2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 3:31 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)          
        MEET: M 48.39  2007        Chris Ward, Florida Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Calvin Golson                Hallandale Thunder       50.06   1       
  2 Sean Burrell                 Zachary                  50.20   2       
  3 Derrick Price                Carver, G.W.             51.16   4       
  4 Peter Anderson               Hallandale Thunder       51.42   1       
  5 Jemyah Franklin              Texas Greyhounds         51.45   1       
  6 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John             51.73   1       
  7 Kyshawn Domingue             Baton Rouge Magnet       51.78   2       
  8 Issac Rodriguez              Texas Greyhounds         51.88   3       
  9 Rayveon Shelton              Dash Track Club          52.12   4       
 10 Xavier Bell                  Southern Lab             52.23   3       
 11 Jermaine Hosley              Sprint Athle             52.58   3       
 12 Montgomery Tavares           Cobb Track               52.79   3       
 13 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna               52.84   1       
 14 Jermie Walker                Archbishop Rummel        52.95   7       
 15 Myles Wheeler                Westside Bap             53.09   1       
 16 Cameron Brown                Jacobs Sport             53.13   2       
 17 Heisman Woods                Brusly                   53.31   5       
 18 Xavier Hull                  Jacobs Sport             53.70   2       
 19 Dorin Thornton               Sprint Athle             54.04   4       
 20 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           54.39   7       
 21 Justyn Seivright             Quarter Hors             54.49   8       
 22 Andre Motte                  Lafayette                54.52   8       
 23 Aaron Hasting                Track San An             54.76  14       
 24 Dante Scott                  Franklin, Ben            54.77   7       
 25 Rodney Johnson               Karr, Edna               55.38   3 55.376
 25 Keion Johnson                Temple Greyhounds        55.38  13 55.376
 27 Tyler Labove                 South Cameron            55.40   8       
 28 Patrick Dougherty            Img Academy              55.52   8       
 29 Colby Stembridge             Destrier TC              55.66  10       
 30 Emmanuel Jennings Jr         The Stable TC            55.76  14       
 31 Jervis Williams              Hallandale T             55.96   5       
 32 Kai Hensley                  Parkview Baptist         56.17  14       
 33 CaMiron Smith                Illusions TR             56.23  15       
 34 Evan Francioni               Archbishop Rummel        56.28  11       
 35 Richard Miller               Curtis, John             56.46   5 56.458
 36 Aaron Williams               Hahnville                56.46  10 56.460
 37 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                56.63  10 56.622
 38 Micah Williams               Lafayette                56.63  10 56.626
 39 Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isidore          56.80   7       
 40 Gerald Henderson             Cox, Helen               57.22  13       
 41 Michael Bennett              Dash Track Club          57.30  10       
 42 Nile Polk                    Sprint Athle             57.31   9       
 43 Ben Hetzel                   Temple Greyhounds        57.32  13       
 44 Donovan Johnson              Cox, Helen               57.49  15       
 45 Blake Gilmore                Sprint Athle             57.82  14       
 46 Dewayne Dawson               Illusions TR             57.86  15 57.852
 47 Erron Thomas                 Newman, Isidore          57.86   9 57.854
 48 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           57.88   9       
 49 Desmond Honore               Zachary                  59.33  11       
 50 Trevon Pumsley               Track San An             59.73  15       
 51 Gerald Burton                Carver, G.W.             59.97  11       
 52 Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian     1:00.11  11       
 53 Elijah Wright                Texas Stallions TC     1:00.34  12       
 54 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire           1:00.56  12       
 55 Kastopha Hankton             Capitol                1:02.92   8       
 56 Adrian Sanders               Jehovah-Jire           1:03.82  12       
 57 Gabriel Josyula              Img Academy            1:05.14  12       
 -- Chancellor Bangura           Thibodaux                  DNS  11       
 -- Mentavious Mccallister       Ruston                     DNS   4       
 -- Taylor Swann                 Madison Central            DNS   7       
 -- JaVon Douglas                Sprint Athle               DNS   4       
 -- Carter Hargrave              Madison Central            DNS  10       
 -- Na'im Allen                  Portcoach TC               DNS  12       
 -- Jonathan Lewis               Texas Athlet               DNS   9       
 -- Latrell Murray               Quarter Hors               DNS   5       
 -- MyAiry Mackey                Port Gibson                DNS  13       
 -- Albert Dillon                West Jefferson             DNS  14       
 -- Myelle Tealer                Port Gibson                DNS  14       
 -- Mark Jenkins                 Baker                      DNS   9       
 -- Jovonn Watson                Crossett                   DNS   7       
 -- Tyrell Hargrove              McKinley                   DNS   2       
 -- Malik Anderson               McKinley                   DNS   2       
 -- Ty Branch                    Pineville                  DNS  15       
 -- Kennon Hicks                 Pineville                  DNS   5       
 -- Jacob Wilder                 Holden                     DNS  12       
 -- AJ Warren                    Loranger                   DNS  13       
 -- Matthew Wilder               Holden                     DNS  13       
 -- Elijah Boyd                  Natchez                    DNS   9       
 -- Willie Johnson               Natchez                    DNS  11       
 -- Rytravious Ollie             Canton                     DNS   4       
 -- TreMonte Spears              Baker                      DNS   5       
 -- Devin Joseph                 Capitol                    DNS   8       
 -- Pizarro Travis               Canton                     DNS   3       

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 3:31 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================       
