2017 LSU HS Classic
Jan 7, 2017

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 4:03 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M 39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tytavia Hardy                Msk Wildcat           36-09.50     11.21m
      35-07.50  35-06  35-09  36-04.25  36-09.50  36-08                   
  2 Sydni Gilmore                Sprint Athle          36-01.50     11.01m
      34-11.50  34-07.50  33-06.50  35-03  36-01.50  35-05                
  3 Jada Joseph                  Chargettes            36-00.00     10.97m
      33-10.25  FOUL  35-05.75  36-00  35-03  34-09                       
  4 Rachel Edler                 Sprint Athle          35-10.00     10.92m
      31-05  34-04  33-11.50  35-03.75  FOUL  35-10                       
  5 Keausha Bradley Macklin      Hallandale Thunder    35-05.50     10.80m
      34-07.50  35-04.50  35-01  35-05.50  FOUL  34-11                    
  6 Kendra Whitehurst            Sprint Athle          34-09.00     10.59m
      34-05  33-03  34-00  33-02  34-03.50  34-09                         
  7 Kiana Allen                  Boynton Beac          34-05.50     10.50m
      34-02  33-04.25  32-08.25  33-04.75  31-06  34-05.50                
  8 Takira Williams              Hallandale Thunder    34-00.75     10.38m
      34-00.75  33-02  FOUL  33-08.50  33-08.75  FOUL                     
  9 Kia Coleman                  West Feliciana        33-11.75     10.35m
      32-08  33-11.75  33-10                                              
 10 josie lamm                   Notre Dame            33-11.50     10.35m
      32-07.75  33-11.50  33-05.50                                        
 11 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale T          33-11.00     10.33m
      FOUL  33-10.50  33-11                                               
 12 China Reed                   Fast Lane Tr          33-09.50     10.29m
      33-09.50  33-05  30-05.50                                           
 13 Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy      33-08.25     10.26m
      33-06  33-06.50  33-08.25                                           
 14 Kaylin Martin                St. James             33-07.50     10.24m
      33-07.50  31-02  31-10                                              
 15 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson        33-04.50     10.17m
      33-04.50  31-10.50  33-04                                           
 16 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          33-02.00     10.10m
      33-02  32-03  32-07                                                 
 17 Lydia Johnson                Zachary               32-04.00      9.85m
      32-04  32-00.75  32-01.50                                           
 18 Helena Tibbs                 Beau Chene            32-03.25      9.83m
      29-10  32-03.25  32-01.50                                           
 19 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             31-07.00      9.62m
      31-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine         31-03.00      9.52m
      28-09.50  29-04.25  31-03                                           
 21 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake              30-11.75      9.44m
      30-06.50  29-09.75  30-11.75                                        
 22 Stacey Clark                 Zachary               30-11.00      9.42m
      30-11  30-01  28-00.75                                              
 23 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine         30-09.00      9.37m
      30-09  FOUL  29-02.50                                               
 24 Korri Martin                 St. James             30-08.75      9.36m
      28-00.75  29-10.50  30-08.75                                        
 25 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T          30-03.25      9.22m
      30-01.25  30-03.25  29-01.25                                        
 26 Micah Jones                  palm beach t          30-02.00      9.19m
      FOUL  28-03.50  30-02                                               
 27 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna            29-11.75      9.13m
      FOUL  29-10.25  29-11.75                                            
 28 Mary Usher                   St. Joseph's          29-11.25      9.12m
      29-02.75  29-02.25  29-11.25                                        
 29 Shea Lee                     Parkview Baptist      29-10.25      9.09m
      29-10.25  29-06.50  28-05.75                                        
 30 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore       29-07.75      9.03m
      29-07.75  27-06.50  28-02                                           
 31 Natalia Dillion              Overtake              29-02.50      8.90m
      29-02.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 32 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette             28-05.75      8.68m
      27-01.75  28-05.75  FOUL                                            
 33 Jonese Carter                Broadmoor             28-04.00      8.63m
      26-09.75  FOUL  28-04                                               
 34 Madison Lee                  Parkview Baptist      27-09.75      8.47m
      26-08.75  27-09.75  FOUL                                            
 -- Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
 -- Richara McNeil               Hallandale T              FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Cleondra (C.C.) Cooks        Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS           
 -- Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC                DNS           
 -- brianna jackson              Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Jade Peoples                 Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Tatyana Crump                Brookhaven HS              DNS           
 -- Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Elise Duplessis              Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Asia Poe                     Madison Central            DNS           
 -- Makayla Anderson             Canton                     DNS           
 -- Tayla Leblanc                Brusly                     DNS           
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Amiracle Davis               Canton                     DNS           
 -- Akyra Mosby                  West Jefferson             DNS           

                    
                    
 B. Moore Track & C. Maddox Field House - Site License  1/7/2017 - 4:03 PM
              2017 LSU High School Indoor Classic - 1/7/2017              
                 Carl Maddox Fieldhouse - Baton Rouge, LA                 
 
