2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/24/2017 - 2:00 PM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                        
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                         
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================        
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                                
     STADIUM: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina        
         LSU: L 3:24.59  2012        LSU, LSU                              
                         L. McDermott, R.Alexander, C. Tate, J.Day         
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                          
                         S. Jones, R, McIntosh, J. Chapple, S. Richards-Ros
    School                                               Finals  H#        
===================================================================        
Finals                                                                     
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:29.10   2        
     1) Rachel Misher                   2) Jada Martin                     
     3) Kymber Payne                    4) Travia Jones                    
  2 Clemson  'A'                                        3:35.17   2        
     1) Olivia James                    2) Lakeisha Warner                 
     3) Ersula Farrow                   4) Malayshia George                
  3 Texas  'A'                                          3:37.29   2        
     1) Ariel Jones                     2) Zola Golden                     
     3) Ashley Miller                   4) Mariam Abdul-Rashid             
  4 Akron  'A'                                          3:39.34   2        
     1) Daziah Green                    2) Jaclyn Siefring                 
     3) Dimitra Gnafaki                 4) Kiara Chatman                   
  5 LSU  'B'                                            3:42.27   1        
     1) Askana Lawrence                 2) Cassondra Hall                  
     3) Morgan Schuetz                  4) Ruby Stauber                    
  6 Clemson  'B'                                        3:43.25   1        
     1) Imani McGowan                   2) Ebony Williams                  
     3) Markeeta Thomas                 4) Dana Maydew                     
  7 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:45.76   2        
     1) Sabrina Mason                   2) Chanelle Ricketts               
     3) Rian Robinson                   4) Asjah Wallace                   
  8 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:45.91   2        
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Lekesha Jelks                   
     3) Dekayta Alex                    4) Treshanna Taylor                
  9 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:47.71   2        
     1) Charity Thomas                  2) Baylee Lara                     
     3) Teona Spivey                    4) Jordan Grady                    
 10 Tulane  'A'                                         3:51.19   2        
     1) Maya Harewood                   2) Jessica Duckett                 
     3) Brandi Hughes                   4) Jessica Adamson                 
 11 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:52.78   2        
     1) Lakeia Hill                     2) A'Drema Johnson                 
     3) Gatashyka Lyons                 4) Jamira Patterson                
 12 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:54.47   1        
     1) LaGae Brigance                  2) Alia Griffin                    
     3) Carnecia Scott                  4) Kaina Martinez                  
 13 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:56.82   1        
     1) Kayla Thompson                  2) Erica Stewart                   
     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Siegmund                 
 14 LSU  'C'                                            3:57.98   1        
     1) Keterra Harris                  2) Bryiana Richardson              
     3) Danielle Avery                  4) Christian Brennan               
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   1        
     1) Camryn Hawkins                  2) Ashley Miles                    
     3) Terralicia Mercadel             4) Tessa Toney                     
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNS   1        
     1) Elexus Allen                    2) Courtney Crawford               
     3) Alondriah Brown                 4) Lakeisha Taylor                 
 -- New Orleans  'A'                                        DNS   1        
     1) Lilli Richter                   2) Ja Nai Cameron                  
     3) Zoria Findley                   4) Alba Fernandez                  

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                4/24/2017 - 2:00 PM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                        
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                         
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================        
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                                
     STADIUM: S 3:26.46  2002        South Carolina, South Carolina        
         LSU: L 3:24.59  2012        LSU, LSU                              
                         L. McDermott, R.Alexander, C. Tate, J.Day         
  Collegiate: C 3:23.75  4/3/2004    Texas, Texas                          
                         S. Jones, R, McIntosh, J. Chapple, S. Richards-Ros
    School                                               Finals  H#        
===================================================================        
Finals                                                                     
  1 LSU  'A'                                            3:29.10   2        
     1) Rachel Misher                   2) Jada Martin                     
     3) Kymber Payne                    4) Travia Jones                    
  2 Clemson  'A'                                        3:35.17   2        
     1) Olivia James                    2) Lakeisha Warner                 
     3) Ersula Farrow                   4) Malayshia George                
  3 Texas  'A'                                          3:37.29   2        
     1) Ariel Jones                     2) Zola Golden                     
     3) Ashley Miller                   4) Mariam Abdul-Rashid             
  4 Akron  'A'                                          3:39.34   2        
     1) Daziah Green                    2) Jaclyn Siefring                 
     3) Dimitra Gnafaki                 4) Kiara Chatman                   
  5 LSU  'B'                                            3:42.27   1        
     1) Askana Lawrence                 2) Cassondra Hall                  
     3) Morgan Schuetz                  4) Ruby Stauber                    
  6 Clemson  'B'                                        3:43.25   1        
     1) Imani McGowan                   2) Ebony Williams                  
     3) Markeeta Thomas                 4) Dana Maydew                     
  7 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:45.76   2        
     1) Sabrina Mason                   2) Chanelle Ricketts               
     3) Rian Robinson                   4) Asjah Wallace                   
  8 SE Louisiana  'A'                                   3:45.91   2        
     1) Jaslyn Bowman                   2) Lekesha Jelks                   
     3) Dekayta Alex                    4) Treshanna Taylor                
  9 Sam Houston St.  'A'                                3:47.71   2        
     1) Charity Thomas                  2) Baylee Lara                     
     3) Teona Spivey                    4) Jordan Grady                    
 10 Tulane  'A'                                         3:51.19   2        
     1) Maya Harewood                   2) Jessica Duckett                 
     3) Brandi Hughes                   4) Jessica Adamson                 
 11 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:52.78   2        
     1) Lakeia Hill                     2) A'Drema Johnson                 
     3) Gatashyka Lyons                 4) Jamira Patterson                
 12 TAMU-Kingsville  'A'                                3:54.47   1        
     1) LaGae Brigance                  2) Alia Griffin                    
     3) Carnecia Scott                  4) Kaina Martinez                  
 13 UL-Lafayette  'A'                                   3:56.82   1        
     1) Kayla Thompson                  2) Erica Stewart                   
     3) Kiera Mills                     4) Hannah Siegmund                 
 14 LSU  'C'                                            3:57.98   1        
     1) Keterra Harris                  2) Bryiana Richardson              
     3) Danielle Avery                  4) Christian Brennan               
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   1        
     1) Camryn Hawkins                  2) Ashley Miles                    
     3) Terralicia Mercadel             4) Tessa Toney                     
 -- Nicholls State  'A'                                     DNS   1        
     1) Elexus Allen                    2) Courtney Crawford               
     3) Alondriah Brown                 4) Lakeisha Taylor                 
 -- New Orleans  'A'                                        DNS   1        
     1) Lilli Richter                   2) Ja Nai Cameron                  
     3) Zoria Findley                   4) Alba Fernandez