2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                              
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West 
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC 
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           1:44.46   1 
     1) Venice Stewart                  2) China Reed               
     3) Jacious Sears                   4) Karimah Davis            
  2 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             1:45.42   2 
     1) Destiny Castillo                2) Ashonti Warner           
     3) Keausha Bradley Macklin         4) Sydney McGinley          
  3 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'B'                    1:47.65   4 
  4 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:47.80   1 
     1) Darnee Williams                 2) Cydney Miller            
     3) Sherrell Bradford               4) Zykirra Cabarras         
  5 Zachary  'A'                                        1:48.02   1 
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor           
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley            
  6 Brusly  'A'                                         1:48.16   2 
     1) Alarice Stevens                 2) Ta'la Spates             
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Taylor Shaw              
  7 stampede track club  'A'                            1:48.42   1 
     1) Khacia Mitchell                 2) Doneshia Johnson         
     3) Giona Collins                   4) Angel Johnson            
  8 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:48.53   2 
     1) Cameron Goodman                 2) Raven Nunnery            
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongracz           
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:49.84   1 
     1) Amari Berryhill                 2) Dijon Clark              
     3) Taylor Harris                   4) Alacia Myles             
 10 Dash Track Club  'A'                                1:49.97   3 
     1) Serenity Rogers                 2) Raygan Ballard           
     3) Maya Mack                       4) Destiny Johnson          
 11 Overtake  'A'                                       1:50.08   1 
     1) Alexis Glasco                   2) Kenya Thompson           
     3) Tae-jauhna Cole                 4) Sherri-ann Norton        
 12 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:50.75   2 
     1) Makeria Wells                   2) Jailen Johnson           
     3) Makayla Edwards                 4) Dayna Sterling           
 13 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:51.21   4 
     1) Jordan Lee                      2) Gabrielle Gary           
     3) Maureen Lee                     4) Alexas Bender            
 14 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:52.11   3 
     1) Rachel Edler                    2) Chynna Gomez             
     3) Kadijah Montgomery              4) Sydni Gilmore            
 15 Hallandale Thunder Gold  'A'                        1:52.61   6 
     1) Ashanti Harvey                  2) Dyanah James             
     3) Seciarra Keaton                 4) Ashante Harvey           
 16 Iowa  'A'                                           1:52.79   5 
     1) Kaylon James                    2) Frankie Griffin          
     3) Grace Trahan                    4) Arianna Dargin           
 17 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:54.67   5 
     1) Alexis Barbay                   2) Rebecca Schwartzenburg   
     3) Kelly Clare Stephens            4) Danielle Jones           
 18 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:54.87   5 
     1) Keyana Cummings                 2) Kennedy London           
     3) Kia Coleman                     4) La' Jerica Coates        
 19 Illusions Track Club  'A'                           1:54.94   6 
     1) Alexus Wilhite                  2) Jaila Whitaker           
     3) Jhaida Wells                    4) Kaira Ridgley            
 20 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:55.25   3 
     1) Cydni Samuel                    2) Jireya Banks             
     3) Tamara Guy                      4) Khloe Colar              
 21 stampede elite track  'A'                           1:56.50   2 
     1) Deneshia Davis                  2) Jada Rhodes              
     3) Kalyn Parks                     4) Thristinia Cunningham    
 22 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:57.00   6 
     1) Kalee Jo Banks                  2) Jonte Bernard            
     3) Alysia Terry                    4) Nadia Haik               
 23 Hallandale Thunder Maroon  'A'                      1:59.58   3 
     1) Correnna Saintilmond            2) Kerra Williams           
     3) Richara McNeil                  4) Dyandra Antoine          
 24 Broadmoor  'A'                                      2:00.07   4 
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Diamond Hanson           
     3) Taliyah Clark                   4) Cailyn Mack              
 25 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     2:06.49   4 
     1) Airelle Addison                 2) Leosha Dunn              
     3) Brittani Johnson                4) A'Riel Davis             
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Jade Fleming                    2) jadelia Ealey            
     3) brianna jackson                 4) Shekion Hoskins          
 -- Cabrini  'A'                                            DNS   6 
     1) Hallie Wesley                   2) Jade Peoples             
     3) Lauren Klemm                    4) Taylor Mumford           
 -- palm beach track club  'A'                              DNS   4 
     1) Paig Allen                      2) zyshai Brown             
     3) Micah Jones                     4) Ashley Marcelin          
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Sabrina Mytil                   2) Le'tyler Louis           
     3) Tahja Mitchell                  4) Kendrall Pierce          
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   5 
     1) Karrington Brown                2) Anastajar Jason          
     3) Breana Hardy                    4) Scottriana Walker        
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   5 
     1) Maggie Crawford                 2) Camryn Flanagan          
     3) Marley Vinet                    4) Chalah Rock              
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNS   4 
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Khrystyan Reddic         
     3) Kyler Robinson                  4) Alivia Buckhalter        
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   6 
     1) Cleondra (C.C.) Cooks           2) Khalia Williams          
     3) Anna Burnett                    4) Jaylah Gaston            
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   3 
     1) Chamiya Allen                   2) Gabrielle Davis          
     3) Mysheiara Taylor                4) Chemyah Winn             

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 1  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                              