Event 22  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 TOP 8 MARKS ADVANCE TO FINAL                                             
 BOARD ALL GIRLS - 26' WOOD                                               
 Minimum Mark - 28-0                                                      
FH Composite: C 39-08.50  1997        Danielle Brown, McMain (NO)         
        MEET: M 39-08.50  2003        Laura Rogers, Dacula TC (GA)        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Tytavia Hardy                Msk Wildcat           36-09.50     11.21m
      35-07.50  35-06  35-09  36-04.25  36-09.50  36-08                   
  2 Sydni Gilmore                Sprint Athle          36-01.50     11.01m
      34-11.50  34-07.50  33-06.50  35-03  36-01.50  35-05                
  3 Jada Joseph                  Chargettes            36-00.00     10.97m
      33-10.25  FOUL  35-05.75  36-00  35-03  34-09                       
  4 Rachel Edler                 Sprint Athle          35-10.00     10.92m
      31-05  34-04  33-11.50  35-03.75  FOUL  35-10                       
  5 Keausha Bradley Macklin      Hallandale Thunder    35-05.50     10.80m
      34-07.50  35-04.50  35-01  35-05.50  FOUL  34-11                    
  6 Kendra Whitehurst            Sprint Athle          34-09.00     10.59m
      34-05  33-03  34-00  33-02  34-03.50  34-09                         
  7 Kiana Allen                  Boynton Beac          34-05.50     10.50m
      34-02  33-04.25  32-08.25  33-04.75  31-06  34-05.50                
  8 Takira Williams              Hallandale Thunder    34-00.75     10.38m
      34-00.75  33-02  FOUL  33-08.50  33-08.75  FOUL                     
  9 Kia Coleman                  West Feliciana        33-11.75     10.35m
      32-08  33-11.75  33-10                                              
 10 josie lamm                   Notre Dame            33-11.50     10.35m
      32-07.75  33-11.50  33-05.50                                        
 11 Correnna Saintilmond         Hallandale T          33-11.00     10.33m
      FOUL  33-10.50  33-11                                               
 12 China Reed                   Fast Lane Tr          33-09.50     10.29m
      33-09.50  33-05  30-05.50                                           
 13 Alysia Terry                 Ursuline Academy      33-08.25     10.26m
      33-06  33-06.50  33-08.25                                           
 14 Kaylin Martin                St. James             33-07.50     10.24m
      33-07.50  31-02  31-10                                              
 15 Sabrina Mytil                West Jefferson        33-04.50     10.17m
      33-04.50  31-10.50  33-04                                           
 16 Landry West                  St. Joseph's          33-02.00     10.10m
      33-02  32-03  32-07                                                 
 17 Lydia Johnson                Zachary               32-04.00      9.85m
      32-04  32-00.75  32-01.50                                           
 18 Helena Tibbs                 Beau Chene            32-03.25      9.83m
      29-10  32-03.25  32-01.50                                           
 19 Madison Chandler             Lafayette             31-07.00      9.62m
      31-07  FOUL  FOUL                                                   
 20 Cydni Samuel                 St. Katharine         31-03.00      9.52m
      28-09.50  29-04.25  31-03                                           
 21 Peter-shay Fuller            Overtake              30-11.75      9.44m
      30-06.50  29-09.75  30-11.75                                        
 22 Stacey Clark                 Zachary               30-11.00      9.42m
      30-11  30-01  28-00.75                                              
 23 Jireya Banks                 St. Katharine         30-09.00      9.37m
      30-09  FOUL  29-02.50                                               
 24 Korri Martin                 St. James             30-08.75      9.36m
      28-00.75  29-10.50  30-08.75                                        
 25 Jadae Joseph                 Hallandale T          30-03.25      9.22m
      30-01.25  30-03.25  29-01.25                                        
 26 Micah Jones                  palm beach t          30-02.00      9.19m
      FOUL  28-03.50  30-02                                               
 27 Dijon Clark                  Karr, Edna            29-11.75      9.13m
      FOUL  29-10.25  29-11.75                                            
 28 Mary Usher                   St. Joseph's          29-11.25      9.12m
      29-02.75  29-02.25  29-11.25                                        
 29 Shea Lee                     Parkview Baptist      29-10.25      9.09m
      29-10.25  29-06.50  28-05.75                                        
 30 Adele Reynoir                Newman, Isidore       29-07.75      9.03m
      29-07.75  27-06.50  28-02                                           
 31 Natalia Dillion              Overtake              29-02.50      8.90m
      29-02.50  FOUL  FOUL                                                
 32 Jordan Lee                   Lafayette             28-05.75      8.68m
      27-01.75  28-05.75  FOUL                                            
 33 Jonese Carter                Broadmoor             28-04.00      8.63m
      26-09.75  FOUL  28-04                                               
 34 Madison Lee                  Parkview Baptist      27-09.75      8.47m
      26-08.75  27-09.75  FOUL                                            
 -- Amber Gordon                 Quarter Hors              FOUL           
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                                    
 -- Richara McNeil               Hallandale T              FOUL           
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                    
 -- Cleondra (C.C.) Cooks        Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Jayda Jeffery                Baton Rouge Magnet         DNS           
 -- Samaria Allen                Sapphire TC                DNS           
 -- brianna jackson              Natchez                    DNS           
 -- Jade Peoples                 Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Tatyana Crump                Brookhaven HS              DNS           
 -- Hailey Alcorn                Thibodaux                  DNS           
 -- Chalah Rock                  St. Thomas Aquinas         DNS           
 -- Elise Duplessis              Cabrini                    DNS           
 -- Asia Poe                     Madison Central            DNS           
 -- Makayla Anderson             Canton                     DNS           
 -- Tayla Leblanc                Brusly                     DNS           
 -- Jaylah Gaston                Crossett                   DNS           
 -- Amiracle Davis               Canton                     DNS           
 -- Akyra Mosby                  West Jefferson             DNS