2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Noah Elder                   Mandeville            10:08.09   1
  2 Samuel Kellum                St. Martin's          10:12.40   1
  3 Andre' Bellard               Lafayette             10:13.59   1
  4 James Lalonde                Catholic, Ba          10:17.23   1
  5 Caleb Dugas                  Catholic, Ba          10:19.37   1
  6 Bryce Monier                 St. Martin's          10:29.82   1
  7 Cameron Rogers               Parkway               10:36.86   1
  8 David Morgan                 Parkway               10:36.88   1
  9 Preston Burks                Teamavant             10:48.72   1
 10 Jason Williams               Jacobs Acade          10:55.99   1
 11 Damien Soto                  Texas Greyhounds      10:56.68   1
 12 Carlos Crisanto              Texas Greyhounds      10:59.68   2
 13 John Gainey                  Newman, Isidore       11:01.48   2
 14 Alex Keller                  Curtis, John          11:04.88   1
 15 Elijah Paige                 Long Beach            11:07.04   1
 16 Chris Matise                 Curtis, John          11:27.14   1
 17 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   11:27.21   1
 18 Hunter Batt                  Hahnville             11:36.23   2
 19 Andrew Edmonds               Covenant Christian    11:39.18   2
 20 James Dickerson              Long Beach            11:43.46   2
 21 Christopher Crane            Img Academy           12:02.97   2
 22 Noah Snell                   Img Academy           12:21.17   2
 23 Aidan Thionville             Newman, Isidore       12:31.72   2
 -- John Mackey Mitchell         Madison Central            DNS   2
 -- Chris Cadviad                Temple Greyhounds          DNS   2
 -- Jordan Rial                  Crossett                   DNS   2
 -- Gabe Wilcox                  Madison Central            DNS   2
 -- Adrian Lockwood              Brookhaven HS              DNS   2
 -- Antonio Dillon               Brookhaven HS              DNS   2
 -- Orlando Mondragon            Crossett                   DNS   2
 -- Aaron Coleman                Natchez                    DNS   2
 -- David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   1
 -- Tristan Robertson            St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   1
 -- Kenna Pierce                 Canton                     DNS   1
 -- John Knox                    Port Gibson                DNS   2
 -- Nick Beard                   Parkview Baptist           DNS   2
 -- Marquiz Wright               Canton                     DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 4  Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 9:24.12  2/15/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 9:27.19  2004        John Brigham, St. Paul's AL   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Noah Elder                   Mandeville            10:08.09   1
  2 Samuel Kellum                St. Martin's          10:12.40   1
  3 Andre' Bellard               Lafayette             10:13.59   1
  4 James Lalonde                Catholic, Ba          10:17.23   1
  5 Caleb Dugas                  Catholic, Ba          10:19.37   1
  6 Bryce Monier                 St. Martin's          10:29.82   1
  7 Cameron Rogers               Parkway               10:36.86   1
  8 David Morgan                 Parkway               10:36.88   1
  9 Preston Burks                Teamavant             10:48.72   1
 10 Jason Williams               Jacobs Acade          10:55.99   1
 11 Damien Soto                  Texas Greyhounds      10:56.68   1
 12 Carlos Crisanto              Texas Greyhounds      10:59.68   2
 13 John Gainey                  Newman, Isidore       11:01.48   2
 14 Alex Keller                  Curtis, John          11:04.88   1
 15 Elijah Paige                 Long Beach            11:07.04   1
 16 Chris Matise                 Curtis, John          11:27.14   1
 17 Tyler Granger                Lafayette Christian   11:27.21   1
 18 Hunter Batt                  Hahnville             11:36.23   2
 19 Andrew Edmonds               Covenant Christian    11:39.18   2
 20 James Dickerson              Long Beach            11:43.46   2
 21 Christopher Crane            Img Academy           12:02.97   2
 22 Noah Snell                   Img Academy           12:21.17   2
 23 Aidan Thionville             Newman, Isidore       12:31.72   2
 -- John Mackey Mitchell         Madison Central            DNS   2
 -- Chris Cadviad                Temple Greyhounds          DNS   2
 -- Jordan Rial                  Crossett                   DNS   2
 -- Gabe Wilcox                  Madison Central            DNS   2
 -- Adrian Lockwood              Brookhaven HS              DNS   2
 -- Antonio Dillon               Brookhaven HS              DNS   2
 -- Orlando Mondragon            Crossett                   DNS   2
 -- Aaron Coleman                Natchez                    DNS   2
 -- David Anthon                 St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   1
 -- Tristan Robertson            St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   1
 -- Kenna Pierce                 Canton                     DNS   1
 -- John Knox                    Port Gibson                DNS   2
 -- Nick Beard                   Parkview Baptist           DNS   2
 -- Marquiz Wright               Canton                     DNS   2