2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License            4/22/2017 - 11:27 AM
                      2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                      
                       Bernie Moore Track Stadium                       
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee             
         LSU: L 19.63  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                   
  Collegiate: C 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Jeremy Phillips              Unattached               20.96   1.4  1
  2 Alex Sands                   Clemson                  21.13   2.7  3
  3 Chris Jefferson              Sam Houston St.          21.21   1.4  1
  4 Christopher Ntreh            Texas                    21.26   1.4  1
  5 Kemondrick Walter            Hinds CC                 21.41   2.0  2
  6 Michael Nicholls             New Orleans              21.46   1.4  1
  7 Lawrence Coleman             Sam Houston St.          21.48   2.0  2
  8 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E             21.49   1.4  1
  9 Taron Slone                  Akron                    21.61   1.4  1
  9 Maalik Marshall              US Express E             21.61   2.0  2
 11 Jalon Charles                McNeese State            21.63   2.0  2
 12 Jamad Smith                  Southern Miss.           21.66   2.0  2
 13 Alfred Thomas III            Hinds CC                 21.70   0.3  4
 14 John Jones Jr.               Hinds CC                 21.87   1.4  1
 15 Todd Nicholas                TAMU-Kingsville          21.91   2.7  3
 16 Dareyus Person               Clemson                  21.96   2.7  5
 17 Dantrayl Sanders             SE Louisiana             22.14   2.7  3
 17 Kaderius Rogers              Hinds CC                 22.14   2.7  3
 19 Darell Nettles               Southern                 22.28   2.7  5
 20 Kagan Angers                 Sam Houston St.          22.38   2.7  5
 21 Ethan Rapp                   McNeese State            22.77   0.3  4
 22 Dylan Elliott                Sam Houston St.          23.43   0.3  4
 23 Herbert Wise III             Miss State               23.94   2.7  5
 -- Sean Landez                  TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   0.3  4
 -- Gared Brown                  McNeese State              DNS   2.7  5
 -- Nate Huggins                 Clemson                    DNS   0.3  4
 -- Jaylen Muhammed              Alcorn State               DNS   0.3  4
 -- Xavier Mulugata              LSU                        DNS   2.7  3
 -- Trevious Frazier             Clemson                    DNS   2.0  2
 -- Nicholas Perkins             Southern                   DNS   2.0  2
 -- Derrick Garner               Southern                   DNS   2.7  3
 -- Martavius James              SE Louisiana               DNS   2.7  5
 -- Terrance Johnson             Northwestern St.           DNS   2.7  5
 -- Joey Jernigan                Northwestern St.           DNS   2.7  3
 -- Dontrell Lyons               SE Louisiana               DNS   1.4  1
 -- Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                   DNS   0.3  4

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License            4/22/2017 - 11:27 AM
                      2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                      
                       Bernie Moore Track Stadium                       
 
Event 18  Men 200 Meter Dash (B Section)
========================================================================
     STADIUM: S 19.98  2002        Justin Gatlin, Tennessee             
         LSU: L 19.63  2006        Xavier Carter, LSU                   
  Collegiate: C 19.69  2007        Walter Dix, Florida St               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals                                                                  
  1 Jeremy Phillips              Unattached               20.96   1.4  1
  2 Alex Sands                   Clemson                  21.13   2.7  3
  3 Chris Jefferson              Sam Houston St.          21.21   1.4  1
  4 Christopher Ntreh            Texas                    21.26   1.4  1
  5 Kemondrick Walter            Hinds CC                 21.41   2.0  2
  6 Michael Nicholls             New Orleans              21.46   1.4  1
  7 Lawrence Coleman             Sam Houston St.          21.48   2.0  2
  8 Charles Jackson, Jr.         US Express E             21.49   1.4  1
  9 Taron Slone                  Akron                    21.61   1.4  1
  9 Maalik Marshall              US Express E             21.61   2.0  2
 11 Jalon Charles                McNeese State            21.63   2.0  2
 12 Jamad Smith                  Southern Miss.           21.66   2.0  2
 13 Alfred Thomas III            Hinds CC                 21.70   0.3  4
 14 John Jones Jr.               Hinds CC                 21.87   1.4  1
 15 Todd Nicholas                TAMU-Kingsville          21.91   2.7  3
 16 Dareyus Person               Clemson                  21.96   2.7  5
 17 Dantrayl Sanders             SE Louisiana             22.14   2.7  3
 17 Kaderius Rogers              Hinds CC                 22.14   2.7  3
 19 Darell Nettles               Southern                 22.28   2.7  5
 20 Kagan Angers                 Sam Houston St.          22.38   2.7  5
 21 Ethan Rapp                   McNeese State            22.77   0.3  4
 22 Dylan Elliott                Sam Houston St.          23.43   0.3  4
 23 Herbert Wise III             Miss State               23.94   2.7  5
 -- Sean Landez                  TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   0.3  4
 -- Gared Brown                  McNeese State              DNS   2.7  5
 -- Nate Huggins                 Clemson                    DNS   0.3  4
 -- Jaylen Muhammed              Alcorn State               DNS   0.3  4
 -- Xavier Mulugata              LSU                        DNS   2.7  3
 -- Trevious Frazier             Clemson                    DNS   2.0  2
 -- Nicholas Perkins             Southern                   DNS   2.0  2
 -- Derrick Garner               Southern                   DNS   2.7  3
 -- Martavius James              SE Louisiana               DNS   2.7  5
 -- Terrance Johnson             Northwestern St.           DNS   2.7  5
 -- Joey Jernigan                Northwestern St.           DNS   2.7  3
 -- Dontrell Lyons               SE Louisiana               DNS   1.4  1
 -- Amari Calvillo-Tatum         Southern                   DNS   0.3  4