2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License              4/22/2017 - 11:43 AM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     STADIUM: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                 
         LSU: L 213-05  2015        Rodney Brown, LSU                     
  Collegiate: C 223-07  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rodney Brown                 Nike                    62.70m     205-08
      59.42m  FOUL  62.70m  FOUL  61.58m  61.14m                          
  2 Shaun Haughton               Puma/Jamaica            56.22m     184-05
      44.00m  52.26m  FOUL  49.02m  56.22m  FOUL                          
  3 Jeffrey Milliron             EFM                     56.08m     184-00
      52.52m  54.24m  56.08m  54.18m  55.46m  55.24m                      
  4 Jason Morgan                 Puma/Jamaica            55.74m     182-10
      51.04m  55.74m  54.30m  55.02m  52.68m  FOUL                        
  5 Jevaughn Shaw                UL-Monroe               55.42m     181-10
      55.42m  54.76m  53.10m  53.54m  51.28m  52.10m                      
  6 Johnnie Jackson              LSU                     54.04m     177-03
      51.80m  FOUL  48.12m  54.04m  FOUL  52.18m                          
  7 Kyrin Tucker                 Northwestern St.        53.26m     174-09
      48.24m  53.26m  50.22m  FOUL  FOUL  48.90m                          
  8 Aaron Akens                  UNAT-Sam Hou            52.48m     172-02
      FOUL  52.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  9 Tristan Whitehall            Unattached              52.46m     172-01
      FOUL  51.28m  52.46m  FOUL  51.96m  52.26m                          
 10 Ricky Nelson                 Barton County CC        50.92m     167-01
      FOUL  FOUL  50.92m                                                  
 11 Donald Daley                 Southern Miss.          50.90m     167-00
      FOUL  50.90m  FOUL                                                  
 12 Alton Clay Jr.               Unattached              50.66m     166-02
      49.16m  48.70m  50.66m                                              
 13 Jorge Rios                   TAMU-Kingsville         49.06m     160-11
      FOUL  49.06m  FOUL                                                  
 14 Anthony Taylor               Tulane                  48.24m     158-03
      FOUL  48.24m  FOUL                                                  
 15 Isaac Samuels                Louisiana Tech          46.80m     153-06
      46.66m  FOUL  46.80m                                                
 16 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsville         43.56m     142-11
      43.00m  FOUL  43.56m                                                
 -- Marcell Kecskeméty           SE Louisiana               DNS           
 -- Nicholas Mitchell            New Orleans                SCR           
 -- Micah Dye                    UL-Monroe                  SCR           
 -- Kyle Weiss                   UL-Monroe                  SCR           
 -- Stevon Crooks                Barton County CC           SCR           
 -- Ryan Singer                  Tulane                     SCR           
 -- Darko Radakovic              McNeese State              SCR           
 -- Sanjae Lawrence              Barton County CC           SCR           
 -- Robert Watson                Southern Miss.             SCR           
 -- Johnny Duncan                Southern                   SCR           
 -- Lane Michna                  TAMU-Kingsville            SCR           
 -- Richard Delphin              UL-Lafayette               SCR           
 -- Cedric Paul                  Northwestern St.           SCR           
 -- Trey Hadnot                  Unattached                 SCR           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License              4/22/2017 - 11:43 AM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
     STADIUM: S 208-06  1985        Mike Buncic, Kentucky                 
         LSU: L 213-05  2015        Rodney Brown, LSU                     
  Collegiate: C 223-07  6/1/2013    Julian Wruck, UCLA                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Rodney Brown                 Nike                    62.70m     205-08
      59.42m  FOUL  62.70m  FOUL  61.58m  61.14m                          
  2 Shaun Haughton               Puma/Jamaica            56.22m     184-05
      44.00m  52.26m  FOUL  49.02m  56.22m  FOUL                          
  3 Jeffrey Milliron             EFM                     56.08m     184-00
      52.52m  54.24m  56.08m  54.18m  55.46m  55.24m                      
  4 Jason Morgan                 Puma/Jamaica            55.74m     182-10
      51.04m  55.74m  54.30m  55.02m  52.68m  FOUL                        
  5 Jevaughn Shaw                UL-Monroe               55.42m     181-10
      55.42m  54.76m  53.10m  53.54m  51.28m  52.10m                      
  6 Johnnie Jackson              LSU                     54.04m     177-03
      51.80m  FOUL  48.12m  54.04m  FOUL  52.18m                          
  7 Kyrin Tucker                 Northwestern St.        53.26m     174-09
      48.24m  53.26m  50.22m  FOUL  FOUL  48.90m                          
  8 Aaron Akens                  UNAT-Sam Hou            52.48m     172-02
      FOUL  52.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                
  9 Tristan Whitehall            Unattached              52.46m     172-01
      FOUL  51.28m  52.46m  FOUL  51.96m  52.26m                          
 10 Ricky Nelson                 Barton County CC        50.92m     167-01
      FOUL  FOUL  50.92m                                                  
 11 Donald Daley                 Southern Miss.          50.90m     167-00
      FOUL  50.90m  FOUL                                                  
 12 Alton Clay Jr.               Unattached              50.66m     166-02
      49.16m  48.70m  50.66m                                              
 13 Jorge Rios                   TAMU-Kingsville         49.06m     160-11
      FOUL  49.06m  FOUL                                                  
 14 Anthony Taylor               Tulane                  48.24m     158-03
      FOUL  48.24m  FOUL                                                  
 15 Isaac Samuels                Louisiana Tech          46.80m     153-06
      46.66m  FOUL  46.80m                                                
 16 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsville         43.56m     142-11
      43.00m  FOUL  43.56m                                                
 -- Marcell Kecskeméty           SE Louisiana               DNS           
 -- Nicholas Mitchell            New Orleans                SCR           
 -- Micah Dye                    UL-Monroe                  SCR           
 -- Kyle Weiss                   UL-Monroe                  SCR           
 -- Stevon Crooks                Barton County CC           SCR           
 -- Ryan Singer                  Tulane                     SCR           
 -- Darko Radakovic              McNeese State              SCR           
 -- Sanjae Lawrence              Barton County CC           SCR           
 -- Robert Watson                Southern Miss.             SCR           
 -- Johnny Duncan                Southern                   SCR           
 -- Lane Michna                  TAMU-Kingsville            SCR           
 -- Richard Delphin              UL-Lafayette               SCR           
 -- Cedric Paul                  Northwestern St.           SCR           
 -- Trey Hadnot                  Unattached                 SCR