2017 LSU Alumni Gold
Apr 22, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/22/2017 - 1:59 PM
                 2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run (A Section)
===============================================================
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU      
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Joshua Wilkins               Northwestern St.       3:52.39
  2 Caden Foos                   Miss State             3:52.44
  3 Stanley Limoh                UL-Lafayette           3:53.42
  4 David Little                 Southern Miss.         3:55.17
  5 Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette           3:56.27
  6 Brandon McDonald             UL-Monroe              3:56.45
  7 Quintin Reiser               Miss State             3:56.46
  8 Micah Britton                Meridian CC            4:02.59
  9 John Dalton Rohr             Unattached             4:05.84
 10 Michael Batson               Unattached             4:16.48
 -- Aaron Phelps                 Miss State                 DNF
 -- Jared Robertson              New Orleans                DNS

                    
                    
 Delta Timing Group - Contractor License    4/22/2017 - 1:59 PM
                 2017 Alumni Gold - 4/22/2017                  
                  Bernie Moore Track Stadium                   
 
Event 40  Men 1500 Meter Run (A Section)
===============================================================
     STADIUM: S 3:35.30  1981        Sydney Maree, Villanova   
         LSU: L 3:38.41  1995        Passmore Furusa, LSU      
  Collegiate: C 3:35.30  6/6/1981    Sydney Maree, Villanova   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals                                                         
  1 Joshua Wilkins               Northwestern St.       3:52.39
  2 Caden Foos                   Miss State             3:52.44
  3 Stanley Limoh                UL-Lafayette           3:53.42
  4 David Little                 Southern Miss.         3:55.17
  5 Matt Rice                    UL-Lafayette           3:56.27
  6 Brandon McDonald             UL-Monroe              3:56.45
  7 Quintin Reiser               Miss State             3:56.46
  8 Micah Britton                Meridian CC            4:02.59
  9 John Dalton Rohr             Unattached             4:05.84
 10 Michael Batson               Unattached             4:16.48
 -- Aaron Phelps                 Miss State                 DNF
 -- Jared Robertson              New Orleans                DNS