2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/7/2017 - 3:53 PM
               2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                      
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County          
        MEET: M 54.89  2006        Brandi Cross, Stampede TC (TX)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Karimah Davis                Fast Lane Tr             57.39   1         
  2 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson           57.79   1         
  3 Kenya Thompson               Overtake               1:00.47   1         
  4 Latasha Smith                Fast Lane Tr           1:00.55   1         
  5 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                 1:00.95   2         
  6 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             1:01.15   2         
  7 Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks              1:01.68   3         
  8 Rachel Edler                 Sprint Athle           1:01.96   2         
  9 Nyah Snyder                  Sprint Athle           1:02.91   3         
 10 Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors           1:02.95   7         
 11 Destini Pickens              Long Beach             1:02.96   1         
 12 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:03.04   7         
 13 Takira Williams              Hallandale Thunder     1:03.70   3         
 14 Candyla Harris               stampede eli           1:03.73   1         
 15 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna             1:03.85   2         
 16 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John           1:03.99   4         
 17 Jadae Barrett                Hallandale Thunder     1:04.19   3         
 18 Doneshia Johnson             stampede track club    1:04.39   2         
 19 Rhea Miles                   Temple Greyhounds      1:04.46  18         
 20 Maniyah Thomas               Destrier TC            1:04.75   8         
 21 Halyn Senegal                Senergy                1:04.80   8         
 22 Deshawn Petitt               Jacobs Sport           1:04.87   4         
 23 Brianna Alexander            Jacobs Sport           1:04.89  15         
 24 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:04.96  11         
 25 Eronda Doss                  Portcoach TC           1:05.15   7         
 26 Lisa Osondu                  Destrier TC            1:05.31   3         
 27 Mikaela Vanek                Lafayette              1:05.60   6         
 28 Raygan Ballard               Dash Track Club        1:05.88   9         
 29 Maya Mack                    Dash Track Club        1:05.91   9         
 30 Jonte Bernard                Ursuline Academy       1:06.22   8         
 31 Aushea Sanders               Illusions TR           1:06.30  16         
 32 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:06.47   4         
 33 Claire Carlyle               Parkway                1:06.85   9         
 34 Tae-jauhna Cole              Overtake               1:07.13  18         
 35 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           1:07.57  14         
 36 Jordyn Bourne                The Stable TC          1:07.69  12         
 37 Madison Maxell               Cobb Track             1:07.70   6         
 38 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:07.77  10         
 39 Jade McRae                   Sprint Athle           1:07.84   4 1:07.837
 39 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:07.84  13         
 41 Kiana Allen                  Boynton Beac           1:08.06   7         
 42 Jasmine Logan                Quarter Horses Gold    1:08.07  12         
 43 Christina Griffith           Carver, G.W.           1:08.31  10         
 44 Elizabeth O'Kere             Illusions TR           1:08.44  18         
 45 Seciarra Keaton              Hallandale T           1:08.68  19         
 46 Camryn Bourne                The Stable TC          1:08.91  11         
 47 Chelsey Ernest               Hallandale T           1:09.06   6         
 48 Ashley Marcelin              palm beach t           1:09.25   3         
 49 India Rowe                   Sprint Athle           1:09.65   4         
 50 Grace Trahan                 Iowa                   1:09.82  11         
 51 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor              1:09.92  17         
 52 Bradlee Betz                 St. Joseph's           1:10.01  13         
 53 Layla Pongracz               Curtis, John           1:10.06   4         
 54 Tabitha Seiford              Iowa                   1:10.17  10         
 55 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine          1:10.41   9         
 56 Juliana Hill                 St. Joseph's           1:10.46  13         
 57 Deja Dumas                   St. James              1:10.57  16         
 58 Shea Lee                     Parkview Baptist       1:10.99  17         
 59 Adia Moody                   Quarter Hors           1:11.64  14         
 60 Raven Fowler                 Zachary                1:11.81  17         
 61 Brittani Johnson             Cox, Helen             1:12.38  15         
 62 Mahogani McCoy               Chargettes             1:12.41  15         
 63 Isabella Bartholomew         St. Martin's           1:12.79  12         
 64 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.           1:12.86  14         
 65 Madison Lee                  Parkview Baptist       1:13.53  16         
 66 Marigny Clay                 Hahnville              1:13.72  18         
 67 Ashante Harvey               Hallandale T           1:13.80  19         
 68 Phoebe Serpell               Img Academy            1:16.28  13         
 69 Diamond Butler               Texas Stallions TC     1:17.68  19         
 70 Jerryka Anderson             Jehovah-Jire           1:17.97  16         
 71 Resan Abunaser               Ursuline Academy       1:20.70  14         
 -- Aaliyah Edinburgh            Patrick Tayl               DNS  12         
 -- Na'ilah Allen                Portcoach TC               DNS  12         
 -- Alaycia Whitaker             McKinley                   DNS   7         
