2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         4/24/2017 - 2:00 PM
                    2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                    
                     Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 M Relay
=================================================================== 
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                         
     STADIUM: S 3:00.38  4/23/2016   LSU, LSU                       
                         L Bruton, M Cherry, C Grayson, F Dunkley   
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                       
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                       
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Texas  'A'                                          3:05.59   2 
     1) Carlton Anumnu                  2) Aldrich Bailey Jr.       
     3) Senoj-Jay Givans                4) Byron Robinson           
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:07.30   2 
     1) Lamar Bruton                    2) Michael Cherry           
     3) Tinashe Mutanga                 4) Blair Henderson          
  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:08.03   2 
     1) Kaderius Rogers                 2) Tyler Terry              
     3) Keshun Reed                     4) Kemondrick Walter        
  4 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:09.43   2 
     1) Michale Reyes                   2) Kemarni Mighty           
     3) McKinley West                   4) DeAndre Jobe             
  5 Clemson  'A'                                        3:10.60   2 
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) Michael Cheeks           
     3) John Lewis                      4) Mpho Makofane            
  6 Meridian CC  'A'                                    3:11.01   1 
     1) James Burnett                   2) Andre Burrell            
     3) Kobey Hill                      4) Stephan Holcombe         
  7 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:11.65   1 
     1) Curtis Walker                   2) Alexander Richemond      
     3) Caleb Parker                    4) Lorenzen Burton          
  8 Akron  'A'                                          3:14.44   2 
     1) Miles Baldwin                   2) Taron Slone              
     3) Matthew Ludwig                  4) Michael Ohiembor         
  9 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:15.42   1 
     1) Devontae Richardson             2) Lane Ross                
     3) Darius Major                    4) Anterius Brown           
 10 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:17.39   1 
     1) Ethan Rapp                      2) Jalon Charles            
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Blake Comeaux            
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                     FS   1 
     1) Eric Pouncy                     2) Jeffrey Moore            
     3) Zachary Gasca                   4) Joshua Mack              
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Deandre Henderson               2) Albert Martinez          
     3) Martavius James                 4) Alex Holden              
 -- Clemson  'B'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Dareyus Person                  2) Darron Coley             
     3) Deron Gordon                    4) Oliver Lloyd             
 -- Hinds CC  'B'                                           DNS   1 
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Derrick Garner                  2) Amari Calvillo-Tatum     
     3) Isaac Brown                     4) Walter Mixon             
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNS   1 
     1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        2) Xavier Mulugata          
     3)                                 4) Jack Wilkes              
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNS   2 
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Andre Johnson                   2) Zach Kilpatrick          
     3) Jarterius Newson                4) Andre Phillips           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License         4/24/2017 - 2:00 PM
                    2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                    
                     Bernie Moore Track Stadium                     
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 M Relay
=================================================================== 
 FINAL (HEATS AGAINST TIME)                                         
     STADIUM: S 3:00.38  4/23/2016   LSU, LSU                       
                         L Bruton, M Cherry, C Grayson, F Dunkley   
         LSU: L 2:59.59  2005        LSU, LSU                       
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
  Collegiate: C 2:59.59  6/11/2005   LSU, LSU                       
                         R. Dardar, K. Willie, B. Brazell, X. Carter
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Texas  'A'                                          3:05.59   2 
     1) Carlton Anumnu                  2) Aldrich Bailey Jr.       
     3) Senoj-Jay Givans                4) Byron Robinson           
  2 LSU  'A'                                            3:07.30   2 
     1) Lamar Bruton                    2) Michael Cherry           
     3) Tinashe Mutanga                 4) Blair Henderson          
  3 Hinds CC  'A'                                       3:08.03   2 
     1) Kaderius Rogers                 2) Tyler Terry              
     3) Keshun Reed                     4) Kemondrick Walter        
  4 Barton County CC  'A'                               3:09.43   2 
     1) Michale Reyes                   2) Kemarni Mighty           
     3) McKinley West                   4) DeAndre Jobe             
  5 Clemson  'A'                                        3:10.60   2 
     1) Cordell Lamb                    2) Michael Cheeks           
     3) John Lewis                      4) Mpho Makofane            
  6 Meridian CC  'A'                                    3:11.01   1 
     1) James Burnett                   2) Andre Burrell            
     3) Kobey Hill                      4) Stephan Holcombe         
  7 Southern Miss.  'A'                                 3:11.65   1 
     1) Curtis Walker                   2) Alexander Richemond      
     3) Caleb Parker                    4) Lorenzen Burton          
  8 Akron  'A'                                          3:14.44   2 
     1) Miles Baldwin                   2) Taron Slone              
     3) Matthew Ludwig                  4) Michael Ohiembor         
  9 Alcorn State  'A'                                   3:15.42   1 
     1) Devontae Richardson             2) Lane Ross                
     3) Darius Major                    4) Anterius Brown           
 10 McNeese State  'A'                                  3:17.39   1 
     1) Ethan Rapp                      2) Jalon Charles            
     3) Jaylen Goodly                   4) Blake Comeaux            
 -- Sam Houston St.  'A'                                     FS   1 
     1) Eric Pouncy                     2) Jeffrey Moore            
     3) Zachary Gasca                   4) Joshua Mack              
 -- SE Louisiana  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Deandre Henderson               2) Albert Martinez          
     3) Martavius James                 4) Alex Holden              
 -- Clemson  'B'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Dareyus Person                  2) Darron Coley             
     3) Deron Gordon                    4) Oliver Lloyd             
 -- Hinds CC  'B'                                           DNS   1 
 -- Southern  'A'                                           DNS   1 
     1) Derrick Garner                  2) Amari Calvillo-Tatum     
     3) Isaac Brown                     4) Walter Mixon             
 -- LSU  'B'                                                DNS   1 
     1) Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake        2) Xavier Mulugata          
     3)                                 4) Jack Wilkes              
 -- Tiger Olympians  'A'                                    DNS   2 
 -- UL-Monroe  'A'                                          DNS   1 
     1) Andre Johnson                   2) Zach Kilpatrick          
     3) Jarterius Newson                4) Andre Phillips