2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                              
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H 
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Anton 
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:34.46   2 
     1) Joshua Browning                 2) Jermaine Hosley          
     3) Joseph Laster                   4) Dorin Thornton           
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:34.59   1 
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Tariq Mulmore            
     3) Fenton Williams                 4) Rodney Johnson           
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:34.86   1 
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch              
     3) Garrett Wallow                  4) Troy Taylor              
  4 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:34.98   1 
     1) Ireon Brown                     2) D'Angelo Alexander       
     3) Xavier Hull                     4) Cameron Brown            
  5 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             1:35.37   2 
     1) Peter Anderson                  2) Amari Johnson            
     3) Favien Livley                   4) Michael Nesmith          
  6 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:35.71   1 
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Clarence Bolden 3rd      
     3) Kywone Daniels                  4) Derrick Price            
  7 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:35.98   1 
     1) Jemyah Franklin                 2) Xavier Johnson           
     3) Anthony jackson                 4) William Watson           
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:36.27   3 
     1) James Weatherspoon              2) Sean Burrell             
     3) Xzavyer Carter                  4) Travis Simmons           
  9 Temple Greyhounds  'A'                              1:36.57   4 
     1) Nathan Garcia                   2) Keion Johnson            
     3) Barry Skulark                   4) Zach Johnson             
 10 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        1:37.13   4 
     1) Brandon Adams                   2) Deion Burton             
     3) Willie Debrow                   4) Aaron Hasting            
 11 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           1:38.78   3 
     1) Josh Dixon                      2) Taylor Li                
     3) DeQuan Frye                     4) Jordan Thomas            
 12 Capitol  'A'                                        1:39.69   4 
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Arthur Francis           
     3) Brandon Hills                   4) Keishun Taylor           
 13 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:40.11   3 
     1) Tae'Jon Brown                   2) Mark Emilien             
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Lavar Lawson             
 14 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:41.48   2 
     1) Rae'kwon Starks                 2) Kelin Burle              
     3) Miguel Bright                   4) Bryan Massey             
 15 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:43.29   4 
     1) Dylon Hill                      2) James Downing            
     3) Brian McGowan                   4) Duke Wirth               
 16 Patrick Taylor Academy  'A'                         1:46.01   4 
     1) Gary Ramee                      2) Charlie Clerk            
     3) Stefrien Walker                 4) Caleb Randall            
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   4 
     1) Kylie Clifton                   2) Mark Jenkins             
     3) TreMonte Spears                 4) Steven Morrison          
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) Malik Wright                    2) Mentavious Mccallister   
     3) Jeremy Coleman                  4) PJ Gant                  
 -- Port Gibson  'A'                                        DNS   3 
     1) JaCory Rankin                   2) Radarius Turner          
     3) Myelle Tealer                   4) MyAiry Mackey            
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   3 
     1) Randarius Terry                 2) Kaylon Williams          
     3) S'Quan Duke                     4) Michael Thompson         
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Demario Mayes                   2) Quentin Euell            
     3) Michael Singleton               4) Jarian Roberts           
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) Bralon Robinson                 2) Pizarro Travis           
     3) Rytravious Ollie                4) Zahlyn McGruder          
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNS   3 
     1) Datron Harper                   2) Chaunzavia Lewis         
     3) Billy Givens                    4) Montez Gray              
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Elijah Boyd                     2) Tyler Harris             
     3) Willie Johnson                  4) Isaiah Wesley            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=================================================================== 
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                              
FH Composite: C 1:28.99  1997        Catholic High (BR), Catholic H 
                         K. Shanklin, T.Minor, C. Williams, A. Boone
        MEET: M 1:28.38  1/12/2008   San Antonio Blazers, San Anton 
                         R. Parson, K. Talley, D. Morris, B. Thomas 
    School                                               Finals  H# 
=================================================================== 
Finals                                                              
  1 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    1:34.46   2 
     1) Joshua Browning                 2) Jermaine Hosley          
     3) Joseph Laster                   4) Dorin Thornton           
  2 Karr, Edna  'A'                                     1:34.59   1 
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Tariq Mulmore            
     3) Fenton Williams                 4) Rodney Johnson           
  3 Curtis, John  'A'                                   1:34.86   1 
     1) Corey Wren                      2) Cody Branch              
     3) Garrett Wallow                  4) Troy Taylor              
  4 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          1:34.98   1 
     1) Ireon Brown                     2) D'Angelo Alexander       
     3) Xavier Hull                     4) Cameron Brown            
  5 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             1:35.37   2 
     1) Peter Anderson                  2) Amari Johnson            
     3) Favien Livley                   4) Michael Nesmith          
  6 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   1:35.71   1 
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Clarence Bolden 3rd      
     3) Kywone Daniels                  4) Derrick Price            
  7 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               1:35.98   1 
     1) Jemyah Franklin                 2) Xavier Johnson           
     3) Anthony jackson                 4) William Watson           
  8 Zachary  'A'                                        1:36.27   3 
     1) James Weatherspoon              2) Sean Burrell             
     3) Xzavyer Carter                  4) Travis Simmons           
  9 Temple Greyhounds  'A'                              1:36.57   4 
     1) Nathan Garcia                   2) Keion Johnson            
     3) Barry Skulark                   4) Zach Johnson             
 10 Track San Antonio Green  'A'                        1:37.13   4 
     1) Brandon Adams                   2) Deion Burton             
     3) Willie Debrow                   4) Aaron Hasting            
 11 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           1:38.78   3 
     1) Josh Dixon                      2) Taylor Li                
     3) DeQuan Frye                     4) Jordan Thomas            
 12 Capitol  'A'                                        1:39.69   4 
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Arthur Francis           
     3) Brandon Hills                   4) Keishun Taylor           
 13 West Jefferson  'A'                                 1:40.11   3 
     1) Tae'Jon Brown                   2) Mark Emilien             
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Lavar Lawson             
 14 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     1:41.48   2 
     1) Rae'kwon Starks                 2) Kelin Burle              
     3) Miguel Bright                   4) Bryan Massey             
 15 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                1:43.29   4 
     1) Dylon Hill                      2) James Downing            
     3) Brian McGowan                   4) Duke Wirth               
 16 Patrick Taylor Academy  'A'                         1:46.01   4 
     1) Gary Ramee                      2) Charlie Clerk            
     3) Stefrien Walker                 4) Caleb Randall            
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   4 
     1) Kylie Clifton                   2) Mark Jenkins             
     3) TreMonte Spears                 4) Steven Morrison          
 -- Ruston  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) Malik Wright                    2) Mentavious Mccallister   
     3) Jeremy Coleman                  4) PJ Gant                  
 -- Port Gibson  'A'                                        DNS   3 
     1) JaCory Rankin                   2) Radarius Turner          
     3) Myelle Tealer                   4) MyAiry Mackey            
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   3 
     1) Randarius Terry                 2) Kaylon Williams          
     3) S'Quan Duke                     4) Michael Thompson         
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   2 
     1) Demario Mayes                   2) Quentin Euell            
     3) Michael Singleton               4) Jarian Roberts           
 -- Canton  'A'                                             DNS   2 
     1) Bralon Robinson                 2) Pizarro Travis           
     3) Rytravious Ollie                4) Zahlyn McGruder          
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNS   3 
     1) Datron Harper                   2) Chaunzavia Lewis         
     3) Billy Givens                    4) Montez Gray              
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   1 
     1) Elijah Boyd                     2) Tyler Harris             
     3) Willie Johnson                  4) Isaiah Wesley