TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   1         
 -- Daniel Saina                 McNeese State              DNS   3         
 -- Benjamin Edmondson           Unattached                 SCR             

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/22/2017 - 11:45 AM
                        2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                        
                         Bernie Moore Track Stadium                         
 
Event 14  Men 800 Meter Run (B Section)
===================================================================         
     STADIUM: S 1:45.17  2002        Otukile Lekote, So. Carolina           
         LSU: L 1:45.53  1987        Robin Van Helden, LSU                  
  Collegiate: C 1:43.55  2016        Donavan Brazier, Texas A&M             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Malik Epps                   Clemson                1:54.29   1         
  2 Javon Patterson              Barton County CC       1:54.59   1         
  3 Tim Hoodlebrink              Meridian CC            1:54.67   1         
  4 Drake Heinz                  Louisiana Tech         1:55.06   2         
  5 Kobey Hill                   Meridian CC            1:56.32   2         
  6 Tajh Lewis                   SE Louisiana           1:56.36   1         
  7 Finlay Murray                McNeese State          1:56.41   2         
  8 Logan LaGarde                UL-Lafayette           1:56.81   1         
  9 Rogay Granston               Meridian CC            1:56.93   2         
 10 Isaac Brown                  Southern               1:57.27   2         
 11 Elias Madrid                 TAMU-Kingsville        1:57.64   2         
 12 Austin Ballow                Louisiana Tech         1:57.81   3         
 13 Conner Killian               Louisiana Tech         1:58.24   3 1:58.234
 14 Terrence Mayes               Southern               1:58.24   2 1:58.240
 15 Qaseem Wajd                  Alcorn State           1:58.26   3         
 16 Noah Smith                   Meridian CC            2:00.39   1         
 17 Walter Mixon                 Southern               2:00.85   2         
 18 Thomas Brocato               LSU                    2:01.54   3         
 19 Scott Maggio                 Louisiana Tech         2:04.02   3         
 20 Jean Paul Bergeron           UL-Lafayette           2:05.44   1         
 21 John Williams                Southern               2:10.57   3         
 -- Joshua Wilkins               Northwestern St.           DNS   2         
 -- Jasiah Patterson             TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   3         
 -- Jacob Dahlohoff              Northwestern St.           DNS   3         
 -- Francisco Solis              TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   1         
 -- Daniel Saina                 McNeese State              DNS   3         
 -- Benjamin Edmondson           Unattached                 SCR