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                                    
FH Composite: C 48.15  2001        Ashton Collins, JS Clark (LA)          
        MEET: M 48.39  2007        Chris Ward, Florida Elite              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#       
===================================================================       
Finals                                                                    
  1 Calvin Golson                Hallandale Thunder       50.06   1       
  2 Sean Burrell                 Zachary                  50.20   2       
  3 Derrick Price                Carver, G.W.             51.16   4       
  4 Peter Anderson               Hallandale Thunder       51.42   1       
  5 Jemyah Franklin              Texas Greyhounds         51.45   1       
  6 Corey Wren                   Curtis, John             51.73   1       
  7 Kyshawn Domingue             Baton Rouge Magnet       51.78   2       
  8 Issac Rodriguez              Texas Greyhounds         51.88   3       
  9 Rayveon Shelton              Dash Track Club          52.12   4       
 10 Xavier Bell                  Southern Lab             52.23   3       
 11 Jermaine Hosley              Sprint Athle             52.58   3       
 12 Montgomery Tavares           Cobb Track               52.79   3       
 13 Harrison Coleman             Karr, Edna               52.84   1       
 14 Jermie Walker                Archbishop Rummel        52.95   7       
 15 Myles Wheeler                Westside Bap             53.09   1       
 16 Cameron Brown                Jacobs Sport             53.13   2       
 17 Heisman Woods                Brusly                   53.31   5       
 18 Xavier Hull                  Jacobs Sport             53.70   2       
 19 Dorin Thornton               Sprint Athle             54.04   4       
 20 Mark Emilien                 West Jefferson           54.39   7       
 21 Justyn Seivright             Quarter Hors             54.49   8       
 22 Andre Motte                  Lafayette                54.52   8       
 23 Aaron Hasting                Track San An             54.76  14       
 24 Dante Scott                  Franklin, Ben            54.77   7       
 25 Rodney Johnson               Karr, Edna               55.38   3 55.376
 25 Keion Johnson                Temple Greyhounds        55.38  13 55.376
 27 Tyler Labove                 South Cameron            55.40   8       
 28 Patrick Dougherty            Img Academy              55.52   8       
 29 Colby Stembridge             Destrier TC              55.66  10       
 30 Emmanuel Jennings Jr         The Stable TC            55.76  14       
 31 Jervis Williams              Hallandale T             55.96   5       
 32 Kai Hensley                  Parkview Baptist         56.17  14       
 33 CaMiron Smith                Illusions TR             56.23  15       
 34 Evan Francioni               Archbishop Rummel        56.28  11       
 35 Richard Miller               Curtis, John             56.46   5 56.458
 36 Aaron Williams               Hahnville                56.46  10 56.460
 37 Gabriel Meyer                St. Louis                56.63  10 56.622
 38 Micah Williams               Lafayette                56.63  10 56.626
 39 Jacob Stephens               Newman, Isidore          56.80   7       
 40 Gerald Henderson             Cox, Helen               57.22  13       
 41 Michael Bennett              Dash Track Club          57.30  10       
 42 Nile Polk                    Sprint Athle             57.31   9       
 43 Ben Hetzel                   Temple Greyhounds        57.32  13       
 44 Donovan Johnson              Cox, Helen               57.49  15       
 45 Blake Gilmore                Sprint Athle             57.82  14       
 46 Dewayne Dawson               Illusions TR             57.86  15 57.852
 47 Erron Thomas                 Newman, Isidore          57.86   9 57.854
 48 Anthony Davis                East Iberville           57.88   9       
 49 Desmond Honore               Zachary                  59.33  11       
 50 Trevon Pumsley               Track San An             59.73  15       
 51 Gerald Burton                Carver, G.W.             59.97  11       
 52 Payton Ross                  Covenant Christian     1:00.11  11       
 53 Elijah Wright                Texas Stallions TC     1:00.34  12       
 54 Rodney Carter                Jehovah-Jire           1:00.56  12       
 55 Kastopha Hankton             Capitol                1:02.92   8       
 56 Adrian Sanders               Jehovah-Jire           1:03.82  12       
 57 Gabriel Josyula              Img Academy            1:05.14  12       
 -- Chancellor Bangura           Thibodaux                  DNS  11       
 -- Mentavious Mccallister       Ruston                     DNS   4       
 -- Taylor Swann                 Madison Central            DNS   7       
 -- JaVon Douglas                Sprint Athle               DNS   4       
 -- Carter Hargrave              Madison Central            DNS  10       
 -- Na'im Allen                  Portcoach TC               DNS  12       
 -- Jonathan Lewis               Texas Athlet               DNS   9       
 -- Latrell Murray               Quarter Hors               DNS   5       
 -- MyAiry Mackey                Port Gibson                DNS  13       
 -- Albert Dillon                West Jefferson             DNS  14       
 -- Myelle Tealer                Port Gibson                DNS  14       
 -- Mark Jenkins                 Baker                      DNS   9       
 -- Jovonn Watson                Crossett                   DNS   7       
 -- Tyrell Hargrove              McKinley                   DNS   2       
 -- Malik Anderson               McKinley                   DNS   2       
 -- Ty Branch                    Pineville                  DNS  15       
 -- Kennon Hicks                 Pineville                  DNS   5       
 -- Jacob Wilder                 Holden                     DNS  12       
 -- AJ Warren                    Loranger                   DNS  13       
 -- Matthew Wilder               Holden                     DNS  13       
 -- Elijah Boyd                  Natchez                    DNS   9       
 -- Willie Johnson               Natchez                    DNS  11       
 -- Rytravious Ollie             Canton                     DNS   4       
 -- TreMonte Spears              Baker                      DNS   5       
 -- Devin Joseph                 Capitol                    DNS   8       
 -- Pizarro Travis               Canton                     DNS   3