2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/22/2017 - 2:50 PM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     STADIUM: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                 
         LSU: L    65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                 
  Collegiate: C 72-02.25  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sanjae Lawrence              Barton County CC        18.30m   60-00.50
      17.49m  18.30m  FOUL  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  2 Kyrin Tucker                 Northwestern St.        17.64m   57-10.50
      FOUL  16.26m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m                            
  3 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsville         17.17m   56-04.00
      16.58m  FOUL  16.69m  17.17m  16.73m  16.91m                        
  4 Kyle Weiss                   UL-Monroe               17.08m   56-00.50
      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  16.70m                            
  5 Stevon Crooks                Barton County CC        17.05m   55-11.25
      16.02m  16.68m  17.05m  FOUL  16.61m  FOUL                          
  6 Michael Nichols              Sam Houston St.         17.01m   55-09.75
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  17.01m  16.86m  FOUL                            
  7 Micah Dye                    UL-Monroe               16.19m   53-01.50
      14.92m  FOUL  15.48m  16.19m  15.41m  15.81m                        
  8 Nicholas Mitchell            New Orleans             15.81m   51-10.50
      FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL                              
  9 Jevaughn Shaw                UL-Monroe               15.57m   51-01.00
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 10 Jorge Rios                   TAMU-Kingsville         15.25m   50-00.50
      15.25m  15.19m  15.23m                                              
 11 Anthony Taylor               Tulane                  15.22m   49-11.25
      14.17m  15.22m  14.99m                                              
 12 Spencer Nezat                UL-Lafayette            15.12m   49-07.25
      14.49m  14.60m  15.12m                                              
 13 Lane Michna                  TAMU-Kingsville         15.06m   49-05.00
      FOUL  FOUL  15.06m                                                  
 14 Corwin Archield              Northwestern St.        14.72m   48-03.50
      14.50m  14.43m  14.72m                                              
 15 Jeremy Bass                  Southern                14.05m   46-01.25
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- Marcell Kecskeméty           SE Louisiana                ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Joe Cline                    Clemson                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Cedric Paul                  Northwestern St.           DNS           
 -- Jordan Pickerel              Clemson                    DNS           

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License               4/22/2017 - 2:50 PM
                       2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                       
                        Bernie Moore Track Stadium                        
 
Event 35  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
     STADIUM: S 70-10.50  2002        Janus Robberts, SMU                 
         LSU: L    65-07  1982        Joe Maciejczyk, LSU                 
  Collegiate: C 72-02.25  6/3/1995    John Godina, UCLA                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sanjae Lawrence              Barton County CC        18.30m   60-00.50
      17.49m  18.30m  FOUL  18.08m  FOUL  FOUL                            
  2 Kyrin Tucker                 Northwestern St.        17.64m   57-10.50
      FOUL  16.26m  17.64m  FOUL  FOUL  16.40m                            
  3 Christian Garcia             TAMU-Kingsville         17.17m   56-04.00
      16.58m  FOUL  16.69m  17.17m  16.73m  16.91m                        
  4 Kyle Weiss                   UL-Monroe               17.08m   56-00.50
      16.54m  FOUL  FOUL  17.08m  FOUL  16.70m                            
  5 Stevon Crooks                Barton County CC        17.05m   55-11.25
      16.02m  16.68m  17.05m  FOUL  16.61m  FOUL                          
  6 Michael Nichols              Sam Houston St.         17.01m   55-09.75
      16.58m  FOUL  FOUL  17.01m  16.86m  FOUL                            
  7 Micah Dye                    UL-Monroe               16.19m   53-01.50
      14.92m  FOUL  15.48m  16.19m  15.41m  15.81m                        
  8 Nicholas Mitchell            New Orleans             15.81m   51-10.50
      FOUL  15.81m  FOUL  FOUL  15.02m  FOUL                              
  9 Jevaughn Shaw                UL-Monroe               15.57m   51-01.00
      FOUL  15.57m  FOUL  15.30m  FOUL  FOUL                              
 10 Jorge Rios                   TAMU-Kingsville         15.25m   50-00.50
      15.25m  15.19m  15.23m                                              
 11 Anthony Taylor               Tulane                  15.22m   49-11.25
      14.17m  15.22m  14.99m                                              
 12 Spencer Nezat                UL-Lafayette            15.12m   49-07.25
      14.49m  14.60m  15.12m                                              
 13 Lane Michna                  TAMU-Kingsville         15.06m   49-05.00
      FOUL  FOUL  15.06m                                                  
 14 Corwin Archield              Northwestern St.        14.72m   48-03.50
      14.50m  14.43m  14.72m                                              
 15 Jeremy Bass                  Southern                14.05m   46-01.25
      14.05m  FOUL  FOUL                                                  
 -- Marcell Kecskeméty           SE Louisiana                ND           
      ND  ND  ND                                                          
 -- Joe Cline                    Clemson                   FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                    
 -- Cedric Paul                  Northwestern St.           DNS           
 -- Jordan Pickerel              Clemson                    DNS