 -- Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic         DNS  10         
 -- Kamorah Castro               Quarter Horses Gold        DNS  17         
 -- Elise Duplessis              Cabrini                    DNS  13         
 -- Louis John'nae               St. James                  DNS  16         
 -- Yasmine Haynes               Crossett                   DNS  19         
 -- Jade Peoples                 Cabrini                    DNS  13         
 -- Kayla Winston                Thibodaux                  DNS  11         
 -- Kimberly Licudine            Texas Stallions TC         DNS  19         
 -- Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                     DNS   5         
 -- Brionne Martin               McKinley                   DNS  12         
 -- oneke gwan                   Ruston                     DNS   5         
 -- Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC                DNS  15         
 -- Khalia Williams              Crossett                   DNS   8         
 -- Jakeeyah Seymour             Sapphire TC                DNS   8         
 -- Chemyah Winn                 Canton                     DNS   6         
 -- Laquaine Robinson            Boynton Beac               DNS   6         
 -- Gabrielle Davis              Canton                     DNS   5         
 -- Breana Hardy                 Baker                      DNS   7         
 -- Karrington Brown             Baker                      DNS  11         
 -- Da'Kota Richardson           Jehovah-Jire               DNS  16         
 -- As'ja Thompson               Franklin, Ben              DNS   6         
 -- Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian         DNS  14         
 -- Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks                  DNS   5         
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS  11         
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS  14         
 -- Dynah James                  Hallandale T               DNS  15         
 -- Camryn Flanagan              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   9         
 -- Bethany Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   5         
 -- Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   9         
 -- jadelia Ealey                Natchez                    DNS   8         
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS  17         
 -- Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   5         
 -- Shana Spears                 Loranger                   DNS   2         
 -- brianna jackson              Natchez                    DNS  18         
 -- Hailey Fisher                Zachary                    DNS  15         
 -- Minissa Garrison             Ouachita Parish            DNS  10         
 -- Dikeriun Straughter          Ouachita Parish            DNS  10         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License    1/7/2017 - 3:53 PM
               2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017               
                  Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                  
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================         
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                      
FH Composite: C 55.93  2000        Christie Fairley, George County          
        MEET: M 54.89  2006        Brandi Cross, Stampede TC (TX)           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#         
===================================================================         
Finals                                                                      
  1 Karimah Davis                Fast Lane Tr             57.39   1         
  2 Tahja Mitchell               West Jefferson           57.79   1         
  3 Kenya Thompson               Overtake               1:00.47   1         
  4 Latasha Smith                Fast Lane Tr           1:00.55   1         
  5 Ta'la Spates                 Brusly                 1:00.95   2         
  6 Taylor Harris                Karr, Edna             1:01.15   2         
  7 Makayla Edwards              Glen Oaks              1:01.68   3         
  8 Rachel Edler                 Sprint Athle           1:01.96   2         
  9 Nyah Snyder                  Sprint Athle           1:02.91   3         
 10 Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors           1:02.95   7         
 11 Destini Pickens              Long Beach             1:02.96   1         
 12 Alexis Williams              Hahnville              1:03.04   7         
 13 Takira Williams              Hallandale Thunder     1:03.70   3         
 14 Candyla Harris               stampede eli           1:03.73   1         
 15 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna             1:03.85   2         
 16 Raven Nunnery                Curtis, John           1:03.99   4         
 17 Jadae Barrett                Hallandale Thunder     1:04.19   3         
 18 Doneshia Johnson             stampede track club    1:04.39   2         
 19 Rhea Miles                   Temple Greyhounds      1:04.46  18         
 20 Maniyah Thomas               Destrier TC            1:04.75   8         
 21 Halyn Senegal                Senergy                1:04.80   8         
 22 Deshawn Petitt               Jacobs Sport           1:04.87   4         
 23 Brianna Alexander            Jacobs Sport           1:04.89  15         
 24 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette              1:04.96  11         
 25 Eronda Doss                  Portcoach TC           1:05.15   7         
 26 Lisa Osondu                  Destrier TC            1:05.31   3         
 27 Mikaela Vanek                Lafayette              1:05.60   6         
 28 Raygan Ballard               Dash Track Club        1:05.88   9         
 29 Maya Mack                    Dash Track Club        1:05.91   9         
 30 Jonte Bernard                Ursuline Academy       1:06.22   8         
 31 Aushea Sanders               Illusions TR           1:06.30  16         