FH Composite: C 1:42.09  2004        Houston Westbury, Houston West 
        MEET: M 1:40.27  2006        Dallas Gold TC, Dallas Gold TC 
                         S. Wooten, Tara Thomas, V. Jordan, P. Lucas
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Fast Lane Track Club  'A'                           1:44.46   1 
     1) Venice Stewart                  2) China Reed               
     3) Jacious Sears                   4) Karimah Davis            
  2 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             1:45.42   2 
     1) Destiny Castillo                2) Ashonti Warner           
     3) Keausha Bradley Macklin         4) Sydney McGinley          
  3 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'B'                    1:47.65   4 
  4 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:47.80   1 
     1) Darnee Williams                 2) Cydney Miller            
     3) Sherrell Bradford               4) Zykirra Cabarras         
  5 Zachary  'A'                                        1:48.02   1 
     1) Kayla Clifton                   2) Janie O'Connor           
     3) Indya Jackson                   4) Kiara Bethley            
  6 Brusly  'A'                                         1:48.16   2 
     1) Alarice Stevens                 2) Ta'la Spates             
     3) Tayla Leblanc                   4) Taylor Shaw              
  7 stampede track club  'A'                            1:48.42   1 
     1) Khacia Mitchell                 2) Doneshia Johnson         
     3) Giona Collins                   4) Angel Johnson            
  8 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:48.53   2 
     1) Cameron Goodman                 2) Raven Nunnery            
     3) Dar'Jene Brown                  4) Layla Pongracz           
  9 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:49.84   1 
     1) Amari Berryhill                 2) Dijon Clark              
     3) Taylor Harris                   4) Alacia Myles             
 10 Dash Track Club  'A'                                1:49.97   3 
     1) Serenity Rogers                 2) Raygan Ballard           
     3) Maya Mack                       4) Destiny Johnson          
 11 Overtake  'A'                                       1:50.08   1 
     1) Alexis Glasco                   2) Kenya Thompson           
     3) Tae-jauhna Cole                 4) Sherri-ann Norton        
 12 Glen Oaks  'A'                                      1:50.75   2 
     1) Makeria Wells                   2) Jailen Johnson           
     3) Makayla Edwards                 4) Dayna Sterling           
 13 Lafayette  'A'                                      1:51.21   4 
     1) Jordan Lee                      2) Gabrielle Gary           
     3) Maureen Lee                     4) Alexas Bender            
 14 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:52.11   3 
     1) Rachel Edler                    2) Chynna Gomez             
     3) Kadijah Montgomery              4) Sydni Gilmore            
 15 Hallandale Thunder Gold  'A'                        1:52.61   6 
     1) Ashanti Harvey                  2) Dyanah James             
     3) Seciarra Keaton                 4) Ashante Harvey           
 16 Iowa  'A'                                           1:52.79   5 
     1) Kaylon James                    2) Frankie Griffin          
     3) Grace Trahan                    4) Arianna Dargin           
 17 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                      1:54.67   5 
     1) Alexis Barbay                   2) Rebecca Schwartzenburg   
     3) Kelly Clare Stephens            4) Danielle Jones           
 18 West Feliciana  'A'                                 1:54.87   5 
     1) Keyana Cummings                 2) Kennedy London           
     3) Kia Coleman                     4) La' Jerica Coates        
 19 Illusions Track Club  'A'                           1:54.94   6 
     1) Alexus Wilhite                  2) Jaila Whitaker           
     3) Jhaida Wells                    4) Kaira Ridgley            
 20 St. Katharine  'A'                                  1:55.25   3 
     1) Cydni Samuel                    2) Jireya Banks             
     3) Tamara Guy                      4) Khloe Colar              
 21 stampede elite track  'A'                           1:56.50   2 
     1) Deneshia Davis                  2) Jada Rhodes              
     3) Kalyn Parks                     4) Thristinia Cunningham    
 22 Ursuline Academy  'A'                               1:57.00   6 
     1) Kalee Jo Banks                  2) Jonte Bernard            
     3) Alysia Terry                    4) Nadia Haik               
 23 Hallandale Thunder Maroon  'A'                      1:59.58   3 
     1) Correnna Saintilmond            2) Kerra Williams           
     3) Richara McNeil                  4) Dyandra Antoine          
 24 Broadmoor  'A'                                      2:00.07   4 
     1) Destiny Rucker                  2) Diamond Hanson           
     3) Taliyah Clark                   4) Cailyn Mack              
 25 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     2:06.49   4 
     1) Airelle Addison                 2) Leosha Dunn              
     3) Brittani Johnson                4) A'Riel Davis             
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Jade Fleming                    2) jadelia Ealey            
     3) brianna jackson                 4) Shekion Hoskins          
 -- Cabrini  'A'                                            DNS   6 
     1) Hallie Wesley                   2) Jade Peoples             
     3) Lauren Klemm                    4) Taylor Mumford           
 -- palm beach track club  'A'                              DNS   4 
     1) Paig Allen                      2) zyshai Brown             
     3) Micah Jones                     4) Ashley Marcelin          
 -- West Jefferson  'A'                                     DNS   3 
     1) Sabrina Mytil                   2) Le'tyler Louis           
     3) Tahja Mitchell                  4) Kendrall Pierce          
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   5 
     1) Karrington Brown                2) Anastajar Jason          
     3) Breana Hardy                    4) Scottriana Walker        
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   5 
     1) Maggie Crawford                 2) Camryn Flanagan          
     3) Marley Vinet                    4) Chalah Rock              
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNS   4 
     1) Lakyria Robinson                2) Khrystyan Reddic         
     3) Kyler Robinson                  4) Alivia Buckhalter        
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   6 
     1) Cleondra (C.C.) Cooks           2) Khalia Williams          
     3) Anna Burnett                    4) Jaylah Gaston            
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   3 
     1) Chamiya Allen                   2) Gabrielle Davis          
     3) Mysheiara Taylor                4) Chemyah Winn