2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/22/2017 - 4:13 PM
                 2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
     STADIUM: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP   
         LSU: L 13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU        
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  5/18/1978   Henry Rono, Washington St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Dajour Braxton               LSU                   14:52.80
  2 Moses Aloiloi                Tulane                15:12.07
  3 Jose Ventura IV              TAMU-Kingsville       15:19.44
  4 Harrison Martingayle         Unattached            15:34.52
  5 DC Lipani                    LSU                   15:49.21
  6 Aaron Albert                 Unattached            16:08.89
  7 Daniel Tanner                LSU                   16:17.42
  8 Clayton O'Callaghan          New Orleans           16:19.07
  9 Jacob Holland                UL-Monroe             16:30.57
 10 Mark Golay                   New Orleans           16:54.18
 -- Federico Machado             New Orleans                DNF
 -- Eric Greene                  McNeese State              SCR

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/22/2017 - 4:13 PM
                 2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
     STADIUM: S 13:38.94  1981        Suleiman Nyambui, UTEP   
         LSU: L 13:33.10  1989        Mark Elliott, LSU        
  Collegiate: C 13:08.4h  5/18/1978   Henry Rono, Washington St
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Dajour Braxton               LSU                   14:52.80
  2 Moses Aloiloi                Tulane                15:12.07
  3 Jose Ventura IV              TAMU-Kingsville       15:19.44
  4 Harrison Martingayle         Unattached            15:34.52
  5 DC Lipani                    LSU                   15:49.21
  6 Aaron Albert                 Unattached            16:08.89
  7 Daniel Tanner                LSU                   16:17.42
  8 Clayton O'Callaghan          New Orleans           16:19.07
  9 Jacob Holland                UL-Monroe             16:30.57
 10 Mark Golay                   New Orleans           16:54.18
 -- Federico Machado             New Orleans                DNF
 -- Eric Greene                  McNeese State              SCR