 32 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine          1:06.47   4         
 33 Claire Carlyle               Parkway                1:06.85   9         
 34 Tae-jauhna Cole              Overtake               1:07.13  18         
 35 Alexandra Bartholomew        St. Martin's           1:07.57  14         
 36 Jordyn Bourne                The Stable TC          1:07.69  12         
 37 Madison Maxell               Cobb Track             1:07.70   6         
 38 Kate Turner                  Sulphur                1:07.77  10         
 39 Jade McRae                   Sprint Athle           1:07.84   4 1:07.837
 39 Le'tyler Louis               West Jefferson         1:07.84  13         
 41 Kiana Allen                  Boynton Beac           1:08.06   7         
 42 Jasmine Logan                Quarter Horses Gold    1:08.07  12         
 43 Christina Griffith           Carver, G.W.           1:08.31  10         
 44 Elizabeth O'Kere             Illusions TR           1:08.44  18         
 45 Seciarra Keaton              Hallandale T           1:08.68  19         
 46 Camryn Bourne                The Stable TC          1:08.91  11         
 47 Chelsey Ernest               Hallandale T           1:09.06   6         
 48 Ashley Marcelin              palm beach t           1:09.25   3         
 49 India Rowe                   Sprint Athle           1:09.65   4         
 50 Grace Trahan                 Iowa                   1:09.82  11         
 51 Destiny Rucker               Broadmoor              1:09.92  17         
 52 Bradlee Betz                 St. Joseph's           1:10.01  13         
 53 Layla Pongracz               Curtis, John           1:10.06   4         
 54 Tabitha Seiford              Iowa                   1:10.17  10         
 55 Khloe Colar                  St. Katharine          1:10.41   9         
 56 Juliana Hill                 St. Joseph's           1:10.46  13         
 57 Deja Dumas                   St. James              1:10.57  16         
 58 Shea Lee                     Parkview Baptist       1:10.99  17         
 59 Adia Moody                   Quarter Hors           1:11.64  14         
 60 Raven Fowler                 Zachary                1:11.81  17         
 61 Brittani Johnson             Cox, Helen             1:12.38  15         
 62 Mahogani McCoy               Chargettes             1:12.41  15         
 63 Isabella Bartholomew         St. Martin's           1:12.79  12         
 64 Da'Shyne Kelly               Carver, G.W.           1:12.86  14         
 65 Madison Lee                  Parkview Baptist       1:13.53  16         
 66 Marigny Clay                 Hahnville              1:13.72  18         
 67 Ashante Harvey               Hallandale T           1:13.80  19         
 68 Phoebe Serpell               Img Academy            1:16.28  13         
 69 Diamond Butler               Texas Stallions TC     1:17.68  19         
 70 Jerryka Anderson             Jehovah-Jire           1:17.97  16         
 71 Resan Abunaser               Ursuline Academy       1:20.70  14         
 -- Aaliyah Edinburgh            Patrick Tayl               DNS  12         
 -- Na'ilah Allen                Portcoach TC               DNS  12         
 -- Alaycia Whitaker             McKinley                   DNS   7         
 -- Stephanie Breaux             Ascension Catholic         DNS  10         
 -- Kamorah Castro               Quarter Horses Gold        DNS  17         
 -- Elise Duplessis              Cabrini                    DNS  13         
 -- Louis John'nae               St. James                  DNS  16         
 -- Yasmine Haynes               Crossett                   DNS  19         
 -- Jade Peoples                 Cabrini                    DNS  13         
 -- Kayla Winston                Thibodaux                  DNS  11         
 -- Kimberly Licudine            Texas Stallions TC         DNS  19         
 -- Kourtni Goldsmith            Ruston                     DNS   5         
 -- Brionne Martin               McKinley                   DNS  12         
 -- oneke gwan                   Ruston                     DNS   5         
 -- Jordan Pringle               Sapphire TC                DNS  15         
 -- Khalia Williams              Crossett                   DNS   8         
 -- Jakeeyah Seymour             Sapphire TC                DNS   8         
 -- Chemyah Winn                 Canton                     DNS   6         
 -- Laquaine Robinson            Boynton Beac               DNS   6         
 -- Gabrielle Davis              Canton                     DNS   5         
 -- Breana Hardy                 Baker                      DNS   7         
 -- Karrington Brown             Baker                      DNS  11         
 -- Da'Kota Richardson           Jehovah-Jire               DNS  16         
 -- As'ja Thompson               Franklin, Ben              DNS   6         
 -- Emily Davis                  Covenant Christian         DNS  14         
 -- Dayna Sterling               Glen Oaks                  DNS   5         
 -- Jessica Litolff              Holden                     DNS  11         
 -- Haley Williams               Holden                     DNS  14         
 -- Dynah James                  Hallandale T               DNS  15         
 -- Camryn Flanagan              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   9         
 -- Bethany Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   5         
 -- Maggie Crawford              St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS   9         
 -- jadelia Ealey                Natchez                    DNS   8         
 -- Elissa Grear                 Port Gibson                DNS  17         
 -- Kennedi Sanders              Madison Central            DNS   5         
 -- Shana Spears                 Loranger                   DNS   2         
 -- brianna jackson              Natchez                    DNS  18         
 -- Hailey Fisher                Zachary                    DNS  15         
 -- Minissa Garrison             Ouachita Parish            DNS  10         
 -- Dikeriun Straughter          Ouachita Parish            DNS  10