2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Chandler Bergeron            Img Academy            5:27.35   1
  2 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           5:35.38   1
  3 Elyse Jacobs                 Jacobs Sport           5:36.59   1
  4 Mikala Ruhl                  Newman, Isidore        5:41.87   1
  5 Sydney Minor                 Lafayette              5:48.37   2
  6 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:48.92   1
  7 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          5:49.36   1
  8 Troianna Gause               Curtis, John           5:50.82   2
  9 Chloe Bartholomew            St. Martin's           5:51.17   2
 10 breanna bernard              Ascension Catholic     5:51.18   1
 11 Ann Byerley                  Mandeville             5:51.34   2
 12 Lindsey Hutcheson            Parkway                5:54.75   1
 13 Anabella Imbornone           St. Martin's           5:59.50   2
 14 Ashling Osness               Long Beach             6:00.20   2
 15 Carly Hanson                 Parkway                6:03.01   2
 16 Margaret Larsen              Mandeville             6:04.56   2
 17 Phoebe Hemmerling            Baton Rouge Magnet     6:09.93   3
 18 Rosalie Michot               Lafayette              6:10.19   2
 19 Isabella Kotval              St. Joseph's           6:12.33   3
 20 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John           6:13.41   2
 21 Ann Fink                     Runnels                6:15.74   1
 22 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       6:31.95   1
 23 Evita DeLuna                 stampede track club    6:31.96   3
 24 Olivia Michelli              Cabrini                6:43.73   3
 25 Esperanza Cisneros           stampede track club    6:44.76   3
 26 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               6:48.47   3
 27 Madison Riley                Long Beach             6:49.86   3
 28 Charlotte Steelman           Parkview Baptist       6:52.72   3
 29 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     6:54.07   3
 -- oneke gwan                   Ruston                     DNS   2
 -- Caroline Lindsay             Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   2
 -- Leslie Marcin                Hallandale Thunder         DNS   1
 -- Lydia Snopek                 Madison Central            DNS   1
 -- Alexus Hunter                Canton                     DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
        MEET: M 4:55.70  1/10/2009   Cory McGee, Pass Christian    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Chandler Bergeron            Img Academy            5:27.35   1
  2 Annie Hill                   St. Joseph's           5:35.38   1
  3 Elyse Jacobs                 Jacobs Sport           5:36.59   1
  4 Mikala Ruhl                  Newman, Isidore        5:41.87   1
  5 Sydney Minor                 Lafayette              5:48.37   2
  6 Amber Desselle               Parkview Baptist       5:48.92   1
  7 Paige Anderson               Fontainebleau          5:49.36   1
  8 Troianna Gause               Curtis, John           5:50.82   2
  9 Chloe Bartholomew            St. Martin's           5:51.17   2
 10 breanna bernard              Ascension Catholic     5:51.18   1
 11 Ann Byerley                  Mandeville             5:51.34   2
 12 Lindsey Hutcheson            Parkway                5:54.75   1
 13 Anabella Imbornone           St. Martin's           5:59.50   2
 14 Ashling Osness               Long Beach             6:00.20   2
 15 Carly Hanson                 Parkway                6:03.01   2
 16 Margaret Larsen              Mandeville             6:04.56   2
 17 Phoebe Hemmerling            Baton Rouge Magnet     6:09.93   3
 18 Rosalie Michot               Lafayette              6:10.19   2
 19 Isabella Kotval              St. Joseph's           6:12.33   3
 20 Alli Despaux                 Curtis, John           6:13.41   2
 21 Ann Fink                     Runnels                6:15.74   1
 22 Nadia Haik                   Ursuline Academy       6:31.95   1
 23 Evita DeLuna                 stampede track club    6:31.96   3
 24 Olivia Michelli              Cabrini                6:43.73   3
 25 Esperanza Cisneros           stampede track club    6:44.76   3
 26 Trinity Capdeville           Jennings               6:48.47   3
 27 Madison Riley                Long Beach             6:49.86   3
 28 Charlotte Steelman           Parkview Baptist       6:52.72   3
 29 Sarah Fremin                 Covenant Christian     6:54.07   3
 -- oneke gwan                   Ruston                     DNS   2
 -- Caroline Lindsay             Vandebilt Catholic         DNS   2
 -- Leslie Marcin                Hallandale Thunder         DNS   1
 -- Lydia Snopek                 Madison Central            DNS   1
 -- Alexus Hunter                Canton                     DNS   2