2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017            
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================  
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)    
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)  
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony 
    School                                               Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               3:26.31   1  
     1) Issac Rodriguez                 2) Willari Watson            
     3) Xavier Johnson                  4) Jemyah Franklin           
  2 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             3:26.65   1  
     1) Amari Johnson                   2) Calvin Golson             
     3) Emmanuel Reid                   4) Peter Anderson            
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:31.95   1  
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Clarence Bolden 3rd       
     3) Wayne Washington                4) Derrick Price             
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:33.39   1  
     1) Joshua Browning                 2) Jermaine Hosley           
     3) Dorin Thornton                  4) Blake Gilmore             
  5 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          3:33.59   1  
     1) Cameron Brown                   2) Xavier Hull               
     3) Ireon Brown                     4) Jecobie Dixon             
  6 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:35.04   2  
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Tyrell Jackson            
     3) Lane Palmisano                  4) Sethan Hollier            
  7 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           3:44.96   2  
     1) Elyjaiah Durden                 2) Cyrus Jacobs              
     3) Judah Harris                    4) Courtlyn Dickey           
  8 Temple Greyhounds  'A'                              3:44.97   4  
     1) Keion Johnson                   2) Nathan Garcia             
     3) Ben Hetzel                      4) Barry Skulark             
  9 Zachary  'A'                                        3:45.28   3  
     1) Travis Simmons                  2) Kermit Johnson            
     3) Desmond Honore                  4) Sean Burrell              
 10 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:45.56   4  
     1) Zachery Englander               2) Devin Boutte              
     3) Brady Mitchell                  4) Troy Taylor               
 11 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:45.65   3  
     1) Jacob Stephens                  2) Michael Brown             
     3) Erron Thomas                    4) Jack Reynolds             
 12 Capitol  'A'                                        3:46.99   2  
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Kastopha Hankton          
     3) Keishun Taylor                  4) Arthur Francis            
 13 West Jefferson  'A'                                 3:49.55   3  
     1) Mark Emilien                    2) Lavar Lawson              
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Tae'Jon Brown             
 14 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:53.57   2  
     1) Andre Motte                     2) Micah Williams            
     3) Kyle Barras                     4) Riley Plunkett            
 15 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:55.36   4  
     1) Reese Brumfield                 2) Alex Vega                 
     3) Conley Menard                   4) Kai Hensley               
 16 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     4:11.50   2  
     1) Kelin Burle                     2) Gerald Henderson          
     3) Damon Perrier                   4) Donovan Johnson           
 -- Pineville  'A'                                          DNS   3  
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks              
     3) Zion Williams                   4) Cameron Farris            
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   4  
     1) Jessie Guidry                   2) Mark Jenkins              
     3) Tyren Henderson                 4) Algernon Washington       
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   2  
     1) Tyreke Caldwell                 2) Jovonn Watson             
     3) Kaylon Williams                 4) Marquan Bornslater        
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   3  
     1) Elijah Boyd                     2) Tyler Harris              
     3) Willie Johnson                  4) Aaron Coleman             
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   4  
     1) Taylor Swann                    2) Quentin Euell             
     3) Cameron White                   4) Max Martinson             
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNS   1  
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Fenton Williams           
     3) Tariq Mulmore                   4) Rodney Johnson            

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License 
           2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017            
              Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================  
 SECTIONS AGAINST TIME                                               
FH Composite: C 3:22.90  2002        JS Clark (NO), JS Clark (NO)    
                         R. Marshall, A.Collins, M. Weaver, A.Collins
        MEET: M 3:23.44  1981        Carver HS (LA), Carver HS (LA)  
                         K. Nunnery, R. Howard, C. Laine, A. Anthony 
    School                                               Finals  H#  
===================================================================  
Finals                                                               
  1 Texas Greyhounds  'A'                               3:26.31   1  
     1) Issac Rodriguez                 2) Willari Watson            
     3) Xavier Johnson                  4) Jemyah Franklin           
  2 Hallandale Thunder  'A'                             3:26.65   1  
     1) Amari Johnson                   2) Calvin Golson             
     3) Emmanuel Reid                   4) Peter Anderson            
  3 Carver, G.W.  'A'                                   3:31.95   1  
     1) Owen Anderson                   2) Clarence Bolden 3rd       
     3) Wayne Washington                4) Derrick Price             
  4 Sprint Athletics Track Club  'A'                    3:33.39   1  
     1) Joshua Browning                 2) Jermaine Hosley           
     3) Dorin Thornton                  4) Blake Gilmore             
  5 Jacobs Sports Academy  'A'                          3:33.59   1  
     1) Cameron Brown                   2) Xavier Hull               
     3) Ireon Brown                     4) Jecobie Dixon             
  6 Catholic, Baton Rouge  'A'                          3:35.04   2  
     1) Kam Cummings                    2) Tyrell Jackson            
     3) Lane Palmisano                  4) Sethan Hollier            
  7 Jacobs Academy Green  'A'                           3:44.96   2  
     1) Elyjaiah Durden                 2) Cyrus Jacobs              
     3) Judah Harris                    4) Courtlyn Dickey           
  8 Temple Greyhounds  'A'                              3:44.97   4  
     1) Keion Johnson                   2) Nathan Garcia             
     3) Ben Hetzel                      4) Barry Skulark             
  9 Zachary  'A'                                        3:45.28   3  
     1) Travis Simmons                  2) Kermit Johnson            
     3) Desmond Honore                  4) Sean Burrell              
 10 Curtis, John  'A'                                   3:45.56   4  
     1) Zachery Englander               2) Devin Boutte              
     3) Brady Mitchell                  4) Troy Taylor               
 11 Newman, Isidore  'A'                                3:45.65   3  
     1) Jacob Stephens                  2) Michael Brown             
     3) Erron Thomas                    4) Jack Reynolds             
 12 Capitol  'A'                                        3:46.99   2  
     1) Devin Joseph                    2) Kastopha Hankton          
     3) Keishun Taylor                  4) Arthur Francis            
 13 West Jefferson  'A'                                 3:49.55   3  
     1) Mark Emilien                    2) Lavar Lawson              
     3) Joseph Taylor                   4) Tae'Jon Brown             
 14 Lafayette  'A'                                      3:53.57   2  
     1) Andre Motte                     2) Micah Williams            
     3) Kyle Barras                     4) Riley Plunkett            
 15 Parkview Baptist  'A'                               3:55.36   4  
     1) Reese Brumfield                 2) Alex Vega                 
     3) Conley Menard                   4) Kai Hensley               
 16 Cox, Helen  'A'                                     4:11.50   2  
     1) Kelin Burle                     2) Gerald Henderson          
     3) Damon Perrier                   4) Donovan Johnson           
 -- Pineville  'A'                                          DNS   3  
     1) Ty Branch                       2) Kennon Hicks              
     3) Zion Williams                   4) Cameron Farris            
 -- Baker  'A'                                              DNS   4  
     1) Jessie Guidry                   2) Mark Jenkins              
     3) Tyren Henderson                 4) Algernon Washington       
 -- Crossett  'A'                                           DNS   2  
     1) Tyreke Caldwell                 2) Jovonn Watson             
     3) Kaylon Williams                 4) Marquan Bornslater        
 -- Natchez  'A'                                            DNS   3  
     1) Elijah Boyd                     2) Tyler Harris              
     3) Willie Johnson                  4) Aaron Coleman             
 -- Madison Central  'A'                                    DNS   4  
     1) Taylor Swann                    2) Quentin Euell             
     3) Cameron White                   4) Max Martinson             
 -- Karr, Edna  'A'                                         DNS   1  
     1) Harrison Coleman                2) Fenton Williams           
     3) Tariq Mulmore                   4) Rodney Johnson