2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Adam Wise                    Fontainebleau          4:28.29   1
  2 Hunter Appleton              Brother Martin         4:30.34   1
  3 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        4:32.76   1
  4 Cole Billiot                 Parkway                4:38.16   1
  5 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John           4:40.81   1
  6 Hayden Courrege              Brother Martin         4:42.31   1
  7 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           4:42.44   1
  8 Rico Coleman                 St. Martin's           4:50.69   1
  9 Benjamin Bone                St. Martin's           4:51.05   1
 10 Henry Snyder                 Mandeville             4:55.69   2
 11 Preston Burks                Teamavant              4:57.49   3
 12 Zion Walker                  Rising Stars TC        4:57.60   1
 13 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     4:57.79   1
 14 Alex Vega                    Parkview Baptist       4:58.27   1
 15 Damien Soto                  Texas Greyhounds       4:59.51   3
 16 Brencen Delacruz             Parkway                5:00.13   2
 17 Sam Matthews                 Runnels                5:00.90   2
 18 Alexander Bienvenu           Archbishop Rummel      5:01.25   2
 19 Brent Mitchell               Columbia Academy       5:01.97   2
 20 Jason Williams               Jacobs Acade           5:03.93   2
 21 Justin Unger                 Curtis, John           5:06.19   2
 22 Logan Thibodeaux             Ascension Catholic     5:06.46   3
 23 Carlos Crisanto              Texas Greyhounds       5:07.25   2
 24 Christopher Bennett          Zachary                5:09.86   2
 25 Dominick Thomas              Zachary                5:12.06   2
 26 James Dickerson              Long Beach             5:13.94   3
 27 Elijah Paige                 Long Beach             5:14.04   3
 28 Andrew Edmonds               Covenant Christian     5:16.60   2
 29 Drake Badeaux                Hahnville              5:19.79   3
 30 Christopher Crane            Img Academy            5:27.97   3
 31 Eric Brown                   Hahnville              5:33.53   3
 32 Ryan Boudreaux               Patrick Tayl           5:35.13   3
 33 Chris Cadviad                Temple Greyhounds      5:38.60   3
 34 Aaron Landry                 Ascension Catholic     5:39.14   3
 35 John Adler                   Newman, Isidore        5:42.71   3
 36 Julian Johnson               Baton Rouge Magnet     5:59.83   3
 -- Darrell Jr Thomas            Capitol                    DNS   2
 -- Kenna Pierce                 Canton                     DNS   1
 -- Harrison Hartwell            Ruston                     DNS   1
 -- Antonio Dillon               Brookhaven HS              DNS   3
 -- Ricardo Stevenson            West Jefferson             DNS   3
 -- Cade Minton                  Central Cath               DNS   2
 -- Gabe Wilcox                  Madison Central            DNS   3
 -- Tyson White                  Ruston                     DNS   2
 -- Aaron Plunkett               Columbia Academy           DNS   2

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 4:15.90  2/22/2014   Zachary Albright, St. Paul's  
        MEET: M 4:19.70  2004        Jeffery Rhodes, Coffee HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Adam Wise                    Fontainebleau          4:28.29   1
  2 Hunter Appleton              Brother Martin         4:30.34   1
  3 Michael Brown                Newman, Isidore        4:32.76   1
  4 Cole Billiot                 Parkway                4:38.16   1
  5 Zachary Barthel              Curtis, John           4:40.81   1
  6 Hayden Courrege              Brother Martin         4:42.31   1
  7 Randy Carter, Jr.            Jehovah-Jire           4:42.44   1
  8 Rico Coleman                 St. Martin's           4:50.69   1
  9 Benjamin Bone                St. Martin's           4:51.05   1
 10 Henry Snyder                 Mandeville             4:55.69   2
 11 Preston Burks                Teamavant              4:57.49   3
 12 Zion Walker                  Rising Stars TC        4:57.60   1
 13 Owen Pellegrin               Covenant Christian     4:57.79   1
 14 Alex Vega                    Parkview Baptist       4:58.27   1
 15 Damien Soto                  Texas Greyhounds       4:59.51   3
 16 Brencen Delacruz             Parkway                5:00.13   2
 17 Sam Matthews                 Runnels                5:00.90   2
 18 Alexander Bienvenu           Archbishop Rummel      5:01.25   2
 19 Brent Mitchell               Columbia Academy       5:01.97   2
 20 Jason Williams               Jacobs Acade           5:03.93   2
 21 Justin Unger                 Curtis, John           5:06.19   2
 22 Logan Thibodeaux             Ascension Catholic     5:06.46   3
 23 Carlos Crisanto              Texas Greyhounds       5:07.25   2
 24 Christopher Bennett          Zachary                5:09.86   2
 25 Dominick Thomas              Zachary                5:12.06   2
 26 James Dickerson              Long Beach             5:13.94   3
 27 Elijah Paige                 Long Beach             5:14.04   3
 28 Andrew Edmonds               Covenant Christian     5:16.60   2
 29 Drake Badeaux                Hahnville              5:19.79   3
 30 Christopher Crane            Img Academy            5:27.97   3
 31 Eric Brown                   Hahnville              5:33.53   3
 32 Ryan Boudreaux               Patrick Tayl           5:35.13   3
 33 Chris Cadviad                Temple Greyhounds      5:38.60   3
 34 Aaron Landry                 Ascension Catholic     5:39.14   3
 35 John Adler                   Newman, Isidore        5:42.71   3
 36 Julian Johnson               Baton Rouge Magnet     5:59.83   3
 -- Darrell Jr Thomas            Capitol                    DNS   2
 -- Kenna Pierce                 Canton                     DNS   1
 -- Harrison Hartwell            Ruston                     DNS   1
 -- Antonio Dillon               Brookhaven HS              DNS   3
 -- Ricardo Stevenson            West Jefferson             DNS   3
 -- Cade Minton                  Central Cath               DNS   2
 -- Gabe Wilcox                  Madison Central            DNS   3
 -- Tyson White                  Ruston                     DNS   2
 -- Aaron Plunkett               Columbia Academy           DNS   2