2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 9:47.71  2016        Mandeville, Mandeville        
                         C. Crosby, O. Murphy, I. Baird, C. Jones  
        MEET: M 9:47.72  2004        Visions TC, Visions TC (TX)   
                         J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington, T. Prior
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:01.26   1
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Angelle Primeaux        
     3) Sydney Minor                    4) Lauren Reedy            
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:15.99   1
     1) Claire Andries                  2) Gabriella Chauvin       
     3) Annie Hill                      4) Virginia Dirks          
  3 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                            10:26.40   1
     1) Leslie Marcin                   2) Takira Williams         
     3) Jadae Barrett                   4) Kiah Williams           
  4 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                         10:34.52   1
     1) Elyse Jacobs                    2) Ayanna Johnson          
     3) Deshawn Petitt                  4) Cydney Miller           
  5 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:50.65   1
     1) Sophie Daigle                   2) Stephanie Breaux        
     3) Haley Dupre                     4) breanna bernard         
  6 Mandeville  'A'                                    11:05.91   1
     1) Sarah Hooper                    2) Madison Meyer           
     3) Lili Hansen                     4) Cameron Doyle           
  7 Parkview Baptist  'A'                              11:22.88   2
     1) Ariel Pedigo                    2) Kameron Tate            
     3) Josie Whipp                     4) Amber Desselle          
  8 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:51.64   2
     1) Sydnie Newton                   2) Rachel Mipro            
     3) Olivia Michelli                 4) Lauren Klemm            
  9 Runnels  'A'                                       11:52.14   2
     1) Micah Roper                     2) Ryan Roper              
     3) Kaylen Howe                     4) Ann Fink                
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNS   2
     1) Natasa Mazanova                 2) Lillian Callaway        
     3) Kelly Flanagan                  4) Emery Johnson           
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   2
     1) Amya Kyle                       2) Ka'Islah Banks          
     3) Kayli Johnson                   4) De'jah May              
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   2
     1) Hannah Ivory                    2) Troianna Gause          
     3) Alli Despaux                    4) Layla Pongracz          
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   2
     1) Abby Bates                      2) Brynleigh Berthelot     
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Nicole Francois         
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   1
     1) CourTneana Beverly              2) promise batteaste`      
     3) Jaliyah Harding                 4) Shekion Hoskins         

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
          2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017           
             Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA              
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                             
FH Composite: C 9:47.71  2016        Mandeville, Mandeville        
                         C. Crosby, O. Murphy, I. Baird, C. Jones  
        MEET: M 9:47.72  2004        Visions TC, Visions TC (TX)   
                         J. Dalton, M. May, A. Washington, T. Prior
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals                                                             
  1 Lafayette  'A'                                     10:01.26   1
     1) Gentry Jacquet                  2) Angelle Primeaux        
     3) Sydney Minor                    4) Lauren Reedy            
  2 St. Joseph's, Baton Rouge  'A'                     10:15.99   1
     1) Claire Andries                  2) Gabriella Chauvin       
     3) Annie Hill                      4) Virginia Dirks          
  3 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                            10:26.40   1
     1) Leslie Marcin                   2) Takira Williams         
     3) Jadae Barrett                   4) Kiah Williams           
  4 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                         10:34.52   1
     1) Elyse Jacobs                    2) Ayanna Johnson          
     3) Deshawn Petitt                  4) Cydney Miller           
  5 Ascension Catholic  'A'                            10:50.65   1
     1) Sophie Daigle                   2) Stephanie Breaux        
     3) Haley Dupre                     4) breanna bernard         
  6 Mandeville  'A'                                    11:05.91   1
     1) Sarah Hooper                    2) Madison Meyer           
     3) Lili Hansen                     4) Cameron Doyle           
  7 Parkview Baptist  'A'                              11:22.88   2
     1) Ariel Pedigo                    2) Kameron Tate            
     3) Josie Whipp                     4) Amber Desselle          
  8 Cabrini  'A'                                       11:51.64   2
     1) Sydnie Newton                   2) Rachel Mipro            
     3) Olivia Michelli                 4) Lauren Klemm            
  9 Runnels  'A'                                       11:52.14   2
     1) Micah Roper                     2) Ryan Roper              
     3) Kaylen Howe                     4) Ann Fink                
 -- Ouachita Parish  'A'                                    DNS   2
     1) Natasa Mazanova                 2) Lillian Callaway        
     3) Kelly Flanagan                  4) Emery Johnson           
 -- St. Katharine  'A'                                      DNS   2
     1) Amya Kyle                       2) Ka'Islah Banks          
     3) Kayli Johnson                   4) De'jah May              
 -- Curtis, John  'A'                                       DNS   2
     1) Hannah Ivory                    2) Troianna Gause          
     3) Alli Despaux                    4) Layla Pongracz          
 -- St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                                 DNS   2
     1) Abby Bates                      2) Brynleigh Berthelot     
     3) Maggie Crawford                 4) Nicole Francois         
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   1
     1) CourTneana Beverly              2) promise batteaste`      
     3) Jaliyah Harding                 4) Shekion Hoskins