2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   4/22/2017 - 11:22 AM
                         2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
  Collegiate: C 28-02.25  2002        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Jermey hicks                 Unattached               7.86m   1.5  25-09.50
     7.36m(1.6) FOUL      7.52m(2.5) 7.55m(2.5) 7.39m(1.5) 7.86m(1.5)          
  2 Jemal Parharm                UL-Monroe                7.35m   2.5  24-01.50
     7.04m(0.3) FOUL      7.24m(1.9) 7.35m(2.5) 7.00m(1.3) 7.27m(1.5)          
  3 Bradley Fleurinord           Barton County CC         7.32m   1.7  24-00.25
     7.32m(1.7) FOUL      6.91m(1.4) 7.19m(2.5) FOUL      6.59m(1.5)           
  4 Eric Washington              Southern Miss.           7.23m   2.5  23-08.75
     7.09m(-0.5) 7.23m(2.5) 6.90m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS                
  5 Levance williams             Unattached               6.99m  -1.4  22-11.25
     6.99m(-1.4) 6.70m(1.8) FOUL      6.94m(2.5) 6.94m(2.0) FOUL               
  6 James Passley                TAMU-Kingsville          6.82m   0.9  22-04.50
     6.70m(0.4) 6.82m(0.9) 6.64m(1.9) 6.63m(2.5) 6.76m(1.3) FOUL               
  7 Michael Strong               New Orleans              6.79m   2.5  22-03.50
     6.77m(-0.0) FOUL      6.70m(1.1) 6.73m(2.5) 6.79m(2.5) FOUL               
  8 Gralyn Jones                 Miss State               6.77m  -1.4  22-02.50
     6.77m(-1.4) FOUL      6.71m(-0.4) 6.59m(2.5) FOUL      PASS               
  9 Jason Attuso                 LSU                      6.63m   1.3  21-09.00
     6.63m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS                   
 10 JaQuarius Wilson             Miss State               6.48m   2.5  21-03.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.48m(2.5)                                            
 11 Malcolm Cameron              TAMU-Kingsville          6.17m  -1.0  20-03.00
     6.17m(-1.0) FOUL      PASS                                                
 -- Steven Barze                 SE Louisiana              FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- Jacorious Jeter              Northwestern St.          FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- Darius Major                 Alcorn State              FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- David Moritz                 Northwestern St.          FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- Arturo Huerta                TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   NWI          
 -- Alex Hawkins                 New Orleans                DNS   NWI          
 -- Nemanja Kovlijac             McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Jordan Patrick               Louisiana Tech             SCR   NWI          
 -- Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette               SCR   NWI          
 -- Jordan Latimer               Akron                      SCR   NWI          
 -- Dahndre Washington           UL-Monroe                  SCR   NWI          
 -- Franz Beyer                  UL-Lafayette               SCR   NWI          
 -- Dylan Elliott                Sam Houston St.            SCR   NWI          
 -- Kagan Angers                 Sam Houston St.            SCR   NWI          
 -- Lentz Similien               McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Terren Gills                 McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Gabriel Alexander            McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Zach Dibbern                 McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Saige Revell                 Sam Houston St.            SCR   NWI          

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                   4/22/2017 - 11:22 AM
                         2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                          
                          Bernie Moore Track Stadium                           
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     STADIUM: S 27-10.25  2000        Melvin Lister, Arkansas                  
         LSU: L 27-09.50  2004        John Moffitt, LSU                        
  Collegiate: C 28-02.25  2002        Erick Walder, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Jermey hicks                 Unattached               7.86m   1.5  25-09.50
     7.36m(1.6) FOUL      7.52m(2.5) 7.55m(2.5) 7.39m(1.5) 7.86m(1.5)          
  2 Jemal Parharm                UL-Monroe                7.35m   2.5  24-01.50
     7.04m(0.3) FOUL      7.24m(1.9) 7.35m(2.5) 7.00m(1.3) 7.27m(1.5)          
  3 Bradley Fleurinord           Barton County CC         7.32m   1.7  24-00.25
     7.32m(1.7) FOUL      6.91m(1.4) 7.19m(2.5) FOUL      6.59m(1.5)           
  4 Eric Washington              Southern Miss.           7.23m   2.5  23-08.75
     7.09m(-0.5) 7.23m(2.5) 6.90m(0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS                
  5 Levance williams             Unattached               6.99m  -1.4  22-11.25
     6.99m(-1.4) 6.70m(1.8) FOUL      6.94m(2.5) 6.94m(2.0) FOUL               
  6 James Passley                TAMU-Kingsville          6.82m   0.9  22-04.50
     6.70m(0.4) 6.82m(0.9) 6.64m(1.9) 6.63m(2.5) 6.76m(1.3) FOUL               
  7 Michael Strong               New Orleans              6.79m   2.5  22-03.50
     6.77m(-0.0) FOUL      6.70m(1.1) 6.73m(2.5) 6.79m(2.5) FOUL               
  8 Gralyn Jones                 Miss State               6.77m  -1.4  22-02.50
     6.77m(-1.4) FOUL      6.71m(-0.4) 6.59m(2.5) FOUL      PASS               
  9 Jason Attuso                 LSU                      6.63m   1.3  21-09.00
     6.63m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS                   
 10 JaQuarius Wilson             Miss State               6.48m   2.5  21-03.25
     FOUL      FOUL      6.48m(2.5)                                            
 11 Malcolm Cameron              TAMU-Kingsville          6.17m  -1.0  20-03.00
     6.17m(-1.0) FOUL      PASS                                                
 -- Steven Barze                 SE Louisiana              FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- Jacorious Jeter              Northwestern St.          FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- Darius Major                 Alcorn State              FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- David Moritz                 Northwestern St.          FOUL                
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                                                  
 -- Arturo Huerta                TAMU-Kingsville            DNS   NWI          
 -- Alex Hawkins                 New Orleans                DNS   NWI          
 -- Nemanja Kovlijac             McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Jordan Patrick               Louisiana Tech             SCR   NWI          
 -- Ricky Theyard                UL-Lafayette               SCR   NWI          
 -- Jordan Latimer               Akron                      SCR   NWI          
 -- Dahndre Washington           UL-Monroe                  SCR   NWI          
 -- Franz Beyer                  UL-Lafayette               SCR   NWI          
 -- Dylan Elliott                Sam Houston St.            SCR   NWI          
 -- Kagan Angers                 Sam Houston St.            SCR   NWI          
 -- Lentz Similien               McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Terren Gills                 McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Gabriel Alexander            McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Zach Dibbern                 McNeese State              SCR   NWI          
 -- Saige Revell                 Sam Houston St.            SCR   NWI