2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
         2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017         
            Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA            
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                          
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton  
        MEET: M 11:03.85  1/8/2010    Carmen Carlos, Mobile Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Chandler Bergeron            Img Academy           11:40.15 
  2 Adrianna Wilder              Parkway               11:43.12 
  3 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's          11:43.77 
  4 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Episcopal   12:04.62 
  5 Jessi Ruhl                   Newman, Isidore       12:23.01 
  6 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            12:23.07 
  7 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's          12:25.09 
  8 Ashling Osness               Long Beach            12:37.41 
  9 Josie Whipp                  Parkview Baptist      12:43.76 
 10 Lauren Walker                Franklin, Ben         12:52.91 
 11 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette             12:53.68 
 12 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville            12:54.07 
 13 Chloe Bartholomew            St. Martin's          13:25.91 
 14 Keely Reed                   Parkway               13:45.60 
 15 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist      14:06.79 
 16 Isabella Bartholomew         St. Martin's          14:13.36 
 17 Samantha Plunk               Lafayette             14:16.68 
 18 Haley Zweigle                Zachary               14:26.84 
 19 Esperanza Cisneros           stampede track club   14:45.57 
 20 Kathryn Osness               Long Beach            15:19.39 
 -- Katherine Cazayoux           Vandebilt Catholic         DNF 
 -- Sarah Sawaya                 Madison Central            DNS 
 -- Nicole Francois              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS 
 -- Quintoria Oliver             Canton                     DNS 
 -- Aleigha Sanders              Port Gibson                DNS 
 -- Henly Crosby                 St. Scholastica            DNS 
 -- Lydia Snopek                 Madison Central            DNS 
 -- Asia Sierra                  Holden                     DNS 
 -- Alexus Hunter                Canton                     DNS 

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
         2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017         
            Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA            
 
Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                          
FH Composite: C 10:45.01  2/12/2008   Kaitlyn Flattman, Benton  
        MEET: M 11:03.85  1/8/2010    Carmen Carlos, Mobile Park
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals                                                          
  1 Chandler Bergeron            Img Academy           11:40.15 
  2 Adrianna Wilder              Parkway               11:43.12 
  3 Lauren Hendry                St. Joseph's          11:43.77 
  4 Kirsten Landry               Ascension Episcopal   12:04.62 
  5 Jessi Ruhl                   Newman, Isidore       12:23.01 
  6 Ally McCulley                Mandeville            12:23.07 
  7 Jennifer Bennett             St. Joseph's          12:25.09 
  8 Ashling Osness               Long Beach            12:37.41 
  9 Josie Whipp                  Parkview Baptist      12:43.76 
 10 Lauren Walker                Franklin, Ben         12:52.91 
 11 Taylor Stansbury             Lafayette             12:53.68 
 12 Carlin Beal                  Mandeville            12:54.07 
 13 Chloe Bartholomew            St. Martin's          13:25.91 
 14 Keely Reed                   Parkway               13:45.60 
 15 Meredith Tuttle              Parkview Baptist      14:06.79 
 16 Isabella Bartholomew         St. Martin's          14:13.36 
 17 Samantha Plunk               Lafayette             14:16.68 
 18 Haley Zweigle                Zachary               14:26.84 
 19 Esperanza Cisneros           stampede track club   14:45.57 
 20 Kathryn Osness               Long Beach            15:19.39 
 -- Katherine Cazayoux           Vandebilt Catholic         DNF 
 -- Sarah Sawaya                 Madison Central            DNS 
 -- Nicole Francois              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS 
 -- Quintoria Oliver             Canton                     DNS 
 -- Aleigha Sanders              Port Gibson                DNS 
 -- Henly Crosby                 St. Scholastica            DNS 
 -- Lydia Snopek                 Madison Central            DNS 
 -- Asia Sierra                  Holden                     DNS 
 -- Alexus Hunter                Canton                     DNS