2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)     
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's           2:25.57   1
  2 Alexa Riley King             Img Academy            2:27.83   1
  3 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:28.10   1
  4 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:30.32   1
  5 Gentry Jacquet               Lafayette              2:31.40   1
  6 Ayanna Johnson               Jacobs Sport           2:36.25   1
  7 Elika Isawa                  Illusions TR           2:36.68   6
  8 Kiah Williams                Hallandale Thunder     2:39.69   1
  9 Lauren Reedy                 Lafayette              2:40.09   1
 10 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           2:41.40   2
 11 Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                2:41.42   2
 12 Isabel Baird                 Mandeville             2:42.09   2
 13 Ashleigh Touchard            Mandeville             2:42.77   2
 14 Paig Allen                   palm beach t           2:43.18   1
 15 Anastasia Thiobodeaux        Long Beach             2:44.37   3
 16 Amya Kyle                    St. Katharine          2:44.44   3
 17 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic     2:45.49   2
 18 Halyn Senegal                Senergy                2:45.64   1
 19 Christina Griffith           Carver, G.W.           2:47.37   6
 20 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       2:47.55   3
 21 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake               2:49.01   6
 22 Phoebe Serpell               Img Academy            2:51.44   3
 23 Sydnie Newton                Cabrini                2:52.12   3
 24 Deja Dumas                   St. James              2:54.92   6
 25 Madeline Stewart             Live Oak               2:56.28   3
 26 Laine Nowak                  Newman, Isidore        3:01.98   5
 27 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     3:01.99   5
 28 Evita DeLuna                 stampede track club    3:02.12   3
 29 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              3:02.76   6
 30 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     3:03.09   3
 31 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         3:03.86   3
 32 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       3:03.92   5
 33 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          3:07.96   5
 34 Kayce Robinson               Live Oak               3:11.35   6
 35 Talayha Smith                Jehovah-Jire           3:15.86   6
 36 Cristina Kelly               Cox, Helen             3:17.81   6
 37 Ithzel Carlson               Ursuline Academy       3:32.34   5
 -- DeAundre Darden              Port Gibson                DNS   2
 -- Ann Fink                     Runnels                    DNS   2
 -- Bethany Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   2
 -- Katie Collura                St. Scholastica            DNS   4
 -- Na'ilah Allen                Portcoach TC               DNS   4
 -- Taylor Winters               St. Joseph's               DNS   4
 -- Caroline Lindsay             Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   4
 -- Amelia Viator                Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   4
 -- Maria Coleman                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   3
 -- Zhamoni Washington           Crossett                   DNS   5
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS   4
 -- Lashunda Lee                 Crossett                   DNS   6
 -- Jerryka Anderson             Jehovah-Jire               DNS   5
 -- Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John               DNS   2
 -- Dericka Watts                Canton                     DNS   4
 -- Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian         DNS   5
 -- Asia Sierra                  Holden                     DNS   4
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS   5
 -- Brianna Dantin               Hahnville                  DNS   5
 -- Elizabeth Mckinney           West Feliciana             DNS   3
 -- Kelly Goff                   West Feliciana             DNS   2
 -- Molly McHale                 St. Scholastica            DNS   4
 -- Jaliyah Harding              Natchez                    DNS   4
 -- Iveth Calix                  West Jefferson             DNS   6
 -- Shekion Hoskins              Natchez                    DNS   4

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 5  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 2:13.54  1989        Tara Arnold, Tara HS (LA)     
        MEET: M 2:12.15  2007        Brittany Hall, Georgia Lightin
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Gabriella Chauvin            St. Joseph's           2:25.57   1
  2 Alexa Riley King             Img Academy            2:27.83   1
  3 Sophie Daigle                Ascension Catholic     2:28.10   1
  4 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             2:30.32   1
  5 Gentry Jacquet               Lafayette              2:31.40   1
  6 Ayanna Johnson               Jacobs Sport           2:36.25   1
  7 Elika Isawa                  Illusions TR           2:36.68   6
  8 Kiah Williams                Hallandale Thunder     2:39.69   1
  9 Lauren Reedy                 Lafayette              2:40.09   1
 10 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           2:41.40   2
 11 Lauren Klemm                 Cabrini                2:41.42   2
 12 Isabel Baird                 Mandeville             2:42.09   2
 13 Ashleigh Touchard            Mandeville             2:42.77   2
 14 Paig Allen                   palm beach t           2:43.18   1
 15 Anastasia Thiobodeaux        Long Beach             2:44.37   3
 16 Amya Kyle                    St. Katharine          2:44.44   3
 17 Haley Dupre                  Ascension Catholic     2:45.49   2
 18 Halyn Senegal                Senergy                2:45.64   1
 19 Christina Griffith           Carver, G.W.           2:47.37   6
 20 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       2:47.55   3
 21 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake               2:49.01   6
 22 Phoebe Serpell               Img Academy            2:51.44   3
 23 Sydnie Newton                Cabrini                2:52.12   3
 24 Deja Dumas                   St. James              2:54.92   6
 25 Madeline Stewart             Live Oak               2:56.28   3
 26 Laine Nowak                  Newman, Isidore        3:01.98   5
 27 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     3:01.99   5
 28 Evita DeLuna                 stampede track club    3:02.12   3
 29 Kyla Mayo                    St. James              3:02.76   6
 30 Sasha Russ                   Baton Rouge Magnet     3:03.09   3
 31 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         3:03.86   3
 32 Callie Hardy                 Parkview Baptist       3:03.92   5
 33 Ka'Islah Banks               St. Katharine          3:07.96   5
 34 Kayce Robinson               Live Oak               3:11.35   6
 35 Talayha Smith                Jehovah-Jire           3:15.86   6
 36 Cristina Kelly               Cox, Helen             3:17.81   6
 37 Ithzel Carlson               Ursuline Academy       3:32.34   5
 -- DeAundre Darden              Port Gibson                DNS   2
 -- Ann Fink                     Runnels                    DNS   2
 -- Bethany Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   2
 -- Katie Collura                St. Scholastica            DNS   4
 -- Na'ilah Allen                Portcoach TC               DNS   4
 -- Taylor Winters               St. Joseph's               DNS   4
 -- Caroline Lindsay             Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   4
 -- Amelia Viator                Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   4
 -- Maria Coleman                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS   3
 -- Zhamoni Washington           Crossett                   DNS   5
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS   4
 -- Lashunda Lee                 Crossett                   DNS   6
 -- Jerryka Anderson             Jehovah-Jire               DNS   5
 -- Hannah Ivory                 Curtis, John               DNS   2
 -- Dericka Watts                Canton                     DNS   4
 -- Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian         DNS   5
 -- Asia Sierra                  Holden                     DNS   4
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS   5
 -- Brianna Dantin               Hahnville                  DNS   5
 -- Elizabeth Mckinney           West Feliciana             DNS   3
 -- Kelly Goff                   West Feliciana             DNS   2
 -- Molly McHale                 St. Scholastica            DNS   4
 -- Jaliyah Harding              Natchez                    DNS   4
 -- Iveth Calix                  West Jefferson             DNS   6
 -- Shekion Hoskins              Natchez                    DNS   4